5,816
edits
(→Availability: added and split out some more encounter types. these are different mechanics. i don't think it hurts to be specific.) |
(→Availability: pelago, den, tera, curry) |
||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | | {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| | | {{DL|Poké Pelago|Isle_Abeens|Poké Pelago}} | ||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | | {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} || {{ | | {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [[Symbol encounter]] | | [[Symbol encounter]] | ||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | | {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
| {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | | {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[Random encounter|Hidden encounter]]{{tt|*|Term used in the code of Sword and Shield}} | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [[Berry tree]] | | [[Berry tree]] | ||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[Pokémon Den]] | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| {{DL|Curry|Joining Pokémon|Curry encounter}} | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | | {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | | {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
Line 320: | Line 332: | ||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | | {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | | {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[Tera Raid Battle]] | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
| {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||