User:Relicant/List of Pokémon by Pokémon-Amie petting preference: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Igor Rowan (talk | contribs) (Made a few addictions. Hope you don't mind.) |
Igor Rowan (talk | contribs) (A little more and I guess it'll make into mainspace) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="background:#{{cute color light}};" | Hazard area(s) | ! style="background:#{{cute color light}};" | Hazard area(s) | ||
! style="background:#{{cute color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ! style="background:#{{cute color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Notes | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#010 | |||
|{{MSP|010|Caterpie}} | |||
|{{p|Caterpie}} | |||
|Antenna | |||
|Mouth | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#011 | |||
|{{MSP|011|Metapod}} | |||
|{{p|Metapod}} | |||
|Top of the shell | |||
|Nose-like section under the eyes | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#012 | |||
|{{MSP|012|Butterfree}} | |||
|{{p|Butterfree}} | |||
|Antennae | |||
|Mouth | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#013 | |||
|{{MSP|013|Weedle}} | |||
|{{p|Weedle}} | |||
|Nose | |||
|Horn | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#014 | |||
|{{MSP|014|Kakuna}} | |||
|{{p|Kakuna}} | |||
|Forehead | |||
|"Chest" | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#015 | |||
|{{MSP|015|Beedrill}} | |||
|{{p|Beedrill}} | |||
|Forehead | |||
|Drills | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#025 | |||
|{{MSP|025|Pikachu}} | |||
|{{p|Pikachu}} | |||
|Chin | |||
|Stomach | |||
|Cheeks | |||
|Shocking effect happens whenever hazard area is petted | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#026 | |||
|{{MSP|026|Raichu}} | |||
|{{p|Raichu}} | |||
|Chin | |||
|Stomach | |||
|Cheeks | |||
|Shocking effect happens whenever hazard area is petted | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#082 | |#082 | ||
Line 68: | Line 132: | ||
|Chest | |Chest | ||
|Top of the head | |Top of the head | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#161 | |||
|{{MSP|161|Sentret}} | |||
|{{p|Sentret}} | |||
|Cheeks | |||
|Cream colored "O" in its belly | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#162 | |||
|{{MSP|162|Furret}} | |||
|{{p|Furret}} | |||
|Cheeks | |||
|Tail | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 92: | Line 172: | ||
|Top of head | |Top of head | ||
|Beak | |Beak | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#280 | |||
|{{MSP|280|Ralts}} | |||
|{{p|Ralts}} | |||
|End of the green lines on its head | |||
|Red "fins" | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#281 | |||
|{{MSP|281|Kirlia}} | |||
|{{p|Kirlia}} | |||
|Forehead | |||
|Red "ribbons" | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 108: | Line 204: | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
|Tips of hair | |Tips of hair | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#311 | |||
|{{MSP|311|Plusle}} | |||
|{{p|Plusle}} | |||
|Cheeks | |||
|Nose | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#312 | |||
|{{MSP|312|Minun}} | |||
|{{p|Minun}} | |||
|Cheeks | |||
|Nose | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 156: | Line 268: | ||
|Roses | |Roses | ||
|Hair | |Hair | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
| rowspan="3" |#412 | |||
|{{MSP|412|Burmy}} | |||
| rowspan="3" |{{p|Burmy}} | |||
|Coiled antenna | |||
|Sticks | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|{{MSP|412G|Burmy}} | |||
|Coiled antenna | |||
|"Pipes" | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|{{MSP|412S|Burmy}} | |||
|Coiled antenna | |||
|Rocks | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#414 | |||
|{{MSP|414|Mothim}} | |||
|{{p|Mothim}} | |||
|Tips of antennae | |||
|Abdomen | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 180: | Line 320: | ||
|Neck | |Neck | ||
|[[Scalchop]] | |[[Scalchop]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#509 | |||
