2,947
edits
mNo edit summary |
(fixes and add wurmple) |
||
Line 428: | Line 428: | ||
| 111 | | 111 | ||
| [[File:Spr 1g 111.png]][[File:Spr 1b 111.png]][[File:Spr b g1 111.png]] | | [[File:Spr 1g 111.png]][[File:Spr 1b 111.png]][[File:Spr b g1 111.png]] | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Rhyhorn}} | ||
| [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Originally had many spikes instead of a dorsal ridge. | | style="text-align:left" | Originally had many spikes instead of a dorsal ridge. | ||
Line 1,052: | Line 1,052: | ||
| 301 | | 301 | ||
| [[File:Spr 3r 301.png]][[File:Spr 3e 301.png]] | | [[File:Spr 3r 301.png]][[File:Spr 3e 301.png]] | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Delcatty}} | ||
| [[Generation III]] [[core series]] | | [[Generation III]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Originally had a full moon symbol on its forehead. | | style="text-align:left" | Originally had a full moon symbol on its forehead. | ||
Line 1,126: | Line 1,126: | ||
| {{p|Rayquaza}} | | {{p|Rayquaza}} | ||
| [[Generation III]] [[core series]]<br>[[Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire]] | | [[Generation III]] [[core series]]<br>[[Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Originally had a blue mouth | | style="text-align:left" | Originally had a blue mouth instead of a pink one. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 386 | | 386 | ||
Line 1,470: | Line 1,470: | ||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Diamond|Pearl}} | | width="15%" | {{2v2|Diamond|Pearl}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Missing the plumage on its back. | | style="text-align:left" | Missing the plumage on its back. | ||
|- | |||
| 284 | |||
| [[File:PinRSani265.png]] | |||
| {{p|Wurmple}} | |||
| [[Pokémon Pinball: Ruby & Sapphire]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Rear horn is yellow instead of red. This error notably reappeared in early footage of Pokémon Legends: Arceus. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 284 | | 284 |
edits