List of English voice actors

(Redirected from Suzanne Goldish)
050Diglett.png This article is incomplete.
Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it.

This is a list of all voice actors who have appeared in the English dub of the Pokémon anime.

Name Cast(s) Role(s)
Greg Abbey* 4Kids, TPCi Tabitha, Scott (AG132-AG136), various CODs
Christopher C. Adams TPCi Aaron
Lisa Adams 4Kids, TPCi Vivian Meridian (AG035-AG123), Lilian Meridian (AG143-AG144), Townes, various CODs
Zach Aguilar TPCi Milo (Twilight Wings)
Lori Alan TPCi Watanabe (Concierge)
Luis Alfonso TPCi Kricketina Kylie's Rotom Phone
Tucker Allan TPCi Ridley
Parker Anderson TPCi Zero, Azure, Crispin (DP158)
Ryan Andes TPCi Hala
Justin Anselmi TPCi Heidayu, Santo, Mantle, Researcher B (XY087), Trainer (XY119), Alain's Bisharp, Shauna's Ivysaur, Sawyer's Doublade, Aliana's Druddigon (XY107), Bryony's Bisharp, Patrat, various Pokémon
Leah Applebaum 4Kids Erika (EP026), Suzie, Rita
Sebastian Arcelus 4Kids Rafe, Unknown role in The Legend of Thunder!
Alexandra Archetti TPCi Lena
Jo Armeniox TPCi Shauna, Cerah, Plumeria
Yolis Arroyo TPCi Nemona
Dani Artaud TPCi Concordia (Evolutions)
Major Attaway TPCi Zarude, Boldore (M23)
George Bailey TPCi Angus, Ricky
Philip Bartlett* 4Kids Mewtwo, Dr. Fuji
Ryan Bartley TPCi Allister
Christian Banas TPCi Fisherman (JN024), Team Rocket Grunt, Phil
Barron Bass TPCi Rose, Doug
Aurora Bea TPCi Flamel, Florges
Roxanne Beck* 4Kids Diana, Brock's Vulpix (EP028), various CODs
Benjamin Becker TPCi Brycen, Weiss
Dawn Bennett TPCi Lucca, Marnie (Twilight Wings), Lusamine (Evolutions)
Simona Berman TPCi Mimo, Sophocles's Charjabug, Charjabug
Morgan Berry TPCi Tommy (Twilight Wings)
Peter R. Bird 4Kids David
Amy Birnbaum 4Kids Max (AG003-AG145), Molly Hale, DJ Mary, Winona, various CODs
Sam Black TPCi Ash's Metapod (M20), Kiawe's Marowak, Horacio, Marowak (SM042), Scyther (SM028)
Craig Blair TPCi Tracey Sketchit (AG192), Giovanni (DP002-DP043), Brandon, Kyle, Roark, Mr. Sukizo (AG151-DP155), Raoul Contesta (AG151-DP155), May's Wartortle, various CODs
Maddie Blaustein* 4Kids, TPCi Lt. Surge, Bruno, Meowth (EP032-AG145), Ash's Corphish (AG023-AG139), Ash's Torkoal (AG058-AG133), Chatot, various CODs, various Pokémon
Jonathan Boggs 4Kids Korban Shoney, various CODs
Catrin Lloyd Bollard TPCi Olympia, Olympica, Mother Villager (M18), Crowd (M18)
Mandy Bonhomme 4Kids various CODs
Carmen Borgia TPCi Palmer, various CODs
Kathy Borland 4Kids various Pokémon
Johnny Yong Bosch TPCi Brock (Origins)
Edward Bosco TPCi Drake (JN088), Piers (Twilight Wings), Cabbie (Twilight Wings), Leon's Charizard (Twilight Wings)
Anthony Bowling TPCi Alex
Joshua Briggs 4Kids Gavin
David Brimmer 4Kids, TPCi* Crasher Wake, Wulfric, Mannes, Dusknoir, various CODs
Kate Bristol TPCi Nurse Joy (Kalos: XY082-XY135), Valerie, Astrid, Sara Lee, Ash's Pikachu (Speaking part; M20), various CODs, various Pokémon
Theresa Buchheister TPCi Aliana