|{{MSP|509|Purrloin}} | |||
|{{p|Purrloin}} | |||
|Chest | |||
|Tail | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#510 | |||
|{{MSP|510|Liepard}} | |||
|{{p|Liepard}} | |||
|Forehead | |||
|Ears | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#511 | |||
|{{MSP|511|Pansage}} | |||
|{{p|Pansage}} | |||
|Bush on its head | |||
|Ears | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#512 | |||
|{{MSP|512|Simisage}} | |||
|{{p|Simisage}} | |||
|Yellow spots on forehead | |||
|Ears | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#515 | |||
|{{MSP|515|Panpour}} | |||
|{{p|Panpour}} | |||
|"Hair" | |||
|Ears | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#012 | |||
|{{MSP|516|Simipour}} | |||
|{{p|Simipour}} | |||
|Middle of the hair | |||
|Ears | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 208: | Line 396: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#638 | |#638 | ||
|{{MSP|638}} | |{{MSP|638|Cobalion}} | ||
|{{p|Cobalion}} | |{{p|Cobalion}} | ||
|Top of chest fluff | |Top of chest fluff | ||
Line 216: | Line 404: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#639 | |#639 | ||
|{{MSP|639}} | |{{MSP|639|Terrakion}} | ||
|{{p|Terrakion}} | |{{p|Terrakion}} | ||
|Horns | |Horns | ||
Line 224: | Line 412: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#640 | |#640 | ||
|{{MSP|640}} | |{{MSP|640|Virizion}} | ||
|{{p|Virizion}} | |{{p|Virizion}} | ||
|Top of head | |Top of head | ||
Line 232: | Line 420: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#643 | |#643 | ||
|{{MSP|643}} | |{{MSP|643|Reshiram}} | ||
|{{p|Reshiram}} | |{{p|Reshiram}} | ||
|Tips of head plumes | |Tips of head plumes | ||
Line 240: | Line 428: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#644 | |#644 | ||
|{{MSP|644}} | |{{MSP|644|Zekrom}} | ||
|{{p|Zekrom}} | |{{p|Zekrom}} | ||
|Wing joints | |Wing joints | ||
Line 248: | Line 436: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#646 | |#646 | ||
|{{MSP|646}}{{MSP|646B}}{{MSP|646W}} | |{{MSP|646|Kyurem}}{{MSP|646B|Kyurem}}{{MSP|646W|Kyurem}} | ||
|{{p|Kyurem}} | |{{p|Kyurem}} | ||
|Forehead gem | |Forehead gem | ||
Line 256: | Line 444: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#647 | |#647 | ||
|{{MSP|647}}{{MSP|647R}} | |{{MSP|647|Keldeo}}{{MSP|647R|Keldeo}} | ||
|{{p|Keldeo}} | |{{p|Keldeo}} | ||
|Chest | |Chest | ||
Line 336: | Line 524: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#669 | |#669 | ||
|{{MSP|669|Flabébé}} | |{{MSP|669B|Flabébé}} {{MSP|669|Flabébé}} | ||
{{MSP|669O|Flabébé}} {{MSP|669W|Flabébé}} | |||
{{MSP|669Y|Flabébé}} | |||
|{{p|Flabébé}} | |{{p|Flabébé}} | ||
|"Crown" | |"Crown" | ||
Line 342: | Line 532: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Nothing happens attempting to pet the flower | |Nothing happens attempting to pet the flower | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#670 | |||
|{{MSP|670B|Floette}} {{MSP|670|Floette}} | |||
{{MSP|670O|Floette}} {{MSP|670W|Floette}} | |||
{{MSP|670Y|Floette}} | |||
|{{p|Floette}} | |||
|Eyebrow-like ntennae | |||
|Ears | |||
|N/A | |||
|Nothing happens attempting to pet the flower | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#672 | |||
|{{MSP|672|Skiddo}} | |||
|{{p|Skiddo}} | |||
|Leaves around its neck | |||
|Front hooves | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#673 | |||
|{{MSP|673|Gogoat}} | |||
|{{p|Gogoat}} | |||
|Horns | |||
|Front hooves | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#674 | |#674 | ||
|{{MSP|674|Pancham}} | |{{MSP|674|Pancham}} | ||
|{{p|Pancham}} | |{{p|Pancham}} | ||
|Top of head | |Top of head | ||
| | |Nose | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 359: | Line 575: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#676 | | rowspan="10" |#676 | ||
|{{MSP|676|Furfrou}} | |{{MSP|676|Furfrou}} | ||
|{{p|Furfrou}} | | rowspan="10" |{{p|Furfrou}} | ||
|Ears | |Ears | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
