Sashay: Difference between revisions
m (Bot: Modifying es:Cinta (PBR) to es:Cinta (Pokémon Battle Revolution)) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|jname=リボン | |jname=リボン | ||
|tmname=Ribbon | |tmname=Ribbon | ||
|text=white | |||
|image=Sashay.png | |image=Sashay.png | ||
|size=150px | |size=150px | ||
|caption=Art from [[Pokémon Battle Revolution]] ( | |caption=Art from [[Pokémon Battle Revolution]] (International) | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|colors=yes | |colors=yes | ||
Line 136: | Line 137: | ||
|game=PBR | |game=PBR | ||
|pokemon=6}} | |pokemon=6}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Eevee | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 133 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown | |||
|move1=Quick Attack|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Tail Whip|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Yanma | |pokemon=Yanma | ||
Line 159: | Line 169: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Unknown}} | |ability=Unknown}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Cubone | |pokemon=Cubone | ||
Line 166: | Line 177: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Rock Head}} | |ability=Rock Head}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Sneasel | |pokemon=Sneasel | ||
Line 190: | Line 200: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Sturdy}} | |ability=Sturdy}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Nidoran♂ | |pokemon=Nidoran♂ | ||
Line 197: | Line 208: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Unknown}} | |ability=Unknown}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Tangela | |pokemon=Tangela | ||
Line 220: | Line 230: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Unknown}} | |ability=Unknown}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Numel | |pokemon=Numel | ||
Line 228: | Line 239: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Simple}} | |ability=Simple}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Houndour | |pokemon=Houndour | ||
Line 251: | Line 261: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Unknown}} | |ability=Unknown}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Hippopotas | |pokemon=Hippopotas | ||
Line 258: | Line 269: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Sand Stream}} | |ability=Sand Stream}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Cranidos | |pokemon=Cranidos | ||
Line 283: | Line 293: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Unknown}} | |ability=Unknown}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Buizel | |pokemon=Buizel | ||
Line 290: | Line 301: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Swift Swim}} | |ability=Swift Swim}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Buneary | |pokemon=Buneary | ||
Line 298: | Line 308: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Unknown | |ability=Unknown | ||
|move1=Ice Punch|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Physical}} | |move1=Ice Punch|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Pound|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Drifloon | |pokemon=Drifloon | ||
Line 314: | Line 325: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Sturdy | |ability=Sturdy | ||
|held= | |held=Figy Berry | ||
|move1=Spikes|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Status | |move1=Spikes|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Stealth Rock|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Status}} | |move2=Stealth Rock|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Sandstorm|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Bide|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Gligar | |pokemon=Gligar | ||
Line 325: | Line 339: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Unknown}} | |ability=Unknown}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Skorupi | |pokemon=Skorupi | ||
Line 348: | Line 361: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Unknown}} | |ability=Unknown}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Aipom | |pokemon=Aipom | ||
Line 355: | Line 369: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Unknown}} | |ability=Unknown}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Shieldon | |pokemon=Shieldon | ||
Line 378: | Line 391: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Shell Armor}} | |ability=Shell Armor}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Nincada | |pokemon=Nincada | ||
Line 386: | Line 400: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Compoundeyes}} | |ability=Compoundeyes}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Shroomish | |pokemon=Shroomish | ||
Line 394: | Line 407: | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability=Unknown}} | |ability=Unknown}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Bagon | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 371 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Rock Head | |||
|move1=DragonBreath|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ember|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Mime Jr. | |pokemon=Mime Jr. | ||
Line 402: | Line 424: | ||
|ability=Unknown | |ability=Unknown | ||
|move1=Facade|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical}} | |move1=Facade|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon=Snover | |pokemon=Snover | ||