Kira Buckland TPCi Jupiter (JNS01-JNS04), Lindsey, Jinny, Malva (Generations), Liko's Sprigatito
Jeanne Intile Burns TPCi Forrest (AG177)
Rachel Butera TPCi Avery
Christine Marie Cabanos TPCi Reina, Pidgey (Origins), Caterpie (Origins), Mew (Origins)
Kathryn Cahill TPCi Harriet
Roger Callagy TPCi Rotom Pokédex, Ash's Rowlet, Students (SM005), Titus, Lumiose Conference Referee, Store Owner (XY129), Team Flare Grunt (XY132)
Jessica Calvello 4Kids Kay
Tiana Camacho TPCi Bea
Alex Campbell TPCi Additional Voices (SM013)
Henry Carr TPCi Terrakion
Paul Castro Jr. TPCi Aliquis (Paldean Winds)
Carter Cathcart 4Kids*, TPCi* Gary Oak, James (MoMP, AG146-JN147), Professor Oak (MoMP, AG186-JN147), Butch (AG176-JN095), Todd Snap, Pryce, Meowth (MoMP, AG146-JN137), various CODs, various Pokémon
Matthew Charles 4Kids, TPCi Sid, Rocko
Ray Chase TPCi Professor Cerise
David Chen 4Kids Rocky, Sergio
SungWon Cho TPCi Sidian, Sidney (Pokémon Masters EX), Mustard (Twilight Wings), James's Carnivine (JN145), Delibird (Team Rocket) (JN145)
Michael Chobot TPCi various CODs
Eva Christensen* 4Kids, TPCi Clair (BW136), Serena (AG092),
Neo Cihi TPCi Hau
Allegra Clark TPCi Sonia (Twilight Wings), Lyla
James Weaver Clark TPCi Slugma (Heated Battle), Magmortar (Heated Battle), Mad Magmar
Leah Clark TPCi Carlita, Doyle
Amber Lee Connors TPCi Harmony, Honey (Twilight Wings), Diantha (Evolutions)
Samantha Cooper TPCi Ash's Meltan, Meltan
Nicholas Corda TPCi Ulu, Oliver
Tamir Cousins-Ali TPCi Rango, Trainer (Glasses)
Brittany Cox TPCi Sonia
Emily Cramer TPCi Sarah (SM082-SM146), Mallow (JN037-JN112), Primarina Trainer (SM081), Sophocles's Togedemaru (SM081-JN112), Minior
Michael Lockwood Crouch TPCi Trevor, Team Flare Grunts, Crowd (M18)
Jennifer Forziati-DaCosta* TPCi Nurse Joy (Kalos: XY003-XY064), Randall, Pancham (XY011)
Hayden Daviau TPCi Marnie, Goh's Gossifleur
Alex Davis 4Kids Alex Davis
Jamie Davyous Owens 4Kids Officer Jenny (AG119-AG142)
Robbie Daymond TPCi Professor Willow (The Two Professors, Pokémon Scarlet and Violet promotional video)
Sonny Dey TPCi J, Greta, Vivian Meridian, Wilma*, various CODs
Nicholas DiMichele TPCi Montgomery, N
Marc Diraison 4Kids, TPCi Tyson, Ingo, Riley, various CODs, various Pokémon
Ben Diskin TPCi Lance (Generations), Professor Oak (The Two Professors)
Lianne Marie Dobbs TPCi Moira, Anthea, Merilyn Flame, Alvin, Rick
Lucien Dodge TPCi Chili, Blue (Origins), Silver (Generations), various CODs
Kether Donohue TPCi Candice, Autumn, Lila, Chimecho (Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time & Darkness), Shinx (Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time & Darkness)
Ryan William Downey TPCi Ippei, Frank's Heliolisk, Clemont's Heliolisk, Hoopa Unbound
Darren Dunstan 4Kids, TPCi Mr. Sukizo (AG013-AG144), Stephan, Barret, Ash's Swellow (AG080-AG138), Ash's Grovyle (AG066-AG140), May's Combusken (AG082-AG144), various CODs, various Pokémon
Andrew Eales TPCi Alder (Evolutions)
