Lapras (TCG): Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{TCGPokémonPrevNext | prev=Gyarados | next=Ditto }} '''{{p|Lapras}}''' is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon card...) |
m (→Pryce's Lapras) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|VS|Pryce's Lapras|41}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Water}} || rowspan=2 | - || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Pokémon VS}} (no English release) || 41/141 | | rowspan=2 | {{TCG ID|VS|Pryce's Lapras|41}} || rowspan=2 | {{e|Water}} || rowspan=2 | - || {{rar|Common}} || {{TCG|Pokémon VS}} (no English release) || 41/141 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || {{TCG|Unnumbered Promotional cards (no English release) || - | | - || {{TCG|Unnumbered Promotional cards}} (no English release) || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:56, 8 October 2008
|
|
|
Lapras is a Pokémon in the Pokémon Trading Card Game. Specifically, there are many individual Pokémon cards which feature this Pokémon.
All Lapras cards are Basic Pokémon. Lapras cards are always Water-type and are usually weak to Grass, Lightning, or (starting with Expedition) Metal and have no Resistance.
Lapras
The following is a list of cards named Lapras.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lapras | 31 | H | Fossil | 10/62 | |
25/62 | |||||
Lapras | 24 | Vending Machine cards (no English release) | Series 2 | ||
Lapras | - | Skyridge | 71/144 | ||
Lapras | - | H | EX Legend Maker | 8/92 | |
Lapras | 47 | Great Encounters | 21/106 | ||
Lapras | 30 | - | Southern Islands | 12/18 |
Misty's Lapras
Lapras was featured in the TCG as one of Misty's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Misty's Lapras.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Misty's Lapras | - | Pokémon VS (no English release) | 57/141 |
Pryce's Lapras
Lapras was featured in the TCG as one of Pryce's Pokémon. The following is a list of cards named Pryce's Lapras.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pryce's Lapras | - | Pokémon VS (no English release) | 41/141 | ||
- | Unnumbered Promotional cards (no English release) | - |
Lapras ex
Lapras was featured in the TCG as a Pokémon-ex. The following is a list of cards named Lapras ex.
Name | Type | Level | Rarity | Set | Set no. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lapras ex | - | ex | EX Ruby & Sapphire | 99/109 |