Pokémon Dream Radar: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Obtainable Pokémon: This is clearer.) |
GoldenCelebi (talk | contribs) (Why was this deleted? It's completely accurate, I checked. Also, merging Pok?mon tables together.) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | | style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | ||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | | style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | ||
| | |- | ||
| colspan="5" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''{{color2|fff|Generation IV}} Game Card inserted {{tt|*|After catching Landorus}}''' | |||
== | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:483.png]]<br>'''{{pcolor|Dialga|{{Unova color dark}}}}'''{{sup/4|D}} | | style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:483.png]]<br>'''{{pcolor|Dialga|{{Unova color dark}}}}'''{{sup/4|D}} | ||
Line 92: | Line 89: | ||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:250.png]]<br>'''{{pcolor|Ho-Oh|{{Unova color dark}}}}'''{{sup/4|HG}} | | style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:250.png]]<br>'''{{pcolor|Ho-Oh|{{Unova color dark}}}}'''{{sup/4|HG}} | ||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:249.png]]<br>'''{{pcolor|Lugia|{{Unova color dark}}}}'''{{sup/4|SS}} | | style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:249.png]]<br>'''{{pcolor|Lugia|{{Unova color dark}}}}'''{{sup/4|SS}} | ||
|} | |||
==Obtainable items== | |||
{| style="background: #{{Unova color dark}}; text-align: center; font-size:85%; {{roundy}}; border: 5px solid #{{Unova color}}" | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available from start of game''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Red Shard Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Shard#Red Shard|Red Shard}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Blue Shard Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Shard#Blue Shard|Blue Shard}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Yellow Shard Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Shard#Yellow Shard|Yellow Shard}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Green Shard Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Shard#Green Shard|Green Shard}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag PP Up Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Vitamin#PP Up|PP Up}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Leppa Berry Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Leppa Berry}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Revive Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Revive#Revive|Revive}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available after catching Tornadus''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Max Revive Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Revive#Max Revive|Max Revive}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Sun Stone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Sun Stone|Sun Stone}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Moon Stone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Moon Stone|Moon Stone}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available after catching Thundurus''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Fire Stone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Fire Stone|Fire Stone}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Water Stone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Water Stone|Water Stone}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Thunderstone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Thunderstone|Thunderstone}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Leaf Stone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Leaf Stone|Leaf Stone}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available after catching Landorus''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Sacred Ash Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Sacred Ash}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Rare Candy Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Vitamin#Rare Candy|Rare Candy}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available using Simulator α''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Star Piece Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Exchangeable item#Star Piece|Star Piece}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Heart Scale Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Exchangeable item#Heart Scale|Heart Scale}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag PP Up Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Vitamin#PP Up|PP Up}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Max Revive Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Revive#Max Revive|Max Revive}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Rare Candy Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Vitamin#Rare Candy|Rare Candy}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Life Orb Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|In-battle effect item#Life Orb|Life Orb}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available using Simulator β''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Star Piece Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Exchangeable item#Star Piece|Star Piece}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Heart Scale Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Exchangeable item#Heart Scale|Heart Scale}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Rare Candy Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Vitamin#Rare Candy|Rare Candy}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Dawn Stone Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolutionary stone#Dawn Stone|Dawn Stone}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag King's Rock Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Evolution-inducing held item#King's Rock|King's Rock}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Focus Sash Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|In-battle effect item#Focus Sash|Focus Sash}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" style="color: #FFFFFF;" | '''Available using Simulator γ''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Star Piece Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Exchangeable item#Star Piece|Star Piece}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Heart Scale Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Exchangeable item#Heart Scale|Heart Scale}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Rare Candy Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|Vitamin#Rare Candy|Rare Candy}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Life Orb Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|In-battle effect item#Life Orb|Life Orb}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Focus Sash Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|In-battle effect item#Focus Sash|Focus Sash}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | [[File:Bag Eviolite Sprite.png]]<br>'''{{color2|{{Unova color dark}}|In-battle effect item#Eviolite|Eviolite}}''' | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | |||
| style="width:80px; background:#{{Unova color light}};" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 26 October 2012
Pokémon Dream Radar ポケモンARサーチャー | |
---|---|
Pokémon Dream Radar logo | |
Basic info
| |
Platform: | Nintendo 3DS |
Category: | Utility |
Players: | Single |
Connectivity: | SpotPass, DS Wireless |
Developer: | Creatures, Inc. |
Publisher: | Nintendo |
Part of: | Generation V side series |
Ratings
| |
CERO: | N/A |
ESRB: | Not rated |
ACB: | N/A |
OFLC: | N/A |
PEGI: | N/A |
GRAC: | N/A |
GSRR: | N/A |
Release dates
| |
Japan: | June 23, 2012 |
North America: | October 7, 2012 |
Australia: | October 11, 2012 |
Europe: | October 12, 2012 |
South Korea: | N/A |
Hong Kong: | N/A |
Taiwan: | N/A |
Websites
| |
Japanese: | Minisite |
English: | N/A |
Pokémon Dream Radar (Japanese: ポケモンARサーチャー Pokémon AR Searcher) is an application for the Nintendo 3DS.
