Quicksand Cave: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Intro) |
(→Traps encountered: Confirmed! Amp Plains has a Slumber Trap in it, which would mean this dungeon has the same traps as well http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yiUZryn7NMk) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytl|10px}}"| Image | ! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytl|10px}}"| Image | ||
! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytr|10px}}"| Trap | ! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytr|10px}}"| Trap | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:ChestnutTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Chestnut Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SelfdestructTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Selfdestruct Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
| align="center"| [[File:WarpTrap.png]] | | align="center"| [[File:WarpTrap.png]] | ||
| align="center"| '''Warp Trap''' | | align="center"| '''Warp Trap''' | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlowTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slow Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SpinTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Spin Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PokemonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Pokémon Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlumberTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slumber Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SummonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Summon Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:GustTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Gust Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PoisonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Poison Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
Revision as of 13:19, 6 April 2013
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Quicksand Cave (Japanese: りゅうさのどうくつ Quicksand Cave) is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness and Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky. It has a total of 21 floors, with Quicksand Cave consisting of ten floors, Quicksand Pit of ten floors, and Underground Lake of one floor. Mesprit serves as the boss of the dungeon, and after the credits can be recruited on the second battle. The dungeon is unlocked the day after the player completes the Northern Desert dungeon.
Pokémon encountered
Pokémon | Floors | Levels | Recruit Rate | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sandshrew | B1F-B7F | 29 | 6.4% | |
Nincada | B1F-B7F | 23-24 | 6.4% | |
Vibrava | B1F-B9F | 27,28 | 0.5% | |
Pupitar | B1F-B11F | 23,25 | 0.5% | |
Skorupi | B1F-B15F | 24-26 | 8.2% | |
Sandslash | B1F-B20F | 23-27 | 0.5% | |
Mawile | B8F-B15F | 24,25 | 6.4% | |
Tyranitar | B12F-B20F | 29 | -12% | |
Hippopotas | B13F-B20F | 26,27 | 8.2% | |
Ninjask | B15F-B20F | 23,27 | 0.5% | |
Mesprit | Underground Lake (B21F) | 18/42 | 100% | |
Traps encountered
This dungeon has the same traps as what Northern Desert had.
Image | Trap |
---|---|
Chestnut Trap | |
Selfdestruct Trap | |
Warp Trap | |
Slow Trap | |
Spin Trap | |
File:PokemonTrap.png | Pokémon Trap |
Slumber Trap | |
Summon Trap | |
Gust Trap | |
Poison Trap | |
Trip Trap |
Items
- Silver Spikes (4)
- Iron Thorns (4)
- Grimey Food
- Orbs
- Escape
- Transfer
- Decoy
- Luminous
- Foe-Fear
Poké encountered here is found in packs of 2-113. There seems to be no connection to items and floor.
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |