569
edits
PartHunter (talk | contribs) (→Generation VI: Note below the table that Hyperspace Fury can only be learned in ORAS, but only by an event-exclusive Pokemon, and that the ORAS-only new moves are not in X and Y and prevent pokemon from going to X and Y.) |
Iam.soviet19 (talk | contribs) (→Generation III: Sometimes I wonder if I'm doing this right...) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! Pokémon that learn the move | ! Pokémon that learn the move | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="24px" | | | width="24px" | 002 | ||
| width="24px" | {{bag|TM | | width="24px" | {{bag|TM Fighting}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{m|Pay Day}} | | width="15%" | {{m|Karate Chop}} | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Mankey}}, {{p|Primeape}}, {{p|Machop}}, {{p|Machoke}}, and {{p|Machamp}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 003 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|DoubleSlap}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Clefairy}}, {{p|Clefable}}, {{p|Jigglypuff}}, {{p|Wigglytuff}}, {{p|Poliwag}}, {{p|Poliwhirl}}, {{p|Poliwrath}}, {{p|Politoed}}, {{p|Chansey}}, {{p|Blissey}}, {{p|Mr. Mime}}, {{p|Jynx}}, {{p|Skitty}}, and {{p|Delcatty}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 004 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Comet Punch}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Hitmonchan}}, {{p|Kangaskhan}}, {{p|Ledyba}}, and {{p|Ledian}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 005 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Mega Punch}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Hitmonchan}}, {{p|Kangaskhan}}, and {{p|Mew}}. Available by [[Move Tutor]] in FireRed, LeafGreen, and Emerald. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 006 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Pay Day}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Meowth}} and {{p|Persian}} | | {{p|Meowth}} and {{p|Persian}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 011 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|ViceGrip}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Krabby}}, {{p|Kingler}}, {{p|Pinsir}}, {{p|Mawile}}, {{p|Corphish}}, and {{p|Crawdaunt}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 025 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Mega Kick}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Hitmonlee}}. Available by [[Move Tutor]] in FireRed, LeafGreen, and Emerald. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 026 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fighting}} | |||
| {{m|Jump Kick}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Hitmonlee}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 027 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fighting}} | |||
| {{m|Rolling Kick}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Hitmonlee}} and {{p|Hitmontop}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 041 | |||
| {{bag|TM Bug}} | |||
| {{m|Twineedle}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 125 | |||
| {{bag|TM Ground}} | |||
| {{m|Bone Club}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Cubone}} and {{p|Marowak}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 135 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Softboiled}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Chansey}} and {{p|Blissey}}. Available by [[Move Tutor]] in FireRed, LeafGreen, and Emerald.{{tt|*|No Pokémon available in Emerald can learn the move}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 140 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Barrage}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Exeggcute}} and {{p|Exeggutor}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 142 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Lovely Kiss}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Jynx}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 144 | | 144 | ||
Line 101: | Line 179: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| {{p|Ditto}} and {{p|Mew}} | | {{p|Ditto}} and {{p|Mew}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 155 | |||
| {{bag|TM Ground}} | |||
| {{m|Bonemerang}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Cubone}} and {{p|Marowak}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 158 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Hyper Fang}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Rattata}} and {{p|Raticate}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 159 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Sharpen}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Porygon}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 160 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Conversion}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Porygon}} and {{p|Porygon2}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 162 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Super Fang}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Rattata}} and {{p|Raticate}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 166 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Sketch}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | |||
| {{p|Hitmontop}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 167 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fighting}} | |||
| {{m|Triple Kick}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | |||
| {{p|Hitmonlee}} and {{p|Hitmontop}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 169 | |||
| {{bag|TM Bug}} | |||
| {{m|Spider Web}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Spinarak}} and {{p|Ariados}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 176 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Conversion 2}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Porygon}} and {{p|Porygon2}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 177 | |||
| {{bag|TM Flying}} | |||
| {{m|Aeroblast}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Lugia}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 190 | |||
| {{bag|TM Water}} | |||
| {{m|Octazooka}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|LG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | |||
| {{p|Octillery}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 198 | |||
| {{bag|TM Ground}} | |||
| {{m|Bone Rush}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Cubone}} and {{p|Marowak}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 208 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Milk Drink}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | |||
| {{p|Miltank}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 214 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Sleep Talk}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}}{{tt|*|only in FireRed and LeafGreen}}, {{p|Whismur}}, {{p|Loudred}}, and {{p|Exploud}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 217 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Present}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FR}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | |||