Line 367: | Line 583: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|{{MSP|676He|Furfrou}} | |{{MSP|676He|Furfrou}} | ||
|Heart shape on head | |Heart shape on head | ||
|Chest | |Chest | ||
Line 375: | Line 589: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|{{MSP|676St|Furfrou}} | |{{MSP|676St|Furfrou}} | ||
|Star shape on head | |Star shape on head | ||
|Ears | |Ears | ||
Line 383: | Line 595: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|{{MSP|676Di|Furfrou}} | |{{MSP|676Di|Furfrou}} | ||
|Diamond shape on head | |Diamond shape on head | ||
|Fur protrusions on either side of head | |Fur protrusions on either side of head | ||
Line 391: | Line 601: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|{{MSP|676La|Furfrou}} | |{{MSP|676La|Furfrou}} | ||
|Blue part of head | |Blue part of head | ||
|Neck | |Neck | ||
Line 399: | Line 607: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|{{MSP|676Ph|Furfrou}} | |{{MSP|676Ph|Furfrou}} | ||
|Blue protrusion on head | |Blue protrusion on head | ||
|Ears | |Ears | ||
Line 407: | Line 613: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|{{MSP|676Ka|Furfrou}} | |{{MSP|676Ka|Furfrou}} | ||
|Protruding part of bangs | |Protruding part of bangs | ||
|Neck | |Neck | ||
Line 415: | Line 619: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|{{MSP|676Ma|Furfrou}} | |{{MSP|676Ma|Furfrou}} | ||
|Bow on its "hat" | |Bow on its "hat" | ||
|Tips of its ears | |Tips of its ears | ||
Line 423: | Line 625: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|{{MSP|676Da|Furfrou}} | |{{MSP|676Da|Furfrou}} | ||
|Face | |Face | ||
|"Tie" | |"Tie" | ||
Line 431: | Line 631: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|{{MSP|676De|Furfrou}} | |{{MSP|676De|Furfrou}} | ||
|Top of its head | |Top of its head | ||
|Tips of its ears | |Tips of its ears | ||
Line 448: | Line 646: | ||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |- style="background:#fff;" | ||
|#678 | |#678 | ||
|{{MSP|678|Meowstic}} | |{{MSP|678|Male Meowstic}} {{MSP|678F|Female Meowstic}} | ||
|{{p|Meowstic}} | |{{p|Meowstic}} | ||
|Neck | |Neck | ||
Line 516: | Line 714: | ||
|Top of head | |Top of head | ||
|Back legs | |Back legs | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#695 | |||
|{{MSP|695|Heliolisk}} | |||
|{{p|Heliolisk}} | |||
|Bottom of frill | |||
|Legs | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 548: | Line 754: | ||
|Antennae | |Antennae | ||
|Green spots | |Green spots | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- style="background:#fff;" | |||
|#705 | |||
|{{MSP|705|Sliggoo}} | |||
|{{p|Sliggoo}} | |||
|Neck | |||
|Front antennae | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 616: | Line 830: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
===Pokémon that high-five=== | |||
In addition, the following Pokémon can high-five the player. | In addition, the following Pokémon can high-five the player. | ||
{| style="margin:auto" | {| style="margin:auto" | ||
Line 648: | Line 864: | ||
{{Moveentrytm|656|Froakie|1|Water}} | {{Moveentrytm|656|Froakie|1|Water}} | ||
{{Moveentrytm|674|Pancham|1|Fighting}} | {{Moveentrytm|674|Pancham|1|Fighting}} | ||
{{Moveentrytm|678|Meowstic|1|Psychic}} | |||
{{Moveentrytm|682|Spritzee|1|Fairy}} | {{Moveentrytm|682|Spritzee|1|Fairy}} | ||
{{Moveentrytm|683|Aromatisse|1|Fairy}} | {{Moveentrytm|683|Aromatisse|1|Fairy}} |
Revision as of 02:03, 3 May 2014
This article is intended to be moved into one of Bulbapedia's main content spaces. Be mindful that it is still part of a personal userspace. Any content changes should be brought up on the talk page for this article. |
This is a list of Pokémon and their reactions in determined places in Pokémon-Amie. Initally a Pokémon do not seem to favor a spot until it is played with. Most of Pokémon have a favored spot where the cursor becomes high-pitched when petted ther and the Pokémon shows signs of enjoying, likewise there are places where the Pokémon when petted there gives a negative reaction.
Feel free to edit.
List of Pokémon
Dex no. | MS | Name | Favored spot | Disliked spot | Hazard area(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
#010 | Caterpie | Antenna | Mouth | N/A | N/A | |
#011 | Metapod | Top of the shell | Nose-like section under the eyes | N/A | N/A | |
#012 | Butterfree | Antennae | Mouth | N/A | N/A | |
#013 | Weedle | Nose | Horn | N/A | N/A | |
#014 | Kakuna | Forehead | "Chest" | N/A | N/A | |
#015 | Beedrill | Forehead | Drills | N/A | N/A | |
#025 | Pikachu | Chin | Stomach | Cheeks | Shocking effect happens whenever hazard area is petted | |
#026 | Raichu | Chin | Stomach | Cheeks | Shocking effect happens whenever hazard area is petted | |
#082 | Magneton | Bottom-left magnet | All other magnets | N/A | N/A | |
#092 | Gastly | N/A | N/A | Entire body | Haunted effect happens whenever petted | |
#093 | Haunter | N/A | N/A | Entire body | Haunted effect happens whenever petted | |
#094 | Gengar | N/A | N/A | Entire body | Haunted effect happens whenever petted | |
#115 | Kangaskhan | Ears | Child | N/A | N/A | |
#121 | Starmie | Leftmost and rightmost "arms" | Gem | N/A | N/A | |
#150 | Mewtwo | Chest | Top of the head | N/A | N/A | |
#161 | Sentret | Cheeks | Cream colored "O" in its belly | N/A | N/A | |
#162 | Furret | Cheeks | Tail | N/A | N/A | |
#196 | Espeon | Neck | Forehead gem | N/A | N/A | |
#218 | Slugma | N/A | N/A | Entire body | Burning effect happens whenever petted | |
#257 | Blaziken | Top of head | Beak | N/A | N/A | |
#280 | Ralts | End of the green lines on its head | Red "fins" | N/A | N/A | |
#281 | Kirlia | Forehead | Red "ribbons" | N/A | N/A | |
#282 | Gardevoir | Top of head | Hair curls | N/A | N/A | |
#303 | Mawile | Face | Tips of hair | N/A | N/A | |
#311 | Plusle | Cheeks | Nose | N/A | N/A | |
#312 | Minun | Cheeks | Nose | N/A | N/A | |
#315 | Roselia | Forehead | Roses | N/A | N/A | |
#380 | Latias | Forehead | Wings | N/A | N/A | |
#381 | Latios | Forehead | Wings | N/A | N/A | |
#382 | Kyogre | White spots above eyes | Fins in the face | N/A | N/A | |
#384 | Rayquaza | Neck | Hands | N/A | N/A | |
#407 | Roserade | Roses | Hair | N/A | N/A | |
#412 | Burmy | Coiled antenna | Sticks | N/A | N/A | |
Coiled antenna | "Pipes" | N/A | N/A | |||
Coiled antenna | Rocks | N/A | N/A | |||
#414 | Mothim | Tips of antennae | Abdomen | N/A | N/A | |
#448 | Lucario | Top of head, ears | Snout | N/A | N/A | |
#494 | Victini | Ears | Legs | N/A | N/A | |
#501 | Oshawott | Neck | Scalchop | N/A | N/A | |
#509 | Purrloin | Chest | Tail | N/A | N/A | |
#510 | Liepard | Forehead | Ears | N/A | N/A | |
#511 | Pansage | Bush on its head | Ears | N/A | N/A | |
#512 | Simisage | Yellow spots on forehead | Ears | N/A | N/A | |
#515 | Panpour | "Hair" | Ears | N/A | N/A | |
#012 | Simipour | Middle of the hair | Ears | N/A | N/A | |
#624 | Pawniard | Top of head | Neck | Head blade, stomach blades | Cutting effect happens whenever hazard area is petted | |
#625 | Bisharp | Top of head | Shoulders | Head blade, stomach blades, hands | Cutting effect happens whenever hazard area is petted | |
#637 | Volcarona | Stomach | Horns | Red part of the wings | Burning effect happens whenever hazard area is petted | |
#638 | Cobalion | Top of chest fluff | Horns | N/A | N/A | |
#639 | Terrakion | Horns | Leg bands | N/A | N/A | |
