User:MetalMetroid997/VAs: Difference between revisions
From Bulbapedia, the community-driven Pokémon encyclopedia.
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 290: | Line 290: | ||
| '''Toby''' | | '''Toby''' | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| '''[[ | | '''[[Marc Thompson]]''' | ||
| Wrong. | | Wrong. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
| '''Cedric Juniper''' | | '''Cedric Juniper''' | ||
| ''[[Marc Thompson]]'' | | ''[[Marc Thompson]]'' | ||
| ''' | | '''[[Stan Hart|Stuart Zagnit]]''' | ||
| | | Wrong. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Mick BW065.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Mick''' | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| ''' | | '''[[Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld]]''' | ||
| | | Wrong. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:Sean.png|150px]] | ||
| ''' | | '''Sean''' | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| ''' | | '''[[Eli James]]''' | ||
| | | Wrong again. | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Glenn.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Glenn.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Glenn''' | | '''Glenn''' | ||
| ''Some random new VA'' | | ''Some random new VA'' | ||
| ''' | | '''Gary Mack''' | ||
| | | Right! | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
| [[Image:Skyla anime.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Skyla anime.png|150px]] | ||
Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
| [[Image:Masaomi.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Masaomi.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Masaomi''' | | '''Masaomi''' | ||
| ''I don't know | | ''I still don't know'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
| [[Image:Akkie.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Akkie.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Akkie''' | | '''Akkie''' | ||
| ''I don't know | | ''I still don't know'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
| [[Image:Bakkie.png|150px]] | | [[Image:Bakkie.png|150px]] | ||
| '''Bakkie''' | | '''Bakkie''' | ||
| ''I don't know | | ''I still don't know'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
| '''Brycen''' | | '''Brycen''' | ||
| ''[[Jamie McGonnigal]]'' | | ''[[Jamie McGonnigal]]'' | ||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|-align=center | |||
|[[Image:Rinzo.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Rinzoh''' | |||
| ''[[Bill Rogers]]'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:Pinot Noir.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Pinot Noir''' | |||
| ''[[Tom Wayland]]'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:Mr Hattori.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Mr. Hattori''' | |||
| ''[[Dan Green]]'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
| [[Image:Momocchi.png|150px]] | |||
| '''Momocchi''' | |||
| ''[[Michele Knotz]]'' | |||
| '''N/A''' | | '''N/A''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:27, 13 June 2012
Pokémon: Black & White
Picture | Name | Prediction | Actual | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cilan | Tom Wayland | Jason Griffith | D'oh! | |
File:Dan Unova.png | Dan | Billy Regan | Eli James | Didn't see that coming. |
Don George | Tom Wayland | Marc Thompson | Wrong. | |
Chili | Jason Griffith | Lucien Dodge | Shoulda put Ed Paul in here somewhere. | |
Cress | Billy Regan | Tom Wayland | Wrong but fine. | |
Fennel | Erica Schroeder | Therese Plummer | The trend of giving one-time VAs to game NPCs continues. | |
Pierce | Sean Schemmel | Dan Green | Didn't get that one right. | |
File:Daniela Unova.png | Daniela | Lisa Ortiz | Suzy Myers | Looks like Tandra88 didn't win this one after all. |
Karena | Never guessed | Ula Hedwig | Another one I didn't see coming. | |
Avery | Tom Wayland | Rachel Butera | That took a while to figure out. | |
Bianca | Kether Donahue | Erica Schroeder | Wrong but fine. | |
Lenora | Kayzie Rogers | Norma Nongauza | Son of a bitch. | |
Hawes | Tom Wayland | Gary Mack | Again, didn't see that one coming. | |
Dr. Zager | Sean Schemmel | Marc Thompson | Close. | |
