77,854
edits
Super goku (talk | contribs) m (→Pokémon games: ...why did I do that?) |
(→Pokémon games: giving patches their own section) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
All releases listed are the year in which the Japanese version was released. | All releases listed are the year in which the Japanese version was released. | ||
{{consolegames}} | {{consolegames}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Rumble Blast]] | | [[Pokémon Rumble Blast]] | ||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] | | [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] | ||
| Dungeon crawler | | Dungeon crawler | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon X and Y]] | | [[Pokémon X and Y]] | ||
| Main series RPG | | Main series RPG | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS/Wii U|Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]] | | [[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS/Wii U|Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]] | ||
| Versus fighter | | Versus fighter | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Art Academy]] | | [[Pokémon Art Academy]] | ||
| Art training | | Art training | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire]] | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire]] | ||
| Main series RPG | | Main series RPG | ||
Line 90: | Line 86: | ||
The {{wp|Nintendo eShop}} is an application which is obtained by performing a system update. It uses the Internet to purchase and download select full 3DS titles, 3DS-exclusive downloadable games (including 3D classics)<!--not 3DSWare-->, DSiWare, and Virtual Console games with money uploaded onto the console, along with free updates to select titles. | The {{wp|Nintendo eShop}} is an application which is obtained by performing a system update. It uses the Internet to purchase and download select full 3DS titles, 3DS-exclusive downloadable games (including 3D classics)<!--not 3DSWare-->, DSiWare, and Virtual Console games with money uploaded onto the console, along with free updates to select titles. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="border: 2px solid #777; background: #CCC; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px | {| class="roundy" style="border: 2px solid #777; background: #CCC; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px" | ||
! class="roundytl" style="padding:2px; background: #EEE" | Title | ! class="roundytl" style="padding:2px; background: #EEE" | Title | ||
! style="background: #EEE" | Genre | ! style="background: #EEE" | Genre | ||
! class="roundytr" style="padding:2px; background: #EEE" | Release | ! class="roundytr" style="padding:2px; background: #EEE" | Release | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokédex 3D]] | | [[Pokédex 3D]] | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Dream Radar]] | | [[Pokémon Dream Radar]] | ||
| First-person shooter | | First-person shooter | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokédex 3D Pro]] | | [[Pokédex 3D Pro]] | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Bank]] | | [[Pokémon Bank]] | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Poké Transporter]] | | [[Poké Transporter]] | ||
| Utility | | Utility | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Battle Trozei!]] | | [[Pokémon Battle Trozei!]] | ||
| Puzzle | | Puzzle | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[The Thieves and the 1000 Pokémon]] | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[The Thieves and the 1000 Pokémon]] | ||
| Action | | Action | ||
Line 131: | Line 123: | ||
Select Nintendo 3DS retail software titles are available to download via the Nintendo eShop since August 2012. | Select Nintendo 3DS retail software titles are available to download via the Nintendo eShop since August 2012. | ||
{| style="{{roundy|10px}}; border: 2px solid #777; background: #CCC; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px | {| style="{{roundy|10px}}; border: 2px solid #777; background: #CCC; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}; background: #EEE" | Title | ! style="{{roundytl|5px}}; background: #EEE" | Title | ||
! style="background: #EEE" | Genre | ! style="background: #EEE" | Genre | ||
! style="background: #EEE" | Original release | ! style="background: #EEE" | Original release | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background: #EEE" | eShop release | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background: #EEE" | eShop release | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[Pokémon Rumble Blast]] | |[[Pokémon Rumble Blast]] | ||
|Action RPG | |Action RPG | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] | |[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] | ||
|Dungeon crawler | |Dungeon crawler | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Pokémon X and Y]] | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Pokémon X and Y]] | ||
|Main series RPG | |Main series RPG | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | 2013<!-- | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | 2013<!-- | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Art Academy]] | | [[Pokémon Art Academy]] | ||
| Art training | | Art training | ||
| 2014 | | 2014 | ||
| 2014--><!-- | | 2014--><!-- | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire]] | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire]] | ||
| Main series RPG | | Main series RPG | ||
Line 163: | Line 155: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{left clear}} | {{left clear}} | ||
====Patches==== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="border: 2px solid #777; background: #CCC; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px" | |||
! class="roundytl" style="padding:2px; background: #EEE" | Title | |||
! style="background: #EEE" | Genre | |||
! class="roundytr" style="padding:2px; background: #EEE" | Release | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Pokémon X and Y patches | |||
| Update | |||
| 2013<!-- - 201? --> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | Pokémon Art Academy patch | |||
| Update | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | 2014 | |||
|}{{left clear}} | |||
===Via backwards compatibility=== | ===Via backwards compatibility=== | ||
Line 168: | Line 175: | ||
{{consolegames}} | {{consolegames}} | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Dash]] | | [[Pokémon Dash]] | ||
| Racing game | | Racing game | ||
| 2004 | | 2004 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Trozei!]] | | [[Pokémon Trozei!]] | ||
| Puzzle game | | Puzzle game | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team]] | | [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Red Rescue Team and Blue Rescue Team|Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Blue Rescue Team]] | ||
| Dungeon crawler | | Dungeon crawler | ||
| 2005 | | 2005 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ga|Pokémon Ranger}} | | {{ga|Pokémon Ranger}} | ||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{game|Diamond and Pearl|s}} | | {{game|Diamond and Pearl|s}} | ||
| Main series RPG | | Main series RPG | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness]] | | [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness]] | ||
| Dungeon crawler | | Dungeon crawler | ||
| 2007 | | 2007 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Ranger: Shadows of Almia]] | | [[Pokémon Ranger: Shadows of Almia]] | ||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{game|Platinum}} | | {{game|Platinum}} | ||
| Main series RPG | | Main series RPG | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky]] | | [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky]] | ||
| Dungeon crawler | | Dungeon crawler | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s}} | | {{game|HeartGold and SoulSilver|s}} | ||
| Main series RPG | | Main series RPG | ||
| 2009 | | 2009 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs]] | | [[Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs]] | ||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{game|Black and White|s}} | | {{game|Black and White|s}} | ||
| Main series RPG | | Main series RPG | ||
| 2010 | | 2010 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Learn with Pokémon: Typing Adventure]] | | [[Learn with Pokémon: Typing Adventure]] | ||
| Typing | | Typing | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Card Game: How to Play DS]] | | [[Pokémon Card Game: How to Play DS]] | ||
| Card game | | Card game | ||
| 2011 | | 2011 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[Pokémon Conquest]] | | [[Pokémon Conquest]] | ||
| Turn-based strategy | | Turn-based strategy | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- style="background:# | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2]] | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Pokémon Black and White Versions 2|Pokémon Black 2 and White 2]] | ||
| Main series RPG | | Main series RPG | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | 2012 | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | 2012 | ||
|} | |}{{left clear}} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |