Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz: Difference between revisions
(13 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Advanced Action Flipz.jpg|thumb|right| | {{incomplete|2=Images}} | ||
'''Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz''' | [[File:2003 Advanced Action Flipz.jpg|thumb|right|The 2003 packaging of Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz]] | ||
[[File:Advanced Action Flipz.jpg|thumb|right|The 2006 packaging of Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz]] | |||
'''Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz''' are a series of "lenticular action collectibles" made by Artbox. Each Action Flipz consists of a lenticular image, usually of a Pokémon and its evolutions. | |||
Originally released in 2003, the 2003 release included 46 regular Action Flipz and six 3-D Action Flipz. They were reprinted in 2006, with the number of regular Action Flipz expanded to 76. The two releases had different packaging, and the copyright date on the back of the cards indicates which release it was part of (2003 for the 2003 release, 2006 for the 2006 release). Additionally, the 2003 release has “Advanced” printed underneath the Pokémon logo on the front, while the 2006 release has the Pokémon logo alone. | |||
Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz were sold in randomly distributed packets of three. They were also available as part of the [[Pokémon Masters Club]]. | |||
==Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz== | ==Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz== | ||
===Regular Action Flipz=== | ===Regular Action Flipz=== | ||
Each Action Flipz shows a lenticular image of one or more Pokémon. Pokémon from the same evolutionary line are featured together, Pokémon which do not evolve are instead shown in different poses. On the back, all Action Flipz in the series show the Pokémon's name, height, weight, and evolutions (when applicable). If the Action Flipz features an evolutionary line, it will show this information for all of the Pokémon in the line. | Each Action Flipz shows a lenticular image of one or more Pokémon. Pokémon from the same evolutionary line are featured together, Pokémon which do not evolve are instead shown in different poses. On the back, all Action Flipz in the series show the Pokémon's name, height, weight, and evolutions (when applicable). If the Action Flipz features an evolutionary line, it will show this information for all of the Pokémon in the line. | ||
# | {| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{colorschemelight|Hoenn}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}" | ||
# | ! Set # | ||
! Front | |||
! Pokémon | |||
! 2003 | |||
! 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| AF01 | |||
| [[File:Artbox 2003 Pokemon Advance AF 01 Treecko.png|120x120px]] | |||
| {{p|Treecko}}/{{p|Grovyle}}/{{p|Sceptile}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF02 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF02.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Torchic}}/{{p|Combusken}}/{{p|Blaziken}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF03 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF03.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Mudkip}}/{{p|Marshtomp}}/{{p|Swampert}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF04 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF04.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Poochyena}}/{{p|Mightyena}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF05 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF05.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Zigzagoon}}/{{p|Linoone}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF06 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF06.jpg|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Wurmple}}/{{p|Silcoon}}/{{p|Beautifly}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF07 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF07.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Wurmple}}/{{p|Cascoon}}/{{p|Dustox}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF08 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF08.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Lotad}}/{{p|Lombre}}/{{p|Ludicolo}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF09 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF09.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Seedot}}/{{p|Nuzleaf}}/{{p|Shiftry}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF10 | |||
| [[File:Artbox 2003 Pokemon Advance AF 10 Tailow.png|120x120px]] | |||
| {{p|Taillow}}/{{p|Swellow}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF11 | |||
| [[File:Artbox 2003 Pokemon Advance AF 11 Wingull.png|120x120px]] | |||
| {{p|Wingull}}/{{p|Pelipper}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF12 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF12.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Ralts}}/{{p|Kirlia}}/{{p|Gardevoir}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF13 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Surskit}}/{{p|Masquerain}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF14 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF14.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Shroomish}}/{{p|Breloom}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF15 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF15.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Slakoth}}/{{p|Vigoroth}}/{{p|Slaking}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF16 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF16.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Nincada}}/{{p|Ninjask}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF17 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF17.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Nincada}}/{{p|Shedinja}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF18 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF18.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Whismur}}/{{p|Loudred}}/{{p|Exploud}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF19 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF19.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Makuhita}}/{{p|Hariyama}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF20 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF20.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Azurill}}/{{p|Marill}}/{{p|Azumarill}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF21 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF21.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Skitty}}/{{p|Delcatty}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF22 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF22.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Sableye}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF23 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF23.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Aron}}/{{p|Lairon}}/{{p|Aggron}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF24 | |||
| [[File:Artbox 2003 Pokemon Advance AF 24 Meditite.png|120x120px]] | |||
| {{p|Meditite}}/{{p|Medicham}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF25 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF25.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Electrike}}/{{p|Manectric}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF26 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF26.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Plusle}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF27 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF27.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Minun}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF28 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF28.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Gulpin}}/{{p|Swalot}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF29 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF29.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Carvanha}}/{{p|Sharpedo}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF30 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF30.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Wailmer}}/{{p|Wailord}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF31 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF31.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Numel}}/{{p|Camerupt}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF32 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF32.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Torkoal}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF33 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF33.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Spoink}}/{{p|Grumpig}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF34 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF34.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Trapinch}}/{{p|Vibrava}}/{{p|Flygon}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF35 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF35.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Cacnea}}/{{p|Cacturne}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF36 | |||
| [[File:Artbox 2003 Pokemon Advance AF 36 Swablu.png|120x120px]] | |||
| {{p|Swablu}}/{{p|Altaria}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF37 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF37.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Seviper}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF38 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF38.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Barboach}}/{{p|Whiscash}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF39 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF39.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Corphish}}/{{p|Crawdaunt}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF40 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF40.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Baltoy}}/{{p|Claydol}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF41 | |||
| [[File:Artbox 2003 Pokemon Advance AF 41 Lileep.png|120x120px]] | |||
| {{p|Lileep}}/{{p|Cradily}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF42 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF42.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Anorith}}/{{p|Armaldo}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF43 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF43.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Feebas}}/{{p|Milotic}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF44 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF44.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Shuppet}}/{{p|Banette}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF45 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF45.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Duskull}}/{{p|Dusclops}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF46 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF46.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Pichu}}/{{p|Pikachu}}/{{p|Raichu}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF47 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF47.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Nosepass}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF48 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF48.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Mawile}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF49 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF49.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Volbeat}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF50 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Illumise}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF51 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF51.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Roselia}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF52 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Spinda}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF53 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Lunatone}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF54 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Solrock}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF55 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Castform}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF56 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF56.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Kecleon}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF57 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Tropius}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF58 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF58.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Chimecho}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF59 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF59.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Absol}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF60 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF60.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Wynaut}}/{{p|Wobbuffet}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF61 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Snorunt}}/{{p|Glalie}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF62 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Spheal}}/{{p|Sealeo}}/{{p|Walrein}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF63 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Clamperl}}/{{p|Huntail}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF64 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF64.png|120px]] | |||
| Clamperl/{{p|Gorebyss}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF65 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Relicanth}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF66 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF66.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Luvdisc}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF67 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Bagon}}/{{p|Shelgon}}/{{p|Salamence}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF68 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Beldum}}/{{p|Metang}}/{{p|Metagross}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF69 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Regirock}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF70 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Regice}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF71 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF71.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Registeel}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF72 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Latias}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF73 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF73.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Latios}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF74 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF75 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF75.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Groudon}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| AF76 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz AF76.png|120px]] | |||
| {{p|Rayquaza}} | |||
| class="c" {{No}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|} | |||
===3-D Action Flipz=== | ===3-D Action Flipz=== | ||
{| class="roundtable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{colorschemelight|Hoenn}}; border: 3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Hoenn}}" | |||
! Set # | |||
! Front | |||
! Name | |||
! Back text | |||
! 2003 | |||
! 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| R1 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz R1.png|120px]] | |||
| Elusive Relicanth | |||
| {{an|May}}, {{Ash}} and {{AP|Pikachu}} spot an elusive {{p|Relicanth}} as it breeches the surface of an [[Oldale Ruins|underground grotto]]. | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| R2 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz R2.png|120px]] | |||
| Bike Accident | |||
| May, {{TP|May|Torchic}} and [[Professor Birch]] take cover as Ash is catapulted off his bike due to a static shock by Pikachu. | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| R3 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz R3.png|120px]] | |||
| Taillow Attacks | |||
| {{AP|Taillow}} are naturally resilient, but this particular one is tough. Can Pikachu defeat it? | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| R4 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz R4.png|120px]] | |||
| Rescue Attempt | |||
| {{AP|Treecko}} attempts to rescue Pikachu from the clutches of Team Rocket. | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| R5 | |||
| [[File:Advanced Action Flipz R5.png|120px]] | |||
| Water Gun Attack | |||
| Ash, dressed in a Mudkip costume, directs [[Nicolai|his Mudkip]] to use its {{m|Water Gun}} Attack in the hopes that he can capture a Torchic. | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| R6 | |||
| [[File:None.png|120px]] | |||
| Pikachu Attack | |||
| Ash commands Pikachu to attack a [[Norman|Vigoroth]] in a [[Pokémon battle]] while May and [[Max]] cheer on in the sidelines. | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
| class="c" {{Yes}} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
{{Project Merchandise notice}} | {{Project Merchandise notice}} | ||
[[Category:Merchandise]] | [[Category:Merchandise]] |
Latest revision as of 17:03, 27 May 2024
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. Reason: Images |
Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz are a series of "lenticular action collectibles" made by Artbox. Each Action Flipz consists of a lenticular image, usually of a Pokémon and its evolutions.
Originally released in 2003, the 2003 release included 46 regular Action Flipz and six 3-D Action Flipz. They were reprinted in 2006, with the number of regular Action Flipz expanded to 76. The two releases had different packaging, and the copyright date on the back of the cards indicates which release it was part of (2003 for the 2003 release, 2006 for the 2006 release). Additionally, the 2003 release has “Advanced” printed underneath the Pokémon logo on the front, while the 2006 release has the Pokémon logo alone.
Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz were sold in randomly distributed packets of three. They were also available as part of the Pokémon Masters Club.
Pokémon Advanced Action Flipz
Regular Action Flipz
Each Action Flipz shows a lenticular image of one or more Pokémon. Pokémon from the same evolutionary line are featured together, Pokémon which do not evolve are instead shown in different poses. On the back, all Action Flipz in the series show the Pokémon's name, height, weight, and evolutions (when applicable). If the Action Flipz features an evolutionary line, it will show this information for all of the Pokémon in the line.
3-D Action Flipz
Set # | Front | Name | Back text | 2003 | 2006 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
R1 | Elusive Relicanth | May, Ash and Pikachu spot an elusive Relicanth as it breeches the surface of an underground grotto. | ✔ | ✔ | |
R2 | Bike Accident | May, Torchic and Professor Birch take cover as Ash is catapulted off his bike due to a static shock by Pikachu. | ✔ | ✔ | |
R3 | Taillow Attacks | Taillow are naturally resilient, but this particular one is tough. Can Pikachu defeat it? | ✔ | ✔ | |
R4 | Rescue Attempt | Treecko attempts to rescue Pikachu from the clutches of Team Rocket. | ✔ | ✔ | |
R5 | Water Gun Attack | Ash, dressed in a Mudkip costume, directs his Mudkip to use its Water Gun Attack in the hopes that he can capture a Torchic. | ✔ | ✔ | |
R6 | Pikachu Attack | Ash commands Pikachu to attack a Vigoroth in a Pokémon battle while May and Max cheer on in the sidelines. | ✔ | ✔ |
This article is part of Project Merchandise, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all Pokémon toys, dolls, books, and collectible merchandise. |