Burgh | Wayne Grayson (fits when you consider who else he voiced, as well as who else Bugsy's VA also voiced). |
Billy Bob Thompson | TPCi, you're TROLLING us! | |
Burgundy | Some random new VA | Suzy Myers | Bull's-eye! | |
Sally | Erica Schroeder | Eva Christensen | Another victim of TPCi's horrid judgment. At least it isn't a major character... | |
File:Captain Unova.png | Captain | Tom Wayland | Marc Thompson | Slightly better judgment by TPCi. |
Mayor of Castelia City | Marc Thompson | Billy Regan | Didn't expect that. | |
Emmy | Some random new VA | Dani Marcus | =P | |
Stephan | Tom Wayland | Darren Dunstan | Not what I expected, but doesn't really matter. | |
Professor Icarus | Marc Thompson | Vic Mignogna | Wasn't expecting that either. | |
Alder | Sean Schemmel | Scottie Ray | Didn't expect that at all. | |
Georgia | Some random new VA | Brittney Lee Hamilton | Score! | |
Drayden | Dan Green | Mike Pollock | Dan Green would've made sense, TPCi... | |
Mr. Garrison | Ed Paul | Brian P. O'Halloran | Well that kind of sucks. | |
Christie | Never guessed | Carrie Savage | No comment really. | |
Doyle | Never guessed | Leah Clark | See above. | |
Mimi | Erica Schroeder | Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld | Wrong. | |
Luke | Tom Wayland | Billy Bob Thompson | No comment. | |
Mr. Matthews | Marc Thompson | Dan Green | Not this time. | |
Freddy O'Martian | Mike Pollock | Tom Wayland | See above. | |
Antonio | Some random new VA | Marc Thompson | Wrong. | |
Emmanuel | Some random new VA | Tom Wayland | Didn't get that right. | |
File:Omega.png | Omega | Never guessed | Bill Rogers | Alright. |
File:Sylvester Unova.png | Sylvester | Erica Schroeder | Vic Mignogna | Off by a long shot. |
Dino | Dan Green | Tom Wayland | Wrong. | |
Misha | Never guessed | Nathalie Frederick | No comment. | |
File:Leon.png | Leon | Jamie McGonnigal | Billy Regan | So near, yet so far. |
Cliff | Tom Wayland | Christopher R. Sabat | No comment. | |
Ingo | Marc Thompson | Marc Diraison | They chose a different Marc. | |
Emmet | Tom Wayland | Wayne Grayson | Not this time. |
Pokémon Black & White: Rival Destinies
Picture | Name | Prediction | Actual | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bianca's father | Never guessed | Greg Abbey | Whatever. | |
Elesa | Emily Jenness * | Eileen Stevens | That was one of my first guesses! But not bad... Thanks Tom Wayland! | |
Erina | Never guessed | Kate Peterson | No comment. | |
Toby | Some random new VA | Marc Thompson | Wrong. | |
File:Robert Unova.png | Robert | Jamie McGonnigal | Tom Wayland | Wrong, but not too bad. |
Robert's grandfather | Marc Thompson | Bill Rogers | See above. | |
Katharine | Erica Schroeder | Kerry Williams | Didn't expect that one. | |
Bobby | Some random new VA | Darren Dunstan | Wrong. | |
Clay | Never guessed | Sean Schemmel | Alright. | |
Charles | Some random new VA | Dan Green | Didn't get that one right. | |
File:Linda anime.png | Linda | Never guessed | Rebecca Soler | Nothing wrong with that. |
Doctor Ferrara | Marc Thompson | Joe Rodriguez | Incorrect. | |
Lewis | Never guessed | Josh Ruben | No comment. | |
Cedric Juniper | Marc Thompson | Stuart Zagnit | Wrong. | |
Mick | Some random new VA | Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld | Wrong. | |
Sean | Some random new VA | Eli James | Wrong again. | |
Glenn | Some random new VA | Gary Mack | Right! | |
Skyla | Lisa Ortiz, Erica Schroeder or Kerry Williams |
N/A | ||
File:Mile.png | Mile | Marc Thompson | N/A | |
File:Reiji.png | Reiji | Some random new VA | N/A | |
File:Masaomi.png | Masaomi | I still don't know | N/A | |
File:Edmond.png | Edmond | Some random new VA | N/A | |
Flora | Michele Knotz | N/A | ||
File:Akkie.png | Akkie | I still don't know | N/A | |
File:Grace Unova.png | Grace | Erica Schroeder | N/A | |
File:Bakkie.png | Bakkie | I still don't know | N/A | |
File:Fujio.png | Fujio | Some random new VA | N/A | |
File:Stella Unova.png | Stella | I don't know right now | ||
File:Suwama.png | Suwama | Tom Wayland | N/A | |
Brycen | Jamie McGonnigal | N/A | ||
File:Rinzo.png | Rinzoh | Bill Rogers | N/A | |
File:Pinot Noir.png | Pinot Noir | Tom Wayland | N/A | |
File:Mr Hattori.png | Mr. Hattori | Dan Green | N/A | |
File:Momocchi.png | Momocchi | Michele Knotz | N/A |