Daniel J. Edwards TPCi Dr. White, Baraz, Jimmy, Faba, Levi's and Cherie's Camerupt, Watchog (M19), Drilbur (M19), Ninja A (XY099), Village Man - Grey Bun (XY099)
Richard Epcar TPCi Giovanni (Generations), Matt (Generations)
Doug Erholtz TPCi Tabitha (Generations)
David Errigo TPCi Nihei, Ninja Group (XY099), Ninja B (XY099), Villagers (XY099)
Priscilla Everett 4Kids Grace
Nick Fisher TPCi Nao (Concierge)
Erin Fitzgerald TPCi Silph Co. secretary, Vulpix (Origins), Tentacool (Origins)
Sandy Fox TPCi Kricketina Kylie, Courtney (Generations)
Paul Frank 4Kids Professor Elm, various CODs
Frank Freel 4Kids various CODs
Crispin Freeman TPCi Friede
Lizzie Freeman TPCi Lisia, Coral, Alec (child; Hisuian Snow)
Nathalie Frederick TPCi Misha
Karen Fukuhara TPCi Haru (Concierge)
Carolyn Gardner TPCi various CODs
Lori Gardner TPCi Aldith, Viola
Vanessa Gardner TPCi Diantha
Grant George TPCi N (Generations)
Jessie Kane Gill TPCi Nina
Caitlin Glass TPCi Diancie
Michelle Goguen 4Kids Carol
Abe Goldfarb TPCi Xerosic, Frank, Professor Kukui, various CODs
Suzanne Goldish 4Kids Jenny, Nick, Shane, James's Chimecho (AG084-AG145)
Heather Gonzalez TPCi Peonia (Twilight Wings), Zuki (Evolutions)
Nathalie Gorham TPCi Erika (M20)
Jayne Grand 4Kids Prima, various CODs
Wayne Grayson 4Kids, TPCi Lance, Butler, Karl, Emmet, various CODs
Dan Green 4Kids, TPCi Professor Birch, Chuck, Wattson, Norman, Byron, Damos, various CODs, various Pokémon
Jason Griffith 4Kids, TPCi Cilan, Brawly, Tate, Looker, Sir Aaron, Marcus, various CODs, Ash's Scraggy, Ash's Goodra
Moziah Guerrier TPCi Miner (SM095)
Stephanie Haber 4Kids Stephanie
Todd Haberkorn TPCi Tierno, Cheren
Christopher Hackney TPCi Avery (Twilight Wings), N (Evolutions), Alec (adult; Hisuian Snow), Marnie's Grimmsnarl (Twilight Wings)
Michael Haigney* 4Kids Blaine, Cameraman (M03), Ash's Charmander (EP011-EP043), Ash's Muk (EP030-AG133), Ash's Snorlax (EP094-EP270, AG149), Misty's Psyduck, Brock's Geodude, various Pokémon
Imani Hakim TPCi Alisa (Concierge)
Brian O' Halloran TPCi Official Stadium Announcer*, Mr. Garrison, various CODs
Graham Halstead TPCi Locke, Team Flare Grunt (XY116)
Brittney Lee Hamilton TPCi Georgia, Hapu, Gena, Millis Steel
Erika Harlacher-Stone TPCi Iono
Martha Harms TPCi Officer Jenny (Alola: SM070-SM128), Mia, Dewpider, Araquanid
Stuart Zagnit* 4Kids, TPCi Professor Oak (EP001-AG133), Koga, Cedric Juniper
Bobbi Hartley TPCi Lusamine
Lisa Boucher Hartman 4Kids Skyler, Christopher, Nelson
Alex Haynes TPCi Team Flare Grunt (XY134), Ash's Talonflame, Jan's Talonflame, Breloom (XY104, XY129), Trainer (XY096), Man B (XY109)
Kyle Hebert TPCi Dan, Professor Oak (Origins), Eusine (Generations)
Ula Hedwig TPCi Karena
Brit Herring* 4Kids Jin, various CODs (HS17)
Megan Hollingshead 4Kids, TPCi Nurse Joy (Kanto-Hoenn: EP002-AG042, JN006-present), Cassidy (EP057-EP222), Whitney, Clair (EP251-EP255), various CODs
Rebecca Honig 4Kids Audrey, Kathryn, various CODs
