Turbulent Tor: Difference between revisions
Trainer HP (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→In other languages: added category) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DungeonPrevNext| | {{DungeonPrevNext|Obsidian Edge|None|5}} | ||
{{Dungeon infobox | {{Dungeon infobox | ||
|colorscheme= | |colorscheme=Dragon | ||
|bordercolorscheme= | |bordercolorscheme=Ice | ||
|name=Turbulent Tor | |name=Turbulent Tor | ||
|jname= | |jname={{tt|荒|あ}}れ{{tt|空|ぞら}}の{{tt|塔|とう}} | ||
| | |jtrans=Stormy Sky Tower | ||
| | |image=Turbulent Tor White Kyurem PMDGTI.png | ||
|size=300px | |||
|recruitable=No | |recruitable=No | ||
|floors= | |floors=1 | ||
|monsterhouses=No | |||
|rest=No | |rest=No | ||
|traps=No | |traps=No | ||
|items= | |items=Current | ||
|money=Allowed | |money=Allowed | ||
|teamsize=1 | |teamsize=1 | ||
|startlevel=Current | |startlevel=Current | ||
|maintype= | |maintype=None | ||
|boss=Yes | |boss=Yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Turbulent Tor Black Kyurem PMDGTI.png|thumb|Black Kyurem]] | |||
'''Turbulent Tor''' (Japanese: '''{{tt|荒|あ}}れ{{tt|空|ぞら}}の{{tt|塔|とう}}''' ''Stormy Sky Tower'') is a dungeon in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]]. This dungeon is accessible from the Challenge Board after defeating [[Bittercold]] and is a part of a series of requests named the [[Legend of the Mysterious Ruins]]. | |||
Upon entering the dungeon, the {{player}} will immediately fight [[List of Pokémon with form differences#Kyurem|White]] {{p|Kyurem}} or Black Kyurem. Kyurem cannot be recruited. | |||
==Pokémon encountered== | ==Pokémon encountered== | ||
{{ | The level of the boss encountered will depend on the difficulty of the mission. The mission difficulty can be determined from the difficulty rated in stars (ranging from 6-9), and more difficult missions will reward the player with rarer items and more [[Poké]]{{tt|*|Ranging from 1,400 to 1,850 Poké}}. | ||
{{ | ===White Kyurem=== | ||
{{ | {| | ||
{{ | |- | ||
| Boosts: +600 {{stat|HP}}, +50 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +50 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +750 {{stat|HP}}, +55 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +55 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +900 {{stat|HP}}, +60 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +60 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646W | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=40 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Dragon Tail|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646W | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=50 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Flare|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646W | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=60 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Flare|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +1,050 {{stat|HP}}, +65 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +65 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +1,200 {{stat|HP}}, +70 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +70 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +1,500 {{stat|HP}}, +75 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +75 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646W | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=70 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Flare|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646W | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=80 | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Ice Burn|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646W | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=90 | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Ice Burn|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +2,000 {{stat|HP}}, +80 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +80 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646W | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=100 | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Ice Burn|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
===Black Kyurem=== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +600 {{stat|HP}}, +50 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +50 {{stat|Defense|Def.}},<br>+30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +750 {{stat|HP}}, +55 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +55 {{stat|Defense|Def.}},<br>+30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +900 {{stat|HP}}, +60 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +60 {{stat|Defense|Def.}},<br>+30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646B | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Teravolt | |||
|level=40 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Dragon Tail|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646B | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Teravolt | |||
|level=50 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Bolt|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646B | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Teravolt | |||
|level=60 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Bolt|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +1,050 {{stat|HP}}, +65 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +65 {{stat|Defense|Def.}},<br>+30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +1,200 {{stat|HP}}, +70 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +70 {{stat|Defense|Def.}},<br>+30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +1,500 {{stat|HP}}, +75 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +75 {{stat|Defense|Def.}},<br>+30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646B | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Teravolt | |||
|level=70 | |||
|move1=Slash|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=DragonBreath|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Fusion Bolt|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646B | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Teravolt | |||
|level=80 | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Freeze Shock|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646B | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Turboblaze | |||
|level=90 | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Dragon Tail|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Freeze Shock|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +2,000 {{stat|HP}}, +80 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +80 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=646B | |||
|pokemon=Kyurem | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Teravolt | |||
|level=100 | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fly|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Freeze Shock|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
==In other languages== | |||
{{langtable|color={{dragon color}}|bordercolor={{ice color dark}} | |||
|fr=Tour des Orages | |||
|de=Turm des Sturmhimmels | |||
|it=Torre Cielocupo | |||
|es=Torre Tempestad | |||
}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{PMD GTI locations}} | |||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Sidegames}} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity locations]] | |||
[[Category:Ruins]] | |||
[[fr:Tour des Orages]] | |||
[[it:Torre Cielocupo]] | |||
[[ja:荒れ空の塔]] | |||
[[zh:荒空之塔]] |
Latest revision as of 02:27, 10 June 2023
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Turbulent Tor (Japanese: 荒れ空の塔 Stormy Sky Tower) is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity. This dungeon is accessible from the Challenge Board after defeating Bittercold and is a part of a series of requests named the Legend of the Mysterious Ruins.
Upon entering the dungeon, the player will immediately fight White Kyurem or Black Kyurem. Kyurem cannot be recruited.
Pokémon encountered
The level of the boss encountered will depend on the difficulty of the mission. The mission difficulty can be determined from the difficulty rated in stars (ranging from 6-9), and more difficult missions will reward the player with rarer items and more Poké*.
White Kyurem
Boosts: +600 HP, +50 Atk., +50 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +750 HP, +55 Atk., +55 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +900 HP, +60 Atk., +60 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Boosts: +1,050 HP, +65 Atk., +65 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +1,200 HP, +70 Atk., +70 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +1,500 HP, +75 Atk., +75 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Boosts: +2,000 HP, +80 Atk., +80 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Black Kyurem
Boosts: +600 HP, +50 Atk., +50 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. |
Boosts: +750 HP, +55 Atk., +55 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. |
Boosts: +900 HP, +60 Atk., +60 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Boosts: +1,050 HP, +65 Atk., +65 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. |
Boosts: +1,200 HP, +70 Atk., +70 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. |
Boosts: +1,500 HP, +75 Atk., +75 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Boosts: +2,000 HP, +80 Atk., +80 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
In other languages
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |