List of Pokémon by Almia Browser number

This is a list of Pokémon in the order dictated by the Capture Styler's Browser in the Almia region. Almia features a different list from the Fiore Browser as there are many species that are native to only one of the Ranger-patrolled regions; the most noticeable difference being the inclusion of Generation IV Pokémon in Almia.

Pokémon Ranger: Shadows of Almia builds upon the methods of categorization used by its predecessor. The game features Poké Assists for all 17 types, with electric Pokémon additionally split between one of the new Assists and the traditional Recharge. Field Moves are also expanded with levels now going up to five in some cases and the addition of many that are unique to one particular species.

List of Pokémon by Browser number

R-001 - R-051 Pichu - Luxray

# Pokémon Group Field Move Poké Assist
R-001   Pichu Electric   Recharge 1   Recharge
R-002   Pikachu Electric   Recharge 3   Recharge
R-003   Raichu Electric   Recharge 4   Recharge
R-004   Bidoof Normal   Crush 1   Normal
R-005   Bibarel Water   Soak 2   Water
R-006   Taillow Flying   Cut 1   Flying
R-007   Swellow Flying   Cut 2   Flying
R-008   Budew Grass   Tackle 1   Grass
R-009   Roselia Grass   Cut 2   Grass
R-010   Roserade Grass   Cut 3   Grass
R-011   Squirtle Water   Soak 1   Water
R-012   Wartortle Water   Soak 2   Water
R-013   Blastoise Water   Rain Dance -   Water
R-014   Zubat Flying   Cut 1   Flying
R-015   Golbat Flying   Crush 2   Flying
R-016   Crobat Flying   Crush 3   Flying
R-017   Gastly Ghost   Psy Power 1   Ghost
R-018   Haunter Ghost   Psy Power 2   Ghost
R-019   Gengar Ghost   Psy Power 3   Ghost
R-020   Buneary Normal   Crush 1   Normal
R-021   Lopunny Normal   Crush 2   Normal
R-022   Happiny Normal   Crush 1   Normal
R-023   Starly Flying   None -   Flying
R-024   Staravia Flying   Cut 2   Flying
R-025   Staraptor Flying   Fly -   Flying
R-026   Pachirisu Electric   None -   Electric
R-027   Munchlax Normal   None -   Normal
R-028   Makuhita Fighting   Crush 2   Fighting
R-029   Hariyama Fighting   Crush 3   Fighting
R-030   Bonsly Rock   Tackle 1   Rock
R-031   Sudowoodo Rock   Crush 2   Rock
R-032   Slakoth Normal   Cut 1   Normal
R-033   Seedot Grass   Tackle 1   Grass
R-034   Nuzleaf Grass   Tackle 2   Grass
R-035   Shiftry Dark   Cut 3   Dark
R-036   Tangrowth Grass   Tackle 2   Grass
R-037   Shellos Water   Soak 1   Water
R-038   Gastrodon Water   Soak 2   Water
R-039   Glameow Normal   Cut 1   Normal
R-040   Purugly Normal   Tackle 2   Normal
R-041   Geodude Rock   Crush 1   Rock
R-042   Graveler Rock   Crush 2   Rock
R-043   Golem Rock   Crush 4   Rock
R-044   Nosepass Rock   Crush 2   Rock
R-045   Probopass Rock   Crush 4   Rock
R-046   Miltank Normal   Tackle 2   Normal
R-047   Cherubi Grass   Tackle 1   Grass
R-048   Cherrim Grass   Tackle 2   Grass
R-049   Shinx Electric   Electrify 1   Electric
R-050   Luxio Electric   Electrify 2   Electric
R-051   Luxray Electric   Electrify 3   Electric

