4,770
edits
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→Intro) |
(updating standards, adding grid) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|desc=An honors student at the Trainers' School and a proud, skillful [[Gym Leader]], she loves Rock—type Pokémon and fossils. | |desc=An honors student at the Trainers' School and a proud, skillful [[Gym Leader]], she loves Rock—type Pokémon and fossils. | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Roxanne''' (Japanese: '''ツツジ''' ''Tsutsuji'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[Roxanne|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. She forms a [[sync pair]] with {{TP|Roxanne|Nosepass}} and its | '''Roxanne''' (Japanese: '''ツツジ''' ''Tsutsuji'') is a [[Pokémon Trainer]] in [[Pokémon Masters EX]], based on the [[Roxanne|character of the same name]] in the [[core series]] {{pkmn|games}}. She forms a [[sync pair]] with {{TP|Roxanne|Nosepass}} and its evolution, {{p|Probopass}}. This sync pair was first made available since the game release. | ||
==Nosepass → Probopass== | ==Nosepass → Probopass== | ||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
Roxanne and Nosepass/Probopass's [[sync grid]] is an expanded grid, made available on April 25, 2022. | |||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{rock color}}; border:3px solid #{{rock color dark}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{rock color}}; border:3px solid #{{rock color dark}}; text-align:center" | ||
|- style="background: #{{rock color light}}" | |- style="background: #{{rock color light}}" | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +30 | |||
| HP +30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Defense +5 | | Defense +5 | ||
Line 193: | Line 207: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense+ 20 | |||
| Defense +20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Sp. Atk +5 | | Sp. Atk +5 | ||
Line 199: | Line 232: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Sp. Atk +5 | | Sp. Atk +5 | ||
Line 205: | Line 237: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| Sp. Atk +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Sp. Def +5 | | Sp. Def +5 | ||
Line 211: | Line 262: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +20 | |||
| Sp. Def +20 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Speed +5 | | Speed +5 | ||
Line 217: | Line 287: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 1 | |-style="background:#fff" | ||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ancient Power: Power +4 | |||
| Ancient Power: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ancient Power: Power +4 | |||
| Ancient Power: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ancient Power: Power +4 | |||
| Ancient Power: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ancient Power: Power +4 | |||
| Ancient Power: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ancient Power: Power +4 | |||
| Ancient Power: Power ↑ +4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ancient Power: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Ancient Power: Swag Bag 2 | |||
| Raises the chance of raising stat values with the additional effects of moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Defense All: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| X Defense All: Shielded 1 | |||
| Raises the Defense of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Study Buddies!: MP Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Study Buddies!: Barricade Buddies 1 | |||
| Raises the Sp. Def of all allied sync pairs by 1 stat rank when the user’s move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Wide Guard: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Move: Wide Guard Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Shelter | |||
| Protects the user from damage from a sandstorm. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Block and Heal 1 | |||
| Has a chance (20%) of restoring the user’s HP by approximately 20% of its maximum HP when the user nullifies an opponent’s move while in a defensive posture. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Unbending | |||
| Defense cannot be lowered. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stalwart | |||
| Sp. Def cannot be lowered. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sands of Time 1 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge during a sandstorm. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Adrenaline 1 | |||
| Reduces the sync move countdown by 1 the first time the user’s sync move is used each battle. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Endurance | |||
| When the user enters battle with full HP, applies the Enduring effect to it. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Soothing Sand 1 | |||
| Restores the user’s HP whenever its Pokémon takes an action during a sandstorm. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Survivor Mentality 2 | |||
| Reduces damage when the user is hit by a special attack move while in a pinch. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Block and Charge 1 | |||
| Charges the user’s move gauge by 1 when it nullifies an opponent’s move while in a defensive posture. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Honor Student Power Gem: Power +25 | |||
| Honor Student Power Gem: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Honor Student Power Gem: Power +25 | |||
| Honor Student Power Gem: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Roxanne is available in the sync pair scout since the game release. | |||
Roxanne and Probopass can be battled against in: | Roxanne and Probopass can be battled against in: | ||
* [[List of story events (Masters)|The Girl in Black and White]] (September 30 to October 17, 2019) | * [[List of story events (Masters)|The Girl in Black and White]] (September 30 to October 17, 2019) |
edits