62,811
edits
m (r2.7.3) (Robot: Adding de:Noriko Takaya) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Noriko Takaya''' is an | '''Noriko Takaya''' (Japanese: '''高屋法子''') is an artist who has been involved with the development of several highly successful anime films, specifically creating background art or harmony effects. She is the wife of special effects master and {{wp|Gainax}} member [[Shinji Higuchi]]. She is also the namesake of the heroine of {{wp|Gunbuster}}, one of Gainax's first anime television series, whom Higuchi named after her. Takaya's role within the Pokémon franchise is limited to two illustrations for {{TCG|Pokémon LEGEND}} cards from the HeartGold & SoulSilver Series of the [[Pokémon Trading Card Game]], which she produced in collaboration with her husband. | ||
== | ==Works== | ||
===Animation=== | |||
==={{ | {| align="left" class="sortable" style="background: #A0A0C4; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 5px solid #BBBBE8" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Title | |||
==={{ | ! style="background: #CCCCFF" | Date | ||
! style="background: #CCCCFF; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Position | |||
{{ | |- style="background:#FFFFFF" | ||
[[Category:TCG illustrators| | | ''{{wp|Dallos}}'' | ||
| 1983 | |||
| Background Artist | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind}}'' | |||
| 1984 | |||
| Backgrounds, Harmony Effect | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Urusei yatsura}}'' (5 episodes) | |||
| 1984-1985 | |||
| Background Artist | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Dirty Pair}}'' (5 episodes) | |||
| 1985 | |||
| Background | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Magical Emi, the Magic Star}}'' (19 episodes) | |||
| 1985-1986 | |||
| Background Artist | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Castle in the Sky}}'' | |||
| 1986 | |||
| Background Artist (harmony treatment) | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Akira}}'' | |||
| 1988 | |||
| Harmony Process, Special Effects Backgrounds | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Little Nemo: Adventures in Slumberland}}'' | |||
| 1989 | |||
| Background Artist | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Kiki's Delivery Service}}'' | |||
| 1989 | |||
| Harmony Process | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Only Yesterday}}'' | |||
| 1991 | |||
| Harmony Process | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Porco Rosso}}'' | |||
| 1992 | |||
| Harmony Process | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''The Invention of Destruction in the Imaginary Machines'' | |||
| 2002 | |||
| Harmony Process | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Howl's Moving Castle}}'' | |||
| 2004 | |||
| Harmony Process | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Tales from Earthsea}}'' | |||
| 2004 | |||
| Special Thanks | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Summer Wars}}'' | |||
| 2009 | |||
| Harmony Process | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF" | |||
| ''{{wp|Arrietty}}'' | |||
| 2012 | |||
| Harmony Process | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
[[Category:TCG illustrators|Takaya, Noriko]] | |||
[[de:Noriko Takaya]] | [[de:Noriko Takaya]] |