Line 411: | Line 434: | ||
|ability=Snow Warning}} | |ability=Snow Warning}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|pokemon= | |pokemon=Chimchar | ||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 390 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Sunny Day|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Flame Wheel|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Shellos | |||
|gender= | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|ndex=Box PBR 422 | |||
|level=5 | |||
|ability=Unknown}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|pokemon=Teddiursa | |||
|gender= | |gender= | ||
|type1= | |type1=Normal | ||
|ndex=Box PBR | |ndex=Box PBR 216 | ||
|level=5 | |level=5 | ||
|ability= | |ability=Unknown | ||
|move1= | |move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical}} | ||
{{party/Footer}} | {{party/Footer}} | ||
Line 656: | Line 694: | ||
==Artwork== | ==Artwork== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{ghost color}};" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{ghost color}}; color:#fff;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{yellow color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Sashay JP.png]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{yellow color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Sashay JP.png]] | ||
|- style="font-size: 80%;" | |- style="font-size: 80%;" | ||
| Image from<br>{{color2| | | Image from<br>{{color2|fff|Pokémon Battle Revolution|Battle Revolution (JP)}}. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 709: | Line 747: | ||
[[es:Cinta (Pokémon Battle Revolution)]] | [[es:Cinta (Pokémon Battle Revolution)]] | ||
[[fr:Rubana]] | [[fr:Rubana]] | ||
[[it:Graziella]] | |||
[[ja:リボン (バトレボ)]] | [[ja:リボン (バトレボ)]] | ||
[[zh:絲黛]] | [[zh:絲黛]] |
Latest revision as of 03:21, 9 June 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Pokémon Information |
Sashay リボン Ribbon | |
Art from Pokémon Battle Revolution (International) | |
Gender | Female |
---|---|
Eye color | Light brown |
Hair color | Purple |
Hometown | Pokétopia |
Region | Unknown |
Trainer class | Colosseum Master, Middle Master, Little Queen |
Generation | IV |
Games | Battle Revolution |
Colosseum Master Sashay (Japanese: コロシアムマスター リボン Colosseum Master Ribbon) is the sixth Colosseum leader in Pokémon Battle Revolution and the second Colosseum Master. She is the head of Sunny Park Colosseum and the Pokétopia Middle Master.
Sashay is the star and founder of the Sashay Fan Club, of which some of the members appear as Trainers. She is a skilled dancer who performs a chain of backflips before striking a pose in her battle introduction.
When facing her in Little Battle format, her Trainer class is changed from Colosseum Master to Little Queen (Japanese: リトルクイーン Little Queen), a Trainer class exclusive to her. When battled in the Masters Battles, her Trainer class is Master Middle (Japanese: マスターミドル Master Middle), another class exclusive to her. She is shown to be extremely fond of non-damaging moves.
In the Japanese version, Sashay and Rosie have light skin. In the Western localizations, they both have dark skin instead. Additionally, in the localizations Sashay wears purple shorts underneath her miniskirt.
Pokémon
Sunny Park Colosseum
Lv. 30 Open
Little Battle
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Stargazer Colosseum
Masters Battle Set 2
Sashay will always lead with Spiritomb and summon Weavile last.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Masters Battle Set 6
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Quotes
- Recalling Pokémon
- "Come back, <Pokémon>!"
- Sending out a new Pokémon
- "Go, <Pokémon>!"
Sunny Park Colosseum
- Knockout Battle
- Introduction
- "Do you want to see my elegant dance?"
- Sending out first Pokémon
- "Let's go!"
- Battle victory
- "Tsk tsk... Couldn't take your
- eyes off my dance, could you?"
- Battle defeat
- "You...!
- You're pretty good!"
- Little Battle
- Introduction
- "My dear Pokémon!"
- Sending out first Pokémon
- "Come here, everyone!"
- Battle defeat
- "What did you do to my dear Pokémon!"
Stargazer Colosseum
- Masters Battle Set 2
- Introduction
- "Oh, are you feeling the pressure?"
- Sending out first Pokémon
- "Well, I'm
- not surprised!"
- Battle victory
- "Don't bear a grudge for this loss!"
- Battle defeat
- "You beat me! But
- I will haunt you!"
- Masters Battle Set 6
- Introduction
- "Wonder how long you can hold on!"
- Sending out first Pokémon
- "I won't go easy
- on you!"
- Battle victory
- "Oh, you are too hard on yourself.
- How boring!"
- Battle defeat
- "You endured well.
- I commend you!"
Artwork
Image from Battle Revolution (JP). |
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | リボン Ribbon | From ribbon. |
English | Sashay | From sash, a cloth belt, and sashay, a ballet term. |
French | Rubana | From ruban, ribbon. |
German | Arabeske | From arabesque, a ballet position. |
Italian | Graziella | From grazia, grace. |
Spanish | Cinta | Literally means belt or ribbon. |
Pokétopia Colosseum Masters and Leaders | |
---|---|
Pokétopia Master: | Mysterial |
Colosseum Masters: | Joe • Sashay • Kruger |
Colosseum Leaders: | Taylor • Marina • Voldon Rosie • Terrell • Dusty |
Trainer classes in Battle Revolution | |
---|---|
|
This game character article is part of Project CharacterDex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each character found in the Pokémon games. |