2,583
edits
m (r2.6.5) (Robot: Adding de:Höhlenfeld) |
Dialgafan1 (talk | contribs) (→Alternative areas: Added B2W2 encounter table for dust clouds.) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
Dust clouds were introduced in [[Generation V]], a [[phenomenon]] likely caused by air currents passing through the cave. It occasionally appears in caves in the Unova region, and may reveal held items, [[evolutionary stone]]s, or {{pkmn2|wild}} {{p|Drilbur}} and {{p|Excadrill}}. | Dust clouds were introduced in [[Generation V]], a [[phenomenon]] likely caused by air currents passing through the cave. It occasionally appears in caves in the Unova region, and may reveal held items, [[evolutionary stone]]s, or {{pkmn2|wild}} {{p|Drilbur}} and {{p|Excadrill}}. | ||
====Pokémon Black and White==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/dark|cave}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | {| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/dark|cave}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 191: | ||
| style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | | | style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | | ||
| style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}}; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | | style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}}; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | ||
|} | |||
====Pokémon Black and White 2==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background: #{{locationcolor/dark|cave}}; border:3px solid #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="4" style="{{roundytop|5px}} background: #{{locationcolor/med|cave}}"|Possible encounters | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Bag Green Shard Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Shards#Green Shard|Green Shard}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Blue Shard Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Shards#Blue Shard|Blue Shard}} | |||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |||
| [[File:Bag Red Shard Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Shards#Red Shard|Red Shard}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Yellow Shard Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Shards#Yellow Shard|Yellow Shard}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Bag Dark Gem Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Gem#Dark Gem|Dark Gem}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Ground Gem Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Gem#Ground Gem|Ground Gem}} | |||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |||
| [[File:Bag Poison Gem Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Gem#Poison Gem|Poison Gem}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Steel Gem Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Gem#Steel Gem|Steel Gem}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Bag Rock Gem Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Gem#Rock Gem|Rock Gem}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Dragon Gem Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Gem#Dragon Gem|Dragon Gem}} | |||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |||
| [[File:Bag Electric Gem Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Gem#Electric Gem|Electric Gem}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Flying Gem Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Gem#Flying Gem|Flying Gem}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Bag Fire Gem Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Gem#Fire Gem|Fire Gem}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Psychic Gem Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Gem#Psychic Gem|Psychic Gem}} | |||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |||
| [[File:Bag Moon Stone Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Evolutionary stone#Moon Stone|Moon Stone}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Fire Stone Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Evolutionary stones#Fire Stone|Fire Stone}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Bag Dusk Stone Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Evolutionary stones#Dusk Stone|Dusk Stone}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Everstone Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Evolutionary stones#Everstone|Everstone}} | |||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |||
| [[File:Bag Thunderstone Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Evolutionary stones#Thunderstone|Thunderstone}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Sun Stone Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Evolutionary stones#Sun Stone|Sun Stone}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| [[File:Bag Dawn Stone Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Evolutionary stones#Dawn Stone|Dawn Stone}} | |||
| [[File:Bag Shiny Stone Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Evolutionary stones#Shiny Stone|Shiny Stone}} | |||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}};" | |||
| [[File:Bag Oval Stone Sprite.png]] | |||
| {{color2|000|Evolution-inducing held item#Oval Stone|Oval Stone}} | |||
| {{MSP|095|Onix}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Onix|000}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| {{MSP|208|Steelix}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Steelix|000}} | |||
| {{MSP|529|Drilbur}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Drilbur|000}} | |||
|- style="background: #{{locationcolor/light|cave}}; {{roundybl|5px}}" | |||
| {{MSP|530|Excadrill}} | |||
| {{pcolor|Excadrill|000}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits