List of English opening themes: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Bot: Adding fr:Générique#Liste des openings français) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[SM044]]<br>''A Dream Encounter!'' | | [[SM044]]<br>''A Dream Encounter!'' | ||
| [[SM092]]<br>''Turning the Other Mask!'' | | [[SM092]]<br>''Turning the Other Mask!'' | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#000" | [[File:OPE22.png|200px]] | |||
| [[The Challenge of Life]] | |||
| [[S22|Pokémon the Series: Sun & Moon—Ultra Legends]] | |||
| [[SM093]]<br>''Lillier and the Staff!'' | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="background:#3467af; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | | | colspan="5" style="background:#3467af; {{roundybottom|5px}}" | |
Revision as of 17:46, 2 March 2019
This is a list of English opening themes of the Pokémon anime.
Main series
Other
Trivia
- Each of the main opening themes was also used as the English ending theme (shortened, half-minute version during the 4Kids-dubbed seasons), except during Pokémon: Battle Frontier, where part of the rap section of Pokémon Go! served as the ending theme instead.
- Starting with We Will Be Heroes, the main opening themes started to include credits.
|
Opening and ending themes of the Pokémon anime |
---|
English opening themes • English movie ending themes Japanese opening themes • Japanese ending themes Korean opening themes • Korean ending themes Albanian • Arabic • Basque • Bulgarian • Catalan • Chinese • Croatian • Czech • Danish • Dutch • Finnish |
This article is part of Project Music, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on each Pokémon song, CD and musician. |