Rango: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Oriano | | Oriano | ||
| | | Possibly from ''oriana'', {{wp|Bixa orellana|lipstick tree}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Korean | |||
| 코아 ''Koa'' | |||
| From ''{{wp|Acacia koa}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 喜布 ''Xǐbù'' | | 喜布 ''Xǐbù'' | ||
| Transliteration of his Japanese name | | Transliteration of his Japanese name | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
Revision as of 01:35, 30 June 2017
の | This article is missing information on this character's Japanese voice actor. You can help by adding this information. |
Rango (Japanese: シブ Shibu) is a character of the day who appeared in Young Kiawe Had a Farm!.
Rango is Kiawe and Mimo's father and the husband of Sima. He is also the president of his family's ranch.
Voice actors
|
Names
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | シブ Shibu | From 渋柿 shibugaki, astringent persimmon |
English | Rango | From huarango, another name for kiawe |
Italian | Oriano | Possibly from oriana, lipstick tree |
Korean | 코아 Koa | From Acacia koa |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 喜布 Xǐbù | Transliteration of his Japanese name |
This article is part of Project COD, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each one-time character of the Pokémon anime. |