296
edits
Bfdifan2006 (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
TotalPotato (talk | contribs) (→Effect: Added gen VIII information) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
==Effect== | ==Effect== | ||
Nature Power becomes a different damaging move depending on the environment that the battle is being conducted in. | Nature Power becomes a different damaging move depending on the environment that the battle is being conducted in. | ||
Line 570: | Line 569: | ||
If powered up by a [[Normalium Z]] into Z-Nature Power, the selected move will become its corresponding [[Z-Move]]. | If powered up by a [[Normalium Z]] into Z-Nature Power, the selected move will become its corresponding [[Z-Move]]. | ||
===Generation VIII=== | |||
{| class="sortable roundy" style="text-align:center; border:1px solid #{{normal color dark}}; background:#{{normal color}}; margin-right:5px; margin-bottom:5px" | |||
! class="unsortable" style="{{roundytl|5px}} background:#{{normal color light}}" | Terrain | |||
! style="background-color:#{{normal color light}}" | Move | |||
! style="background-color:#{{normal color light}}" | Type | |||
! style="background-color:#{{normal color light}}" | Category | |||
! style="background-color:#{{normal color light}}" | Power | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}} background-color:#{{normal color light}}" | Accuracy | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|building}}" | Building, urban, {{color2|000|Gym|gyms}}, battlefields and link battles | |||
| {{mcolor|Tri Attack|000}} | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color}}" | {{typecolor|Normal}} | |||
| style="background:#{{special color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Special move|Special}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| 100% | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|cave}}" | {{color2|000|Cave}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Power Gem|000}} | |||
| style="background:#{{rock color}}" | {{typecolor|Rock}} | |||
| style="background:#{{special color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Special move|Special}} | |||
| 80 | |||
| 100% | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|sand}}" | {{color2|000|Sand tile|Sand}}, rock, {{color2|000|Pokémon Den|Pokémon Dens}} and {{color2|000|Crown Tundra}} grass | |||
| {{mcolor|Earth Power|000}} | |||
| style="background:#{{ground color}}" | {{typecolor|Ground}} | |||
| style="background:#{{special color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Special move|Special}} | |||
| 90 | |||
| 100% | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|water}}" | {{color2|000|Water tile|Water}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Hydro Pump|000}} | |||
| style="background:#{{water color}}" | {{typecolor|Water}} | |||
| style="background:#{{special color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Special move|Special}} | |||
| 110 | |||
| 80% | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|snow}}" | {{color2|000|Snow tile|Snow}} and {{color2|000|Ice tile|ice}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Ice Beam|000}} | |||
| style="background:#{{ice color}}" | {{typecolor|Ice}} | |||
| style="background:#{{special color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Special move|Special}} | |||
| 90 | |||
| 100% | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|flying}}" | Bridges | |||
| {{mcolor|Air Slash|000}} | |||
| style="background:#{{flying color}}" | {{typecolor|Flying}} | |||
| style="background:#{{special color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Special move|Special}} | |||
| 75 | |||
| 95% | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#{{locationcolor/med|land}}" | {{color2|000|Tall grass|Grass}}, woods, fields, flowers, and {{mcolor|Grassy Terrain|000}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Energy Ball|000}} | |||
| style="background:#{{grass color}}" | {{typecolor|Grass}} | |||
| style="background:#{{special color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Special move|Special}} | |||
| 90 | |||
| 100% | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#{{fairy color}}" | {{mcolor|Misty Terrain|000}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Moonblast|000}} | |||
| style="background:#{{fairy color}}" | {{typecolor|Fairy}} | |||
| style="background:#{{special color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Special move|Special}} | |||
| 95 | |||
| 100% | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color}}" | {{mcolor|Electric Terrain|000}} | |||
| {{mcolor|Thunderbolt|000}} | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color}}" | {{typecolor|Electric}} | |||
| style="background:#{{special color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Special move|Special}} | |||
| 90 | |||
| 100% | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}; background:#{{psychic color}}" | {{mcolor|Psychic Terrain|000}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | {{mcolor|Psychic|000}} | |||
| style="background:#{{psychic color}}" | {{typecolor|Psychic}} | |||
| style="background:#{{special color}}" | {{color2|FFF|Special move|Special}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF" | 90 | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}; background:#FFF" | 100% | |||
|} | |||
==Description== | ==Description== |
edits