#640 | Virizion | Top of head | Neck protrusions | N/A | N/A | |
#643 | Reshiram | Tips of head plumes | Neck bands | N/A | N/A | |
#644 | Zekrom | Wing joints | Neck | N/A | N/A | |
#646 | Kyurem | Forehead gem | Toe claws | N/A | N/A | |
#647 | Keldeo | Chest | Horn | N/A | N/A | |
#648 | Meloetta | Forehead gem | N/A | N/A | ||
#652 | Chesnaught | Top of head | Tips of the tall shell spikes | N/A | N/A | |
#654 | Braixen | Tips of ears | Cheek fur | N/A | N/A | |
#655 | Delphox | Tips of its ears | Shoulder fur | N/A | N/A | |
#656 | Froakie | Cheeks | "Frubbles" | N/A | N/A | |
#658 | Greninja | Tongue scarf | Bubbles/warts | N/A | N/A | |
#661 | Fletchling | ? | Feet | N/A | N/A | |
#662 | Fletchinder | ? | Feet | N/A | N/A | |
#663 | Talonflame | Below beak | Feet | N/A | N/A | |
#669 | Flabébé | "Crown" | Ears | N/A | Nothing happens attempting to pet the flower | |
#670 | Floette | Eyebrow-like ntennae | Ears | N/A | Nothing happens attempting to pet the flower | |
#672 | Skiddo | Leaves around its neck | Front hooves | N/A | N/A | |
#673 | Gogoat | Horns | Front hooves | N/A | N/A | |
#674 | Pancham | Top of head | Nose | N/A | N/A | |
#675 | Pangoro | Top of head | Shoulder fur | N/A | N/A | |
#676 | Furfrou | Ears | Face | N/A | N/A | |
Heart shape on head | Chest | N/A | N/A | |||
Star shape on head | Ears | N/A | N/A | |||
Diamond shape on head | Fur protrusions on either side of head | N/A | N/A | |||
Blue part of head | Neck | N/A | N/A | |||
Blue protrusion on head | Ears | N/A | N/A | |||
Protruding part of bangs | Neck | N/A | N/A | |||
Bow on its "hat" | Tips of its ears | N/A | N/A | |||
Face | "Tie" | N/A | N/A | |||
Top of its head | Tips of its ears | N/A | N/A | |||
#677 | Espurr | Chest | Ears | N/A | N/A | |
#678 | Meowstic | Neck | Ears | N/A | N/A | |
#679 | Honedge | Dark area underneath its main eye | Arm tassel | N/A | N/A | |
#680 | Doublade | ? | "Plaque" | N/A | N/A | |
#681 | Aegislash | Shield decorations | Handle | N/A | N/A | |
#682 | Spritzee | Top of head | Eyelashes | N/A | N/A | |
#683 | Aromatisse | Ears | Beak/nose | N/A | N/A | |
#688 | Binacle | Face | Claws | N/A | N/A | |
#689 | Barbaracle | Top of head | Claws | N/A | N/A | |
#694 | Helioptile | Top of head | Back legs | N/A | N/A | |
#695 | Heliolisk | Bottom of frill | Legs | N/A | N/A | |
#700 | Sylveon | Neck | Face | N/A | N/A | |
#701 | Hawlucha | Top of head, head feathers | Nose | N/A | N/A | |
#703 | Carbink | Gems | Tips of ears | N/A | N/A | |
#704 | Goomy | Antennae | Green spots | N/A | N/A | |
#705 | Sliggoo | Neck | Front antennae | N/A | N/A | |
#706 | Goodra | Front antennae | Hands | N/A | Gooey effect whenever the goo underneath its chin or arms is petted | |
#712 | Bergmite | Tip of ice horn | Face | Large spike on body | Freezing effect whenever the tip of the large spike on its body is petted | |
#713 | Avalugg | White parts framing its face | Legs | Top of head and body | Freezing effect whenever top of body is petted | |
#714 | Noibat | Inside of ears | Nose | N/A | N/A | |
#715 | Noivern | Inside of ears | Neck fur | N/A | N/A | |
#716 | Xerneas | Snout | Antlers | N/A | N/A | |
#717 | Yveltal | Mane | Horns | N/A | N/A | |
#718 | Zygarde | Back protrusions | Tendrils | N/A | N/A |
Pokémon that high-five
In addition, the following Pokémon can high-five the player.
|