Matt Hoverman 4Kids Professor Brown, Corey Demario
Brian Hovland* TPCi Soren, Kendrick
Xanthe Huynh TPCi Lauren, Ann, Naoko (Evolutions)
Khristine Hvam TPCi Professor Juniper, Alice, Juanita, various CODs
Laurie Hymes TPCi Lillie, Mable, Moria, Raleigh, Pelipper (SM005), Poké Ride Pelipper (SM011)
Carol Jacobanis 4Kids Lola (HS01), various CODs
Liza Jacqueline 4Kids Michelle, Kelly, Vivica
Eli James TPCi Volkner (DP165-DP179), Siebold, Cilan's Pansage (BW005-BW141), various CODs, various Pokémon
Corey James 4Kids various CODs
Sondra James TPCi Nanny
Tara Jayne 4Kids, TPCi Ritchie, Bugsy, Cissy, Jasmine (EP208-EP224), Ash's Bulbasaur (EP010-AG133), May's Bulbasaur, various Pokémon, various CODs
Emily Jenness TPCi Dawn, Cynthia, Officer Jenny (JN003-present, M21-M22), Brock's Chansey, Dawn's Ambipom, Snowy, various Pokémon
Allyson Johnson 4Kids Agatha
Kai Jordan TPCi Laxton, Leon (Twilight Wings), Allister's Gastly
Riley Joseph TPCi Kimia, Wicke, Team Rocket Grunt
Billy Kametz TPCi Ren, Ash's Rotom Phone
Rory Max Kaplan TPCi Cameron
Lauren Kammerling TPCi Acerola
Josh Keaton TPCi Tyler (Concierge)
Francis Kelly TPCi Porter
Marisa Kennedy TPCi Olivia
Brian Kim TPCi Dana, Seel (SM042)
Erik Kimerer TPCi Blue (Generations)
Michele Knotz TPCi Misty (MoMP, BW116-JN137), May (MoMP, AG146-DP079), Jessie (MoMP, AG146-JN137), Nurse Joy (Kanto-Sinnoh: MoMP, AG151-DP190, BW116), Dawn's Piplup, Sinnoh Pokédex, various CODs, various Pokémon
Kevin Kolack 4Kids Vincent
Danny Kramer TPCi Raihan
Steve Kramer TPCi Giallo (Generations), Clay (Generations), Alec's father (Hisuian Snow)
Rhonda Krempa TPCi Kenny, Solana, various CODs
Anjali Kunapaneni TPCi Danika, Roy
Alyse Lamb TPCi Female Bellhop (XY105), Party Crowd (XY105), Team Flare Admin (XY106)
Lauren Landa TPCi Erika (JN094), Butch's Meowth
Lex Lang TPCi Maxie (Generations)
Evelyn Lanto 4Kids*, TPCi Mary, Maria, various CODs
David Lapkin 4Kids, TPCi Lucian, Marcel, Professor Proctor, Mr. Cheeves*, Pokétch Co. President*, Magikarp salesman (DP021)*
Jackie Lastra TPCi Sayo (Evolutions)
Brittany Lauda TPCi Katherine, Lily, Charlene, Female Staff 1 (XY090), Crowd (XY090)
Aleks Le TPCi Victor (Evolutions), Leon (Evolutions)
Barrett Leddy TPCi Molayne, Wikstrom
Ama Lee TPCi Lillie (Evolutions)
Eddy Lee TPCi Gladion, Jan, Toren
Mela Lee TPCi Elesa (Generations)
Cherami Leigh TPCi Chloe, Iris (Generations)
Marissa Lenti TPCi Mayshure, Malva (Evolutions)
Klara Leopold TPCi Caroline (AG180)
Jeremy Levy TPCi Mohn, Charlie Charma
Ted Lewis* 4Kids, TPCi Tracey Sketchit (EP084-AG133, JN147), James (EP002-EP008), Giovanni (EP015-AG132, DP080-JN145), Flint (EP005), Ash's Snorlax (HS04-AG133), Sabrina's Haunter, various CODs, various Pokémon
N. Ronald Levine TPCi Professor Hastings, Mr. Backlot, McCann
Rachael Lillis 4Kids, TPCi Misty (EP001-AG133), Jessie (EP002-AG145), Maylene, Jigglypuff, Hoenn Pokédex, various CODs, various Pokémon
Erica Lindbeck TPCi Lorelei (Generations)
