Raticate (Pokémon): Difference between revisions
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
{{learnset intro|Raticate}} | {{learnset intro|Raticate}} | ||
===By [[Level|leveling up]]=== | ===By [[Level|leveling up]]=== | ||
{| border=" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | {| align="center" | ||
! | |- | ||
![[Generation II]] | | valign="top" |<!--Gen I--> | ||
![[Generation III]] | {| border=1 align="center" style="background: #f8f8f8; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
![[Generation IV]] | |- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | ||
! colspan="3" | [[Generation I]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! [[Level]] | |||
! [[Move]] | |||
! [[Type]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | Start || '''{{m|Tackle}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Tail Whip}} || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{m|Quick Attack}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{M|Hyper Fang}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || {{M|Focus Energy}} || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || '''{{M|Super Fang}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" |<!--Gen II--> | |||
{| border=1 align="center" style="background: #f8f8f8; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! colspan="3" | [[Generation II]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! [[Level]] | |||
! [[Move]] | |||
! [[Type]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | Start || '''{{m|Tackle}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Tail Whip}} || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{m|Quick Attack}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{M|Hyper Fang}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{M|Focus Energy}} || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || {{M|Pursuit}} || {{ic|Dark}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || '''{{M|Super Fang}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" |<!--Gen III--> | |||
{| border=1 align="center" style="background: #f8f8f8; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! colspan="3" | [[Generation III]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! [[Level]] | |||
! [[Move]] | |||
! [[Type]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | Start || '''{{m|Tackle}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{m|Tail Whip}} || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{m|Quick Attack}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''{{M|Hyper Fang}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{M|Focus Energy}} || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || {{M|Pursuit}} || {{ic|Dark}} | |||
|- | |||
| 40 || '''{{M|Super Fang}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || {{M|Endeavor}} || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" |<!--Gen IV--> | |||
{| border=1 align="center" style="background: #f8f8f8; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! colspan="4" | [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! [[Level]] | |||
! [[Move]] | |||
! [[Type]] | |||
! [[Damage category|Cat.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" | Start || '''{{m|Tackle}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{m|Tail Whip}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''{{m|Quick Attack}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{M|Focus Energy}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{M|Bite}} || {{ic|Dark}} || {{ic|Physical}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{M|Pursuit}} || {{ic|Dark}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''{{M|Hyper Fang}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{M|Swords Dance}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{M|Sucker Punch}} || {{ic|Dark}} || {{ic|Physical}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 || {{M|Scary Face}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 || {{m|Crunch}} || {{ic|Dark}} || {{ic|Physical}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 || {{m|Assurance}} || {{ic|Dark}} || {{ic|Physical}} | ||
|- | |||
| 34 || '''{{M|Super Fang}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || '''{{M|Double-Edge}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || {{M|Endeavor}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
===By [[TM]]/[[HM]]=== | ===By [[TM]]/[[HM]]=== | ||
{| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | {| align="center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |- | ||
! | | valign="top" |<!--Gen I--> | ||
![[ | {| border="1" style="background: #f8f8f8; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
![[ | |- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | ||
![[ | ! colspan="3" | [[Generation I]] | ||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! [[TM|#]] | |||
! [[Move]] | |||
! [[Type]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM06]] || {{m|Toxic}} || {{ic|Poison}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM08]] || '''{{m|Body Slam}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM09]] || '''{{m|Take Down}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM10]] || '''{{m|Double-Edge}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM11]] || {{m|Bubblebeam}} || {{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM12]] || {{m|Water Gun}} || {{ic|Water}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM14]] || {{M|Blizzard}} || {{ic|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM15]] || '''{{M|Hyper Beam}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM20]] || '''{{m|Rage}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM24]] || {{m|Thunderbolt}} || {{ic|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM25]] || {{m|Thunder}} || {{ic|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM28]] || {{m|Dig}} || {{ic|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM31]] || {{m|Mimic}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM32]] || {{m|Double Team}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM34]] || {{m|Bide}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM39]] || '''{{m|Swift}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM40]] || '''{{m|Skull Bash}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM44]] || {{M|Rest}} || {{ic|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM50]] || {{M|Substitute}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|} | |||
| valign="top" |<!--Gen II--> | |||
{| border="1" style="background: #f8f8f8; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! colspan="3" | [[Generation II]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! [[TM|#]] | |||
! [[Move]] | |||
