Pokémon: Welcome to Pikachu Room!: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{mainspace|status=complete}} {{MerchCollectionInfobox |background=silver |border=black |title=Pokémon: Welcome to Pikachu Room! |jptitle={{j|ポケットモンスター ...") |
m (Maverick Nate moved page User:Eeveelution Lilly/Pokémon: Welcome to Pikachu Room! to Pokémon: Welcome to Pikachu Room! without leaving a redirect: These all look so good! Great effort!) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MerchCollectionInfobox | {{MerchCollectionInfobox | ||
|background=silver | |background=silver | ||
Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
==List of figure types== | ==List of figure types== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{yellow color}}; border:3px solid #{{red color}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{yellow color}}; border:3px solid #{{red color}}; text-align:center" | ||
! Picture | ! Picture | ||
! Number | ! Number | ||
! | ! Name | ||
! | ! Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|- style=" | |||
| [[File:PikachuRoom Type1.jpg|180px]] | | [[File:PikachuRoom Type1.jpg|180px]] | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{j|お気に入りのインテリア}}<br>Favorite interior | |||
| {{j|お気に入りのインテリア}}<br> | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}} & {{p|Pichu}} | | {{p|Pikachu}} & {{p|Pichu}} | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:PikachuRoom Type2.jpg|180px]] | | [[File:PikachuRoom Type2.jpg|180px]] | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{j|ゴキゲンな朝食}}<br>Happy breakfast | |||
| {{j|ゴキゲンな朝食}}<br> | |||
| Pikachu & {{p|Gengar}} | | Pikachu & {{p|Gengar}} | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:PikachuRoom Type3.jpg|180px]] | | [[File:PikachuRoom Type3.jpg|180px]] | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{j|イラストの練習中}}<br>Drawing practice | |||
| {{j|イラストの練習中}}<br> | |||
| Pikachu | | Pikachu | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:PikachuRoom Type4.jpg|180px]] | | [[File:PikachuRoom Type4.jpg|180px]] | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{j|部屋を彩るポケモングッズ}}<br>Pokémon goods | |||
| {{j|部屋を彩るポケモングッズ}}<br> | |||
| Pikachu, {{p|Bulbasaur}}, & {{p|Charmander}} | | Pikachu, {{p|Bulbasaur}}, & {{p|Charmander}} | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:PikachuRoom Type5.jpg|180px]] | | [[File:PikachuRoom Type5.jpg|180px]] | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{j|のんびりブレイクタイム}}<br>Break time | |||
| {{j|のんびりブレイクタイム}}<br> | |||
| Pikachu & {{p|Squirtle}} | | Pikachu & {{p|Squirtle}} | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:PikachuRoom Type6.jpg|180px]] | | [[File:PikachuRoom Type6.jpg|180px]] | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{j|大好きなテレビ鑑賞}}<br>Watch television | |||
| {{j|大好きなテレビ鑑賞}}<br> | |||
| Pikachu, Bulbasaur, Charmander, Squirtle, & {{p|Eevee}} | | Pikachu, Bulbasaur, Charmander, Squirtle, & {{p|Eevee}} | ||
|- style=" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:PikachuRoom Type7.jpg|180px]] | | [[File:PikachuRoom Type7.jpg|180px]] | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| {{j|読書をしながらティータイム}}<br>Tea time | |||
| {{j|読書をしながらティータイム}}<br> | |||
| Pikachu & Pichu | | Pikachu & Pichu | ||
|- style=" | |- | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | [[File:PikachuRoom Type8.jpg|180px]] | |||
| 8 | | style="background:#fff" | 8 | ||
| | | style="background:#fff" | {{j|おやすみ前のひととき}}<br>Relax time | ||
| {{j|おやすみ前のひととき}}<br> | | style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Pikachu & {{p|Vaporeon}} | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Pikachu & {{p|Vaporeon}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:42, 29 January 2023
Pokémon: Welcome to Pikachu Room! | ||
---|---|---|
ポケットモンスター ピカチュウルームへようこそ! Pocket Monster Welcome to Pikachu Room! | ||
| ||
Generation | Generation VII | |
Release date | December 5, 2016[1] | |
Region | Japan |
Pokémon: Welcome to Pikachu Room! (Japanese: ポケットモンスター ピカチュウルームへようこそ! Pocket Monster Welcome to Pikachu Room!) is a set of miniature figures released by Re-Ment in Japan on December 5, 2016[1]. The figures consist of household items from a Pikachu-themed room, with eight different figure types in the set. Each type is sold in its own pack with a piece of gum and a mini sheet. Boxes contain eight packs of all eight types. They are priced at ¥500[1] per pack or ¥4,320 for a box of all eight types.
This was the first Pokémon set to be produced by Re-Ment.
List of figure types
Picture | Number | Name | Pokémon |
---|---|---|---|
1 | お気に入りのインテリア Favorite interior |
Pikachu & Pichu | |
2 | ゴキゲンな朝食 Happy breakfast |
Pikachu & Gengar | |
3 | イラストの練習中 Drawing practice |
Pikachu | |
4 | 部屋を彩るポケモングッズ Pokémon goods |
Pikachu, Bulbasaur, & Charmander | |
5 | のんびりブレイクタイム Break time |
Pikachu & Squirtle | |
6 | 大好きなテレビ鑑賞 Watch television |
Pikachu, Bulbasaur, Charmander, Squirtle, & Eevee | |
7 | 読書をしながらティータイム Tea time |
Pikachu & Pichu | |
8 | おやすみ前のひととき Relax time |
Pikachu & Vaporeon |
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 "ポケットモンスター ピカチュウルームへようこそ!" (in Japanese). 株式会社リ-メント [Re-Ment Co., Ltd.]. Retrieved 26 January 2018.
This article is part of Project Merchandise, a Bulbapedia project that aims to write comprehensive articles on all Pokémon toys, dolls, books, and collectible merchandise. |