Ashley Fox Linton 4Kids Natalie
Mike Liscio TPCi Clemont, James's Inkay, various CODs
Jerry Lobozzo 4Kids Quincy T. Quackenpoker, Madame Muchmoney's Snubbull, various CODs, various Pokémon
Crystal Lonniquist TPCi various CODs
Jennifer Losi TPCi Oleana
Connor Ludovice TPCi Barry (Evolutions)
Saskia Maarleveld TPCi Officer Jenny (Kalos: XY002-XY135), Female Team Flare Grunt (XY119)
Gary Mack TPCi Hawes, Glenn
Averyn Mackey TPCi Shinobu
Brian Maillard 4Kids Sullivan, Drake (AG101), Guy's Exploud
Jim Malone 4Kids Danny
Evan Maltby TPCi Guzma
Rena Mandel TPCi Mira
Caren Manuel 4Kids Marina
Dani Marcus TPCi Marley, Emmy, Penelope
Zoe Martin TPCi Angie, Mairin, Roark (young), various CODs
Henry Mason TPCi Arven (Paldean Winds)
Faye Mata TPCi Multa, Dot
Austin Lee Matthews TPCi Professor Sycamore (Evolutions)
Joshua Matthews TPCi Team Flare Grunt (XY102, XY103), Mecha (XY103), Aroma Detector (XY104)
Armen Mazlumian TPCi Taylor
Michael McConnohie TPCi Drayden (Generations), Gorm (Generations), Rood (Generations)
Maggie McDowell TPCi Miette, Female Staff (XY111), Woman (XY112)
Mike McFarland TPCi Teaque, Oluolu
Jamie McGonnigal 4Kids, TPCi Barry, Trip, various CODs
Julia McIlvane TPCi John (Twilight Wings), Oleana (Twilight Wings)
Michael McMillan TPCi Nanu
Rich McNanna TPCi Jack Walker, Tonio, Yuzo, various CODs
Erica Mendez TPCi Parker, Klara (Twilight Wings), Hop's Wooloo (Twilight Wings)
Matt Mercer TPCi Spinel
Vic Mignogna TPCi Professor Icarus, Sylvester, Scooter, Keldeo, Saizo
Marin M. Miller TPCi Opal
Daman Mills TPCi Team Flare Grunt (XY093), Store Person (M18), Man B (M18), Crowd (M18), Kasukarp, Dot's Quaxly, Silicobra (JN028)
Kayli Mills TPCi Regina
Matthew Mitler 4Kids, TPCi Rudy, Falkner, various CODs
Xander Mobus TPCi Walker, Wyndon Stadium announcer, Steven Stone (Pokémon Masters EX)
Casey Mongillo TPCi Goh's Scorbunny, Chrysa
Samantha Moon TPCi Elma, Female Doctor (XY112), Lilia, Officer Jenny (Alola)
Cassandra Lee Morris TPCi Marble*, Nathaniel*, Gemma, Jupiter (Generations)
Samia Mounts TPCi Officer Jenny (Alola: SM009-SM039), Sierra, Billy Jo, Douse Drive Genesect
Carli Mosier TPCi Shannon
Gilles Motais TPCi Monsieur Pierre
Rob Mungle TPCi Pokémon hunter
Mary Murphy TPCi Minnie
Suzy Myers 4Kids, TPCi Burgundy, Nurse Joy (Alola: SM004-SM129), Clemont's Chespin, Kalos Pokédex, various CODs
Samara Naeymi TPCi Malva, Jean, Team Flare Grunt X2 (XY134)
Sarah Natochenny TPCi Ash Ketchum (MoMP redub, AG146-JN147), Dawn's Buneary, Delia Ketchum (AG192-JN147), Johanna, Skyla, various CODs, various Pokémon
Karen Neill 4Kids Roxanne, Caroline (AG069-AG132), various CODs
David Oliver Nelson TPCi Sorrel
Stacia Newcomb TPCi Forsythia, Haley
Ryan Nicolls TPCi Laki, Hiroki, Professor Kukui's Braviary, Palossand (SM022)
Matthew Nichols 4Kids Isaiah various CODs HS017
Emily Niebo 4Kids Bailey, Sonrisa, Computer (M02)
Christopher Niosi TPCi Khoury, Rhoder, Burgh (Generations), Brycen (Generations), Colress (Generations)