R-052 - R-104 Turtwig - Glaceon

# Pokémon Group Field Move Poké Assist
R-052   Turtwig Grass   None -   Grass
R-053   Grotle Grass   Tackle 2   Grass
R-054   Torterra Grass   Tackle 4   Grass
R-055   Buizel Water   Soak 1   Water
R-056   Floatzel Water   River Flow 1   Water
R-057   Weedle Bug   Tackle 1   Bug
R-058   Beedrill Bug   Crush 2   Bug
R-059   Combee Bug   Cut 1   Flying
R-060   Vespiquen Bug   Crush 3   Bug
R-061   Tyrogue Fighting   Crush 1   Fighting
R-062   Magnemite Electric   Recharge 2   Recharge
R-063   Magneton Electric   Recharge 5   Recharge
R-064   Magnezone Electric   Electrify 3   Electric
R-065   Growlithe Fire   Burn 2   Fire
R-066   Arcanine Fire   Burn 4   Fire
R-067   Rattata Normal   Tackle 1   Normal
R-068   Raticate Normal   Cut 2   Normal
R-069   Chatot Flying   Cut 1   Flying
R-070   Elekid Electric   Electrify 2   Electric
R-071   Electabuzz Electric   Flash -   Electric
R-072   Electivire Electric   Electrify 3   Electric
R-073   Magby Fire   Burn 1   Fire
R-074   Magmar Fire   Burn 2   Fire
R-075   Magmortar Fire   Burn 5   Fire
R-076   Voltorb Electric   Electrify 2   Electric
R-077   Electrode Electric   Electrify 3   Electric
R-078   Wingull Water   Soak 1   Water
R-079   Pelipper Water   Soak 3   Water
R-080   Croagunk Poison   None -   Poison
R-081   Toxicroak Poison   Crush 2   Poison
R-082   Kricketot Bug   None -   Bug
R-083   Kricketune Bug   Cut 2   Bug
R-084   Cranidos Rock   None -   Rock
R-085   Rampardos Rock   Tackle 5   Rock
R-086   Finneon Water   Crush 1   Water
R-087   Lumineon Water   Crush 2   Water
R-088   Chinchou Electric   Recharge 2   Recharge
R-089   Lanturn Electric   Recharge 4   Recharge
R-090   Mantyke Water   Tackle 1   Water
R-091   Mantine Water   Swim -   Water
R-092   Qwilfish Water   Soak 1   Water
R-093   Corsola Water   Crush 2   Water
R-094   Staryu Water   Cut 1   Water
R-095   Starmie Water   Cut 3   Water
R-096   Sharpedo Water   Crush 4   Water
R-097   Eevee Normal   Tackle 1   Normal
R-098   Vaporeon Water   Soak 3   Water
R-099   Jolteon Electric   Electrify 3   Electric
R-100   Flareon Fire   Burn 3   Fire
R-101   Espeon Psychic   Teleport -   Psychic
R-102   Umbreon Dark   Cut 3   Dark
R-103   Leafeon Grass   Cut 3   Grass
R-104   Glaceon Ice   Crush 3   Ice

R-105 - R-151 Mareep - Rhyperior

# Pokémon Group Field Move Poké Assist
R-105   Mareep Electric   Electrify 1   Electric
R-106   Flaaffy Electric   Electrify 2   Electric
R-107   Ampharos Electric   Electrify 3   Electric
R-108   Aipom Normal   Tackle 1   Normal
R-109   Ambipom Normal   Crush 2   Normal
R-110   Pineco Bug   Tackle 1   Bug
R-111   Forretress Steel   Crush 2   Steel
R-112   Spearow Flying   Cut 1   Flying
R-113   Fearow Flying   Cut 3   Flying
R-114   Oddish Grass   Cut 1   Grass
R-115   Gloom Grass   Cut 2   Grass
R-116   Vileplume Poison   Cut 3   Poison
R-117   Bellossom Grass   Cut 3   Grass
R-118   Yanma Flying   Cut 2   Flying
R-119   Yanmega Bug   None -   Bug
R-120   Larvitar Ground   Crush 1   Rock
R-121   Pupitar Ground   Crush 2   Ground
R-122   Tyranitar Rock   Crush 4   Dark
R-123   Pinsir Bug   Cut 2   Bug
R-124   Numel Fire   Burn 1   Ground
R-125   Camerupt Fire   Burn 3   Fire
R-126   Mankey Fighting   Crush 1   Fighting
R-127   Primeape Fighting   Crush 3   Fighting
R-128   Gligar Ground   Cut 1   Flying
R-129   Gliscor Ground   None -   Flying
R-130   Mawile Steel   Crush 2   Steel
R-131   Aron Steel   Tackle 1   Steel
R-132   Lairon Steel   Tackle 2   Steel
R-133   Aggron Steel   Tackle 4   Steel
R-134   Doduo Normal   Agility -   Normal
R-135   Dodrio Normal   Tackle 2   Normal
R-136   Carnivine Grass   Cut 2   Grass
R-137   Charmander Fire   Burn 1   Fire
R-138   Charmeleon Fire   Burn 2   Fire
R-139   Charizard Fire   Burn 4   Fire
R-140   Slugma Fire   Burn 1   Fire
R-141   Magcargo Fire   Burn 2   Fire
R-142   Drifloon Ghost   Airlift -   Ghost
R-143   Drifblim Ghost   Elevate -   Ghost
R-144   Stunky Poison   Crush 1   Poison
R-145   Skuntank Poison   Stink -   Poison
R-146   Kangaskhan Normal   Crush 2   Normal
R-147   Shuppet Ghost   Psy Power 1   Ghost
R-148   Banette Ghost   Psy Power 2   Ghost
R-149   Rhyhorn Ground   Tackle 2   Ground
R-150   Rhydon Ground   Tackle 3   Ground
R-151   Rhyperior Ground   None -   Ground