| {{p|Delibird}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 220 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Pain Split}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|LG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | |||
| {{p|Misdreavus}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 221 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fire}} | |||
| {{m|Sacred Fire}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | |||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 251 | | 251 | ||
Line 107: | Line 287: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|LG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | | {{gameabbrev3|LG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | ||
| {{p|Sneasel}} | | {{p|Sneasel}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 265 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|SmellingSalt}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Makuhita}} and {{p|Hariyama}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 274 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Assist}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| {{p|Skitty}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 277 | |||
| {{bag|TM Psychic}} | |||
| {{m|Magic Coat}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| {{p|Spoink}} and {{p|Grumpig}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 284 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fire}} | |||
| {{m|Eruption}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Camerupt}} and {{p|Groudon}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 291 | | 291 | ||
Line 113: | Line 317: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | ||
| {{tt|*|learned exclusively via HM08}} | | {{tt|*|learned exclusively via HM08}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 292 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fighting}} | |||
| {{m|Arm Thrust}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Makuhita}} and {{p|Hariyama}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 294 | |||
| {{bag|TM Grass}} | |||
| {{m|Camouflage}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|LG}} | |||
| {{p|Staryu}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 294 | |||
| {{bag|TM Bug}} | |||
| {{m|Tail Glow}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| {{p|Volbeat}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 295 | |||
| {{bag|TM Psychic}} | |||
| {{m|Luster Purge}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|Ru}}{{gameabbrev3|E}} | |||
| {{p|Latios}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 296 | |||
| {{bag|TM Psychic}} | |||
| {{m|Mist Ball}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|Sa}}{{gameabbrev3|E}} | |||
| {{p|Latias}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 297 | |||
| {{bag|TM Flying}} | |||
| {{m|FeatherDance}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Pidgey}}, {{p|Pidgeotto}}, and {{p|Pidgeot}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 298 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Teeter Dance}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| {{p|Spinda}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 299 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fire}} | |||
| {{m|Blaze Kick}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| {{p|Blaziken}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 301 | |||
| {{bag|TM Ice}} | |||
| {{m|Ice Ball}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Spheal}}, {{p|Sealeo}}, and {{p|Walrein}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 302 | |||
| {{bag|TM Grass}} | |||
| {{m|Needle Arm}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| {{p|Cacnea}} and {{p|Cacturne}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 303 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Slack Off}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| {{p|Slakoth}} and {{p|Slaking}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 306 | | 306 | ||
Line 119: | Line 389: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|Ru}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|Ru}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Zangoose}} | | {{p|Zangoose}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 307 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fire}} | |||
| {{m|Blast Burn}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Charizard}} and {{p|Cyndaquil}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 308 | |||
| {{bag|TM Water}} | |||
| {{m|Hydro Cannon}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Blastoise}} and {{p|Totodile}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 309 | |||
| {{bag|TM Steel}} | |||
| {{m|Meteor Mash}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Clefairy}}, {{p|Metang}} and {{p|Metagross}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 311 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Weather Ball}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| {{p|Castform}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 320 | |||
| {{bag|TM Grass}} | |||
| {{m|GrassWhistle}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RS}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Roselia}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 323 | |||
| {{bag|TM Water}} | |||
| {{m|Water Spout}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| {{p|Wailmer}}, {{p|Wailord}}, and {{p|Kyogre}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 324 | |||
| {{bag|TM Bug}} | |||
| {{m|Signal Beam}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Dewgong}}{{tt|*|only in FireRed and LeafGreen}} and {{p|Volbeat}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 326 | | 326 | ||
Line 124: | Line 436: | ||
| {{m|Extrasensory}} | | {{m|Extrasensory}} | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|Ru}}{{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|Ru}}{{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Nuzleaf}} and {{p| | | {{p|Nuzleaf}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 330 | |||
| {{bag|TM Water}} | |||
| {{m|Muddy Water}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| {{p|Marshtomp}} and {{p|Swampert}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 333 | |||
| {{bag|TM Ice}} | |||
| {{m|Icicle Spear}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FR}} | |||
| {{p|Shellder}}{{tt|*|only in FireRed and LeafGreen}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 338 | |||
| {{bag|TM Grass}} | |||
| {{m|Frenzy Plant}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Venusaur}} and {{p|Chikorita}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 342 | | 342 | ||
Line 136: | Line 466: | ||
| {{m|Volt Tackle}} | | {{m|Volt Tackle}} | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}} | | {{gameabbrev3|E}} | ||
| {{p|Pichu}} | | {{p|Pichu}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 348 | |||
| {{bag|TM Grass}} | |||
| {{m|Leaf Blade}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | |||
| {{p|Grovyle}} and {{p|Sceptile}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 354 | |||
| {{bag|TM Psychic}} | |||
| {{m|Psycho Boost}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Deoxys}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="height:5px" | | | colspan="4" style="height:5px" | |
edits