Team Rainbow Rocket: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
SaturnMario (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→In other languages: added Czech and Hungarian from official material) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 彩虹火箭隊 ''Chóihùhng Fójin Déui'' | | 彩虹火箭隊 ''Chóihùhng Fójin Déui'' | ||
| From 彩虹 ''chóihùhng'' (rainbow) and 火箭隊 ''Fójin Déui'' (Team Rocket) | | From 彩虹 ''chóihùhng'' (rainbow) and 火箭隊 ''Fójin Déui'' (Team Rocket) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Czech | |||
| Team Rainbow Rocket<br>Tým Rainbow Rocket | |||
| Same as English name<br>Literally "Team Rainbow Rocket" | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Hungarian | |||
| Team Rainbow Rocket<br>Szivárvány Rakéta Csapat | |||
| Same as English name<br>Literally "Team Rainbow Rocket" | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| European Portuguese | | European Portuguese |
Revision as of 11:21, 8 January 2018
This article is incomplete. Please feel free to edit this article to add missing information and complete it. |
| ||||||||||
Artwork of Team Rainbow Rocket from Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon | ||||||||||
|
Team Rainbow Rocket (Japanese: レインボーロケット団 Rainbow Rocket-dan, literally Rainbow Rocket Gang) is a villainous team that first and only appeared in Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon.
In the games
In Pokémon Ultra Sun and Ultra Moon
Led by Giovanni of Team Rocket, the team is comprised of team leaders from previous generations as they appeared in their original games, each from a different universe where they achieved their goals. At one point during the post-game storyline, the player, accompanied by Lillie, Wicke, Guzma, and Sophocles, confront Team Rainbow Rocket.
In other languages
Language | Name | Origin |
---|---|---|
Japanese | レインボーロケット団 Rainbow Rocket-dan | From rainbow and ロケット団 Rocket-dan (Team Rocket) |
English, French German, Italian Spanish |
Team Rainbow Rocket | Same as Japanese name |
Korean | 레인보우로켓단 Rainbow Rocket-dan | Same as Japanese name |
Chinese (Mandarin) | 彩虹火箭隊 / 彩虹火箭队 Cǎihóng Huǒjiàn Duì | From 彩虹 cǎihóng (rainbow) and 火箭隊 / 火箭队 Huǒjiàn Duì (Team Rocket) |
Chinese (Cantonese) | 彩虹火箭隊 Chóihùhng Fójin Déui | From 彩虹 chóihùhng (rainbow) and 火箭隊 Fójin Déui (Team Rocket) |
Czech | Team Rainbow Rocket Tým Rainbow Rocket |
Same as English name Literally "Team Rainbow Rocket" |
Hungarian | Team Rainbow Rocket Szivárvány Rakéta Csapat |
Same as English name Literally "Team Rainbow Rocket" |
European Portuguese | Equipa Rainbow Rocket* Team Rainbow Rocket* |
Same as Japanese name |
Russian | Команда Радужная Ракета Komanda Raduzhnaya Raketa | Literally "Team Rainbow Rocket" |
Related articles
References
|