Norma Nongauza TPCi Lenora
Ax Norman TPCi Baron Alberto
Mary O'Brady TPCi Bertha
Sara Ornelas TPCi Yansu, Mallow's mother
Lisa Ortiz 4Kids, TPCi Daisy, Mars, Liza, Sabrina, Flannery, Korrina, Ash's Oshawott, Ash's Fletchinder, various CODs, various Pokémon
Amy Palant 4Kids, TPCi Shaymin, various CODs
Bryce Papenbrook TPCi Red (Origins), Buck (Generations)
Jake Paque TPCi Eric, Professor Sycamore, Orson, Count Pumpka's steward
Rodger Parsons 4Kids*, TPCi Flint (AG177), Narrator (EP001-AG020, AG146-JN147), various CODs
Haven Paschall TPCi Serena, Concordia, Ellie, Florence, Harper (SM082-SM146), Risa
Chris Patton TPCi Sanpei
Andrew Paull 4Kids, TPCi Steven, Brodie, Gym Badge thief, Tokin
Eddie Paulson 4Kids Marcel
Kate Peterson TPCi Erina
Kate Petterle 4Kids Andi
Ben Phillips* TPCi Hobbes, Driver (SM009), Police Officer's Machamp
Lori Phillips TPCi Hoopa Confined, Rapp
Kathy Pilon 4Kids Reporter (M03), various CODs
Therese Plummer TPCi Fennel
Mike Pollock* 4Kids, TPCi Narrator (AG021-AG145), Raoul Contesta (AG035-AG144, DP161-DP191), Charon, Drayden, various CODs
Laura Post TPCi Red's mother, Diantha (Generations), Opal (Twilight Wings), Melony (Twilight Wings), Kuni (Evolutions), ghost Marowak, Bea's Machop (Twilight Wings), Narrator (Pokémon Scarlet and Violet promotional video)
Jamieson Price TPCi Giovanni (Origins), Archie (Generations)
Nathan Price 4Kids Meowth, various CODs
Derek Stephen Prince TPCi Ty (Generations)
Cat Protano TPCi Ohara (Paldean Winds)
Griffin Puatu TPCi Volkner (JN076-JN117), Shane Seeker, Hop (Twilight Wings)
Miriam Pultro TPCi Caitlin, Mewtwo
Lee Quick 4Kids Officer Jenny (EP002-AG065, M01, M03, M07, The Legend of Thunder!, HS08)
H.D. Quinn TPCi Lysandre, Miles, Ash's Hawlucha, Lysandre's Pyroar, Cobalion, Narrator (XYS01), various CODs, various Pokémon
Anairis Quiñones TPCi Iris (JN115-JN118), Nessa (Twilight Wings)
Debora Rabbai TPCi Hermione*, Noelle*
Andrew Rannells 4Kids Harley, Morty, various CODs
Eric Rath 4Kids Lugia
Scottie Ray 4Kids, TPCi Drake, Alder, Red Genesect, various CODs
William Ray TPCi Kindergartener (BW012)
Julián Rebolledo TPCi Paul, assistant to Professor Rowan (DP001)
Billy Regan* TPCi Harley, Nando, Conway, Dr. Yung, various CODs
Georgette Reilly TPCi Cara
Rosie Reyes TPCi Lana, Anela
Sean Reyes TPCi Professor Rowan, Wallace, Kellyn, Chatot, various CODs
Alejandra Reynoso TPCi Liko
Sam Riegel 4Kids Chico
Lara Starr Rigores TPCi Gardenia
Benn Robbins TPCi Getty
Zeno Robinson TPCi Goh
Joe Rodriguez TPCi Dr. Ferrara, Exploud (PK17)
Bill Rogers TPCi Brock (MoMP, AG146-JN137), Drew (AG162-AG187), Ghetsis, Scott (AG149-AG190), Ash's Infernape, various CODs, various Pokémon
Kayzie Rogers 4Kids, TPCi* Ash Ketchum (the original MoMP dub), Max (MoMP, AG146-AG192), Lilian Meridian (AG151-AG182), Jessie's Wobbuffet (EP146-XY140), Iris's Axew, various CODs, various Pokémon
Annie Roland TPCi Tammy