R-152 - R-199 Muk - Walrein

# Pokémon Group Field Move Poké Assist
R-152   Muk Poison   Crush 3   Poison
R-153   Houndour Dark   Tackle 1   Dark
R-154   Houndoom Dark   Burn 2   Dark
R-155   Spinarak Bug   Tackle 1   Bug
R-156   Ariados Bug   Tackle 3   Bug
R-157   Ralts Psychic   Tackle 1   Psychic
R-158   Kirlia Psychic   Teleport -   Psychic
R-159   Gardevoir Psychic   Psy Power 3   Psychic
R-160   Gallade Fighting   Cut 5   Fighting
R-161   Machop Fighting   None -   Fighting
R-162   Machoke Fighting   Tackle 2   Fighting
R-163   Machamp Fighting   Crush 3   Fighting
R-164   Mime Jr. Psychic   None -   Psychic
R-165   Mr. Mime Psychic   Teleport -   Psychic
R-166   Drowzee Psychic   Crush 2   Psychic
R-167   Hypno Psychic   Psy Power 2   Psychic
R-168   Chimchar Fire   None -   Fire
R-169   Monferno Fire   Burn 2   Fire
R-170   Infernape Fire   Burn 3   Fire
R-171   Vulpix Fire   Burn 1   Fire
R-172   Ninetales Fire   Burn 4   Fire
R-173   Skorupi Poison   Crush 1   Poison
R-174   Drapion Poison   None -   Poison
R-175   Lickilicky Normal   Crush 3   Normal
R-176   Ponyta Fire   Burn 1   Fire
R-177   Rapidash Fire   Burn 3   Fire
R-178   Girafarig Psychic   Tackle 2   Psychic
R-179   Tauros Normal   Tackle 2   Normal
R-180   Ninjask Bug   Cut 2   Bug
R-181   Shieldon Steel   None -   Steel
R-182   Bastiodon Steel   Tackle 3   Steel
R-183   Abra Psychic   Tackle 1   Psychic
R-184   Alakazam Psychic   Teleport -   Psychic
R-185   Murkrow Dark   Cut 1   Dark
R-186   Honchkrow Dark   Cut 3   Dark
R-187   Koffing Poison   Tackle 1   Poison
R-188   Weezing Poison   Tackle 2   Poison
R-189   Skarmory Steel   Demist -   Steel
R-190   Duskull Ghost   Psy Power 1   Ghost
R-191   Dusclops Ghost   Psy Power 2   Ghost
R-192   Dusknoir Ghost   Psy Power 3   Ghost
R-193   Sableye Dark   Cut 2   Dark
R-194   Sandshrew Ground   Tunnel 1   Ground
R-195   Sandslash Ground   Tunnel 1   Ground
R-196   Spiritomb Ghost   None -   Ghost
R-197   Spheal Ice   Tackle 1   Ice
R-198   Sealeo Ice   Crush 2   Ice
R-199   Walrein Ice   Crush 3   Ice

