Eternal Ruins: Difference between revisions
Trainer HP (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Bot: Adding fr:Ruines Éternelles) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DungeonPrevNext| | {{DungeonPrevNext|Buried Ruins|1dab=(Gates to Infinity)|Seasound Ruins|5}} | ||
{{Dungeon infobox | {{Dungeon infobox | ||
|colorscheme=Fire | |colorscheme=Fire | ||
|bordercolorscheme=Flying | |bordercolorscheme=Flying | ||
|name=Eternal Ruins | |name=Eternal Ruins | ||
|jname= | |jname={{tt|永遠|えいえん}}の{{tt|遺跡|いせき}} | ||
|jtrans= | |jtrans=Eternal Ruins | ||
|image= | |image=Eternal Ruins PMDGTI.png | ||
|size=300px | |||
|recruitable=No | |recruitable=No | ||
|floors= | |floors=1 | ||
|monsterhouses=No | |||
|rest=No | |rest=No | ||
|traps=No | |traps=No | ||
|items= | |items=Current | ||
|money=Allowed | |money=Allowed | ||
|teamsize=1 | |teamsize=1 | ||
|startlevel=Current | |startlevel=Current | ||
|maintype= | |maintype=None | ||
|boss=Yes | |boss=Yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[File:Eternal Ruins Shiny Ho-Oh PMDGTI.png|thumb|Shiny Ho-Oh]] | |||
'''Eternal Ruins''' (Japanese: '''{{tt|永遠|えいえん}}の{{tt|遺跡|いせき}}''' ''Eternal Ruins'') is a dungeon in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]]. This dungeon is accessible from the Challenge Board after defeating [[Bittercold]] and is a part of a series of requests named the [[Legend of the Mysterious Ruins]]. | |||
Upon entering the dungeon, the {{player}} will immediately fight {{p|Ho-Oh}} or [[Shiny Pokémon|Shiny]] Ho-Oh. Ho-Oh cannot be recruited. | |||
==Pokémon encountered== | ==Pokémon encountered== | ||
{{ | The level of the boss encountered will depend on the difficulty of the mission. The mission difficulty can be determined from the difficulty rated in stars (ranging from 6-9), and more difficult missions will reward the player with rarer items and more [[Poké]]{{tt|*|Ranging from 1,400 to 1,850 Poké}}. | ||
{{ | ===Ho-Oh=== | ||
{{ | {| | ||
{{ | |- | ||
| Boosts: +500 {{stat|HP}}, +40 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +40 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +600 {{stat|HP}}, +50 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +50 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +750 {{stat|HP}}, +55 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +55 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=40 | |||
|move1=Extrasensory|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Light Screen|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=50 | |||
|move1=Extrasensory|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Reflect|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=60 | |||
|move1=AncientPower|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Light Screen|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +900 {{stat|HP}}, +60 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +60 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +1,050 {{stat|HP}}, +65 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +65 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +1,200 {{stat|HP}}, +70 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +70 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=70 | |||
|move1=AncientPower|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sacred Fire|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=80 | |||
|move1=AncientPower|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sacred Fire|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=90 | |||
|move1=AncientPower|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sacred Fire|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +1,500 {{stat|HP}}, +75 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +75 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=100 | |||
|move1=AncientPower|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sacred Fire|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
===Shiny Ho-Oh=== | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +500 {{stat|HP}}, +40 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +40 {{stat|Defense|Def.}},<br>+30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +600 {{stat|HP}}, +50 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +50 {{stat|Defense|Def.}},<br>+30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +750 {{stat|HP}}, +55 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +55 {{stat|Defense|Def.}},<br>+30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 s | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=40 | |||
|move1=Light Screen|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Reflect|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 s | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=50 | |||
|move1=Reflect|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sacred Fire|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 s | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=60 | |||
|move1=Light Screen|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sacred Fire|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +900 {{stat|HP}}, +60 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +60 {{stat|Defense|Def.}},<br>+30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +1,050 {{stat|HP}}, +65 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +65 {{stat|Defense|Def.}},<br>+30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
| Boosts: +1,200 {{stat|HP}}, +70 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +70 {{stat|Defense|Def.}},<br>+30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 s | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=70 | |||
|move1=AncientPower|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sacred Fire|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 s | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=80 | |||
|move1=AncientPower|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sacred Fire|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 s | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=90 | |||
|move1=AncientPower|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sacred Fire|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| Boosts: +1,500 {{stat|HP}}, +75 {{stat|Attack|Atk.}}, +75 {{stat|Defense|Def.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk.}}, +30 {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|ndex=250 s | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|level=100 | |||
|move1=AncientPower|move1type=Rock|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Brave Bird|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Sacred Fire|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flamethrower|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
==In other languages== | |||
{{langtable|color={{fire color}}|bordercolor={{flying color dark}} | |||
|fr=Ruines Éternelles | |||
|de=Ruine der Ewigkeit | |||
|it=Rovine Eterne | |||
|es=Ruinas Eternas | |||
}} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{PMD GTI locations}} | |||
{{DoubleProjectTag|Locations|Sidegames}} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity locations]] | |||
[[Category:Ruins]] | |||
[[de:Die Legende der rätselhaften Ruine#Ruine der Ewigkeit]] | |||
[[es:Ruinas Eternas]] | |||
[[fr:Ruines Éternelles]] | |||
[[it:Rovine Eterne]] | |||
[[ja:永遠の遺跡]] | |||
[[zh:永远遗迹]] |
Latest revision as of 19:08, 6 September 2022
|
|
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Eternal Ruins (Japanese: 永遠の遺跡 Eternal Ruins) is a dungeon in Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity. This dungeon is accessible from the Challenge Board after defeating Bittercold and is a part of a series of requests named the Legend of the Mysterious Ruins.
Upon entering the dungeon, the player will immediately fight Ho-Oh or Shiny Ho-Oh. Ho-Oh cannot be recruited.
Pokémon encountered
The level of the boss encountered will depend on the difficulty of the mission. The mission difficulty can be determined from the difficulty rated in stars (ranging from 6-9), and more difficult missions will reward the player with rarer items and more Poké*.
Ho-Oh
Boosts: +500 HP, +40 Atk., +40 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +600 HP, +50 Atk., +50 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +750 HP, +55 Atk., +55 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Boosts: +900 HP, +60 Atk., +60 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +1,050 HP, +65 Atk., +65 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | Boosts: +1,200 HP, +70 Atk., +70 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Boosts: +1,500 HP, +75 Atk., +75 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Shiny Ho-Oh
Boosts: +500 HP, +40 Atk., +40 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. |
Boosts: +600 HP, +50 Atk., +50 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. |
Boosts: +750 HP, +55 Atk., +55 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Boosts: +900 HP, +60 Atk., +60 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. |
Boosts: +1,050 HP, +65 Atk., +65 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. |
Boosts: +1,200 HP, +70 Atk., +70 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
|
Boosts: +1,500 HP, +75 Atk., +75 Def., +30 Sp. Atk., +30 Sp. Def. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
In other languages
|
This article is part of both Project Locations and Project Sidegames, Bulbapedia projects that, together, aim to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon Locations and Sidegames, respectively. |