Alexander J. Rose TPCi Santa Claus, various CODs
Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld TPCi Bonnie, Sophocles, Nurse Joy (Unova: BW002-BW138), Jasmine (DP180), Roxie, Peg, Mallow's Steenee, various CODs, various Pokémon
Maya Rosewood TPCi Officer Jenny (AG155)
Jonathan Todd Ross* 4Kids, TPCi Tommy, Vito, Robin, Weston, Announcer (XY077), Prince Pumpkaboo, Trubbish (XY087)
Josh Ruben TPCi Lewis
Adin Rudd TPCi Lysandre (Evolutions)
Michelle Ruff TPCi Gabby (Generations), Nickit (JN004)
Ricky Ryba TPCi Saturn (Generations)
Alejandro Saab TPCi Leon
Christopher Sabat TPCi Cliff
Anthony Salerno* 4Kids, TPCi Jackson, Ramos, various CODs
Carrie Savage TPCi Christie, Heidi, Sophocles's mother, Kindergartner (XY013)
Mark Schaffer TPCi Okazaki
Sean Schemmel 4Kids, TPCi Morrison, Archie, Cyrus, Juan, Clay, Grings Kodai, various CODs, various Pokémon
Melissa Schoenberg* TPCi Ursula, Lana's mother, Professor Burnet, James's Mareanie, Mareanie
Erica Schroeder* 4Kids, TPCi Bianca, Nurse Joy, Jessie's Wobbuffet (SM003-JN137), Fantina, Rowena, Margo, various CODs, various Pokémon
Eric Schussler TPCi Spenser, The Phantom, various CODs
Patrick Seitz TPCi Ryoku (Generations), Ghetsis (Generations)
Bob Senkewicz TPCi Proprietor, Ravine
Lipica Shah* TPCi Officer Jenny (Unova: BW103-BW138), Cocoa, Nimbasa Gym referee, Sima
Ellen Shanman TPCi Mariah, Mandy, Trainer (AG152),
Robby Duncan Sharpe TPCi Sawyer, Kevie, Pilot (XY118), Team Flare Grunt (XY119), Wulfric's Bergmite, Ninja Group (XY099), Simisage (XY099)
Stephanie Sheh TPCi Cheryl (Generations)
Lindsay Sheppard TPCi Aria (XY047-XY089)
Joseph Shore 4Kids various CODs
Annie Silver TPCi Lola (AG177), various CODs
Jonathan Silver TPCi Alain, Referee (XY105), Party Crowd (XY105), Team Flare Admin (XY106)
Keith Silverstein TPCi Inspector Decker, Charon (Generations), AZ (Generations), Rose (Twilight Wings), Professor Oak (Evolutions), Brock's Onix (Origins)
Michael Sinterniklaas 4Kids Jessie's Seviper, various CODs
Rachael Slotky TPCi Professor Kukui (young)
Rebecca Soler 4Kids, TPCi* Mallow (SM001-SM146), Kidd Summers, Professor Carolina, Sheena, Celosia, Nanette, Alexa, various CODs
Michael Sorich TPCi Cyrus (Generations)
Spike Spencer TPCi Dirk
Caroline Spinola TPCi Ida, Team Twin Starmie member, Noah
Ryan Stadler TPCi Jeff, Schwarz, Ultimo
Laura Stahl TPCi Bea (Twilight Wings), Zinnia (Evolutions)
Steve Staley TPCi Zinzolin (Generations)
Nick Stellate* 4Kids Kanto Pokédex, various CODs
Ellyn Stern TPCi Agatha (Generations)
Rachael S. Stern TPCi Crimson
Eileen Stevens TPCi Iris (BW001-JN065), Jupiter (DP097-DP152), Lyra, Zorua, Elesa, Serena's Braixen, Aria's Delphox, various CODs
Neil Stewart 4Kids Lawrence III
Diane Stillwell TPCi Unknown role in MoMP
Eric Stuart 4Kids Brock (EP005-AG145), James (EP008 (ending)-AG145), Butch (EP057-AG132), Ash's Charmeleon (EP043-EP046), Ash's Squirtle (EP012-AG190), various CODs, various Pokémon
Nick Sullivan TPCi Joe
Marc Swint TPCi Kiawe, Sawyer's Aegislash, recurring Toucannon, Guzzlord
Kaiji Tang TPCi Faba (JN112), Dozer, Looker (Generations), Palmer (Evolutions)
Nazeeh Tarsha TPCi Raihan (Twilight Wings), Peony (Twilight Wings)
J. Michael Tatum TPCi Tobias, Damon
Armen Taylor TPCi Ghetsis (Evolutions)
Jack Taylor 4Kids various CODs
Veronica Taylor 4Kids Ash Ketchum (EP001-AG145), May (AG001-AG145), Delia Ketchum (EP001-AG133), Hun, various CODs
Hilary Thomas TPCi Anabel, Marian, various CODs
Billy Bob Thompson TPCi Burgh, Luke, Alva, Callahan, Ash's Greninja, Clemont's Luxray, Squishy, Z2, various CODs, various Pokémon,
Marc Thompson 4Kids, TPCi Maxie, Saturn, Don George, Dr. Zager, Ash's Gliscor, Ash's Pignite, Ash's Noivern (XY116-JN137), Unova Pokédex, various CODs, various Pokémon
Kirk Thornton TPCi Lance (Origins), Mr. Fuji (Origins)
Natasha Ticotin TPCi Kindergartner (BW012)
Cassan Treegill 4Kids various CODs
Bill Tost TPCi Benjamin, Tapp, King of the People of the Vale
Bryan Tyler TPCi Buck, Everett
Adriel Varlack TPCi Hop (Evolutions)
Cristina Vee TPCi Bugsy, Phoebe, Marnie (Pokémon Masters EX), Shelly (Generations), Green (Evolutions), various CODs
Olivia Vidas TPCi Nemona (Paldean Winds)
Jessica Wachsman TPCi Angela, Yuma
Howard Wang TPCi Piers
Lindsey Warner 4Kids Ash's Phanpy (AG133-AG140), Brock's Mudkip (AG046-AG141), James's Cacnea (AG006-AG144)
Bruce Warren TPCi Magnus
Ben Wayland TPCi Trubbish (BW012)
Henry Wayland TPCi Kindergartner (BW012)
Tom Wayland TPCi Reggie, Flint, Cress, Virgil, Meyer (XY009-XY066), Ash's Charmeleon (BW116), Ash's Gible, Ash's Goodra (XY065-XY066), Arceus, various CODs, various Pokémon
Tim Werenko TPCi Dawn's Piloswine, various CODs, various Pokémon
Sophie Weyman TPCi Freesia
Andi Whaley 4Kids Cassidy (HS04-AG132), Liza, Katie
Simcha Whitehill TPCi Shep
Crystal Wilkinson TPCi Gail
Cory Willis TPCi Grant
David Wills 4Kids, TPCi Noland, Captain Stern, Adam, Dolan, Grey, Keaton*, various CODs
Cedric Williams TPCi Gengar's former Trainer, Visquez's Rotom Phone
Emily Williams* TPCi Zoey, Officer Jenny (Kanto-Sinnoh: AG189-DP166), Cassidy (AG176-JN095), Lucy, Virizion, various CODs
Kerry Williams 4Kids, TPCi Casey, Sakura, Macy, Domino, Jirachi, various CODs
Scott Williams TPCi Delbert, Kiawe's grandfather, Darkrai, Tornadus, Montgomery's Throh
Brandon Winckler TPCi Bede (Twilight Wings), Trace (Evolutions)
Mick Wingert TPCi Unknown roles from JN137-JN148
Amanda Winn-Lee TPCi Cara Liss
Nicole Wood TPCi Carrie, Concetta, Female Trainer (XYS04)
Buddy Woodward 4Kids Mateo
Alexandra Yastishock TPCi Cyllene (Hisuian Snow)
Suzie Yeung* TPCi Vic, Jupiter (Evolutions)
Jenny Yokobori TPCi Horace
Pete Zarustica 4Kids, TPCi Drew (AG033-AG139), Banks, Argus Steel, Ash's Glalie, Zeraora, various CODs, various Pokémon
Emily Woo Zeller TPCi Bryony, Meray

See also


  This article is part of Project VA, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each voice actor of the Pokémon anime.