R-200 - R-250 Swinub - Claydol

# Pokémon Group Field Move Poké Assist
R-200   Swinub Ground   Tackle 1   Ice
R-201   Piloswine Ground   Tackle 3   Ice
R-202   Mamoswine Ground   None -   Ground
R-203   Jigglypuff Normal   Tackle 1   Normal
R-204   Wigglytuff Normal   Tackle 2   Normal
R-205   Chingling Psychic   Teleport -   Psychic
R-206   Piplup Water   None -   Water
R-207   Prinplup Water   Cut 2   Water
R-208   Empoleon Water   River Flow 2   Water
R-209   Delibird Ice   Crush 1   Ice
R-210   Jynx Psychic   Teleport -   Psychic
R-211   Snover Ice   None -   Ice
R-212   Abomasnow Ice   Crush 3   Ice
R-213   Snorunt Ice   Crush 1   Ice
R-214   Glalie Ice   Crush 3   Ice
R-215   Froslass Ice   Crush 4   Ice
R-216   Scyther Bug   Cut 3   Bug
R-217   Scizor Steel   Cut 4   Steel
R-218   Dratini Dragon   Tackle 1   Dragon
R-219   Dragonair Dragon   Crush 3   Dragon
R-220   Misdreavus Ghost   None -   Ghost
R-221   Mismagius Ghost   Psy Power 3   Ghost
R-222   Riolu Fighting   Crush 1   Fighting
R-223   Lucario Fighting   None -   Fighting
R-224   Torkoal Fire   Magma Flow -   Fire
R-225   Bagon Dragon   Tackle 1   Dragon
R-226   Shelgon Dragon   Tackle 2   Dragon
R-227   Salamence Dragon   Crush 4   Dragon
R-228   Heatran Fire   None -   Fire
R-229   Horsea Water   Tackle 2   Water
R-230   Seadra Water   Soak 3   Water
R-231   Kingdra Water   Crush 4   Dragon
R-232   Huntail Water   Crush 3   Dark
R-233   Gorebyss Water   Crush 2   Psychic
R-234   Tentacruel Water   Crush 2   Water
R-235   Omanyte Water   Tackle 2   Water
R-236   Omastar Water   Soak 3   Water
R-237   Wailmer Water   Tackle 2   Water
R-238   Wailord Water   None -   Water
R-239   Cacnea Grass   Tackle 1   Grass
R-240   Cacturne Dark   Crush 2   Dark
R-241   Mothim Bug   Cut 2   Flying
R-242   Victreebel Grass   Cut 2   Grass
R-243   Sceptile Grass   Cut 3   Grass
R-244   Sneasel Dark   None -   Dark
R-245   Weavile Dark   Cut 4   Dark
R-246   Hippopotas Ground   None -   Ground
R-247   Hippowdon Ground   Sand Fill -   Ground
R-248   Bronzor Steel   Crush 1   Steel
R-249   Bronzong Steel   Crush 3   Steel
R-250   Claydol Psychic   Crush 3   Psychic

R-251 - R-267 Gible - Regigigas

# Pokémon Group Field Move Poké Assist
R-251   Gible Dragon   None -   Dragon
R-252   Gabite Dragon   Cut 3   Dragon
R-253   Garchomp Dragon   Crush 5   Dragon
R-254   Cresselia Psychic   None -   Psychic
R-255   Blaziken Fire   Burn 3   Fire
R-256   Absol Dark   Cut 4   Dark
R-257   Darkrai Dark   Dark Power -   Dark
R-258   Aerodactyl Rock   Crush 4   Flying
R-259   Flygon Dragon   Cut 4   Dragon
R-260   Altaria Dragon   Cut 2   Dragon
R-261   Togekiss Normal   Cut 3   Normal
R-262   Porygon-Z Normal   Crush 3   Normal
R-263   Celebi Grass   None -   Grass
R-264   Regirock Rock   None -   Rock
R-265   Regice Ice   None -   Ice
R-266   Registeel Steel   None -   Steel
R-267   Regigigas Normal   None -   Normal

SP Dialga - Shaymin

# Pokémon Group Field Move Poké Assist
SP   Dialga Dragon   None -   Dragon
SP   Palkia Dragon   None -   Dragon
SP   Shaymin Grass   None -   Grass

See also


by National Pokédex no. EnglishJapaneseGermanFrenchKoreanChineseRussianThai
by regional Pokédex no. KantoNewJohto • Hoenn (Gen IIIGen VI) • Sinnoh
Unova (BWB2W2) • Kalos • Alola (SMUSUM) • Galar (Isle of ArmorCrown Tundra)
Unown Modein no regional Pokédexin every regional Pokédex
by regional Browser no. FioreAlmiaObliviain no regional Browserin every regional Browser
by index number Generation IGeneration IIGeneration IIIGeneration IV
Generation VGeneration VIGeneration VIIGeneration VIII
by other numbering systems DPBPPokéPark PadRansei GalleryShuffle listPicross listMasters EX Sync Pairs
Lental PhotodexDuel LibraryGoogle Maps: Pokémon Challenge
by attributes Abilitycategoryhabitatcolorcolor palette (Gen I)IQ groupgender differencesform differences
Egg Groupshapeheightweightunique type combinations
by evolution evolution family (GO) • no evolution familybranchedcross-generationlevels
by in-game stats base stats (Gen IGen II-VGen VIGen VIIfully evolvedunique base stat totalsGO)
performance statscatch rateEVs given in battle (Gen IIIGen IVGen V-VIGen VII) • gender ratio
steps to hatchavailabilitywild held item (Gen II) • experience typebase friendshipcall rate
miscellaneous alphabetically • field moves (Gen IGen IIGen IIIGen IVGen VGen VI)
Shadow PokémonPal Park areaPokéwalkerdebut episodeglitch
released with a Hidden Ability (Gen VGen VIGen VIIGen VIII) • ST Energy Shotpetting