Features
- The app features a new Professor, Professor Burnet.
- Utilizes the Nintendo 3DS's camera and allows the player to search for Pokémon in the real world.
- Captured Pokémon and items can be sent to the player's Black 2 and White 2 games.
- The Therian Formes of Tornadus, Thundurus, and Landorus are available on this app.
Obtainable Pokémon
Each Pokémon has its Hidden Ability, with the exception of Rotom, which does not have a Hidden Ability at all. The level of Pokémon obtained from this game depends on the number of badges obtained in the game they are transferred to, starting at level 5 for no badges.
Available from start of game | ||||
Swablu |
Drifloon |
Riolu |
Munna |
Sigilyph |
Available after catching Tornadus | ||||
Igglybuff |
Shuckle |
|||
Available after catching Thundurus | ||||
Staryu |
Porygon |
Ralts |
Bronzor |
|
Available after catching Landorus | ||||
Togepi |
Smoochum |
Spiritomb |
Rotom |
|
Available using Eureka Extensions | ||||
Tornadus |
Thundurus |
Landorus |
||
Available using Special Extensions | ||||
Slowpoke |
Hoothoot |
Beldum |
||
Generation IV Game Card inserted * | ||||
DialgaD |
PalkiaP |
GiratinaPt |
Ho-OhHG |
LugiaSS |
Obtainable items
Available from start of game | ||||
Red Shard |
Blue Shard |
Yellow Shard |
Green Shard | |
PP Up |
Leppa Berry |
Revive |
||
Available after catching Tornadus | ||||
Max Revive |
Sun Stone |
Moon Stone |
||
Available after catching Thundurus | ||||
Fire Stone |
Water Stone |
File:Bag Thunderstone Sprite.png Thunderstone |
Leaf Stone | |
Available after catching Landorus | ||||
Sacred Ash |
Rare Candy |
|||
Available using Simulator α | ||||
Star Piece |
Heart Scale |
PP Up |
Max Revive | |
Rare Candy |
Life Orb |
|||
Available using Simulator β | ||||
Star Piece |
Heart Scale |
Rare Candy |
Dawn Stone | |
King's Rock |
Focus Sash |
|||
Available using Simulator γ | ||||
Star Piece |
Heart Scale |
Rare Candy |
Life Orb | |
Focus Sash |
Eviolite |
Gallery
Trivia
- The Pokémon Dream Radar is the first spin off game to be aware of a main series game within the Nintendo DS game card slot due to it being able to recognize the 4th generation DS cards inserted in the Nintendo 3DS' game slot during gameplay.
- This is only possible with downloadable games, because the DS and 3DS game card slots are the same.
- The Pokémon Dream Radar's release in each of four main markets is the same as Black 2 and White 2 in those respective markets.
This game-related article is part of Project Games, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on the Pokémon games. |