! [[Type]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM02]] || '''{{m|Headbutt}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM03]] || {{m|Curse}} || {{ic|Unknown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM05]] || {{M|Roar}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM06]] || {{m|Toxic}} || {{ic|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM08]] || {{M|Rock Smash}} || {{ic|Fighting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM10]] || {{m|Hidden Power}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM11]] || {{m|Sunny Day}} || {{ic|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM13]] || '''{{M|Snore}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM14]] || {{m|Blizzard}} || {{ic|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM15]] || '''{{M|Hyper Beam}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM16]] || {{m|Icy Wind}} || {{ic|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM17]] || {{m|Protect}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM20]] || {{m|Endure}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM21]] || '''{{m|Frustration}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM23]] || {{m|Iron Tail}} || {{ic|Steel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM25]] || {{m|Thunder}} || {{ic|Electric}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM27]] || '''{{m|Return}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM28]] || {{m|Dig}} || {{ic|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM30]] || {{m|Shadow Ball}} || {{ic|Ghost}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM31]] || {{m|Mud-Slap}} || {{ic|Ground}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM32]] || {{m|Double Team}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM34]] || {{M|Swagger}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM35]] || {{M|Sleep Talk}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM39]] || '''{{M|Swift}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM40]] || {{m|Defense Curl}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM44]] || {{M|Rest}} || {{ic|Psychic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM45]] || {{M|Attract}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM46]] || {{m|Thief}} || {{ic|Dark}} | ||
|} | |||
| valign="top" |<!--Gen III--> | |||
{| border="1" style="background: #f8f8f8; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! colspan="3" | [[Generation III]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! [[TM|#]] | |||
! [[Move]] | |||
! [[Type]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM05]] || {{M|Roar}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM06]] || {{m|Toxic}} || {{ic|Poison}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM10]] || {{m|Hidden Power}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM11]] || {{m|Sunny Day}} || {{ic|Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM12]] || {{m|Taunt}} || {{ic|Dark}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM13]] || {{m|Ice Beam}} || {{ic|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM14]] || {{M|Blizzard}} || {{ic|Ice}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM15]] || '''{{M|Hyper Beam}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[TM17]] || {{m|Protect}} || {{ic|Normal}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[TM18]] || {{m|Rain Dance}} || {{ic|Water}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM21]] || '''{{m|Frustration}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM23]] || {{m|Iron Tail}} || {{ic|Steel}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM24]] || {{m|Thunderbolt}} || {{ic|Electric}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM25]] || {{m|Thunder}} || {{ic|Electric}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM27]] || '''{{m|Return}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM28]] || {{m|Dig}} || {{ic|Ground}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM30]] || {{m|Shadow Ball}} || {{ic|Ghost}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM32]] || {{m|Double Team}} || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM34]] || {{m|Shock Wave}} || {{ic|Electric}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM42]] || '''{{m|Facade}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM43]] || '''{{M|Secret Power}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM44]] || {{M|Rest}} || {{ic|Psychic}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM45]] || {{M|Attract}} || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM46]] || {{M|Thief}} || {{ic|Dark}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[HM01]] || '''{{M|Cut}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[HM04]] || '''{{M|Strength}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[HM06]] || {{m|Rock Smash}} || {{ic|Fighting}} | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" |<!--Gen IV--> | |||
{| border="1" style="background: #f8f8f8; border: 1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse; background: white; margin: auto;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! colspan="4" | [[Generation IV]] | |||
|- style="background: #{{normal color}};" | |||
! [[TM|#]] | |||
! [[Move]] | |||
! [[Type]] | |||
! [[Damage category|Cat.]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM05]] || {{M|Roar}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM06]] || {{m|Toxic}} || {{ic|Poison}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM10]] || {{m|Hidden Power}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM11]] || {{m|Sunny Day}} || {{ic|Fire}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM12]] || {{m|Taunt}} || {{ic|Dark}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM13]] || {{m|Ice Beam}} || {{ic|Ice}} || {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM14]] || {{M|Blizzard}} || {{ic|Ice}} || {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM15]] || '''{{M|Hyper Beam}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM17]] || {{m|Protect}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM18]] || {{m|Rain Dance}} || {{ic|Water}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM21]] || '''{{m|Frustration}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM23]] || {{m|Iron Tail}} || {{ic|Steel}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM24]] || {{m|Thunderbolt}} || {{ic|Electric}} || {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM25]] || {{m|Thunder}} || {{ic|Electric}} || {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM27]] || '''{{m|Return}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM28]] || {{m|Dig}} || {{ic|Ground}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM30]] || {{m|Shadow Ball}} || {{ic|Ghost}} || {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM32]] || {{m|Double Team}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM34]] || {{m|Shock Wave}} || {{ic|Electric}} || {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM42]] || '''{{m|Facade}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM43]] || '''{{M|Secret Power}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM44]] || {{M|Rest}} || {{ic|Psychic}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM45]] || {{M|Attract}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM46]] || {{M|Thief}} || {{ic|Dark}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM57]] || {{M|Charge Beam}} || {{ic|Electric}} || {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM58]] || {{M|Endure}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM68]] || '''{{M|Giga Impact}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM73]] || {{M|Thunder Wave}} || {{ic|Electric}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM78]] || {{M|Captivate}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM82]] || {{M|Sleep Talk}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM83]] || {{M|Natural Gift}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM86]] || {{M|Grass Knot}} || {{ic|Grass}} || {{ic|Special}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM87]] || {{M|Swagger}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM88]] || {{m|Pluck}} || {{ic|Flying}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM89]] || {{M|U-Turn}} || {{ic|Bug}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[TM90]] || {{M|Substitute}} || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Status}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[HM01]] || '''{{M|Cut}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[HM04]] || '''{{M|Strength}}''' || {{ic|Normal}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[HM06]] || {{M|Rock Smash}} || {{ic|Fighting}} || {{ic|Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 25 October 2007
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
|
| |||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Raticate (Japanese: ラッタ Ratta) is a Normal-type Pokémon.
Biology
Physiology
Gender differences
A female has shorter whiskers.
Special abilities
Behavior
Habitat
Raticate naturally live in plains and savannas.
Diet
Main article: Pokémon food
In the anime
Cassidy has a Raticate that for a time served in her and Butch's motto the role that Meowth serves in the motto of Jessie and James.
On the S.S. Anne, Ash traded his Butterfree for a Raticate but traded back as the boat was sinking.
In Showdown at Dark City, Raticate is one of the Pokémon belonging to one of the trainers at Kas Gym.
In the manga
In Pokémon Special, a Rattata was Yellow's first Pokémon. It later evolved into a Raticate.
Game data
Pokédex entries
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
|
Game locations
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
In side games
Game | Location |
---|---|
Pokémon Trozei | Endless Level 16 Endless Level 42 Forever Level 1 Mr. Who's Den |
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon | Evolve from Rattata |
Pokémon Ranger | Underground Waterways |
Base stats
Stat | Range | ||
---|---|---|---|
At Lv. 50 | At Lv. 100 | ||
HP: 55
|
115 - 162 | 220 - 314 | |
81
|
77 - 146 | 150 - 287 | |
60
|
58 - 123 | 112 - 240 | |
50
|
49 - 112 | 94 - 218 | |
70
|
67 - 134 | 130 - 262 | |
97
|
91 - 163 | 179 - 322 | |
Total: 413
|
Other Pokémon with this total | ||
Type effectiveness
Template:DP type effectiveness
Learnset
By leveling up
|
|
|
|
By TM/HM
Special moves
In Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness, Raticate knows Shadow Down and Shadow Rush as a Shadow Pokémon, and learns Refresh after being purified.
Side game data
Evolution
Sprites
Gen | Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I | Red | Blue | Yellow | Red (Ja) | Green | Back | |
II | Gold | Silver | Crystal | Back | |||
III | Ruby | Sapphire | Emerald | FireRed | LeafGreen | Back | |
IV | Diamond | Pearl | Platinum | HeartGold | SoulSilver | Back | |
V | Black | White | Black 2 | White 2 | Back | ||
Trivia
- In Pokémon Red and Blue, Raticate was classified as a rat Pokémon. However, in newer games, it was classified as a mouse. This is probably because its Japanese translation could mean either rat or mouse. This is most likely a misconception, since Raticates have a naked tail, just like a rat.
Origin
Its webbed feet, body shape, and overall design are very similar to the coypu, or nutria, a semi-aquatic South American rodent.
Name origin
Raticate's name seems to be a combination of rat and eradicate, meaning to destroy or exterminate. Ratta seems to be derived from rat alone.
In other languages
- German: Rattikarl
- French: Rattatac - Rat means rat, and attaque means attack.
- Korean: 레트라 Reteura
- Chinese (Taiwan): 拉达 Lá Dá - Transliteration of Raticate's Japanese name, Ratta.
- Chinese (Hong Kong): 哥達 Ge Dá
Related articles
External links
|
|
|
This Pokémon article is part of Project Pokédex, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon as a species. |
- Pokémon pages lacking disambiguation notices
- Pokémon in the Medium Fast experience group
- Pokémon in the Kanto Pokédex
- Pokémon in the Johto Pokédex
- Body style ? Pokémon
- Generation I Pokémon
- Normal-type Pokémon
- Single-type Pokémon
- Pokémon without Hidden Abilities
- Brown-colored Pokémon
- Body style Unknown Pokémon
- Gender-unknown Pokémon
- Ground group Pokémon
- Pages with broken file links
- Pokémon with a base stat total of 413
- Pokémon whose Special stat became their Special Attack
- Pokémon that are part of a two-stage evolutionary line