14,927
edits
m (Bot: Adding es:MP20) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:M20 long manga logo.png|thumb|Logo of the manga]] | [[File:M20 long manga logo.png|thumb|Logo of the manga]] | ||
'''Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You!''' (Japanese: '''劇場版ポケットモンスター キミにきめた!''' ''Pocket Monsters the Movie: I Choose You!'') is a {{pkmn|manga}} adaptation of the [[M20|movie of the same name]]. It is adapted by [[Ryo Takamisaki]]. It started serializing on July 2, 2017 in MangaONE, a Japanese manga smartphone app by Shogakukan. The English release combines both parts of the Japanese release into one volume and was released on December 11, 2018. | '''Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You!''' (Japanese: '''劇場版ポケットモンスター キミにきめた!''' ''Pocket Monsters the Movie: I Choose You!'') is a {{pkmn|manga}} adaptation of the [[M20|movie of the same name]]. It is adapted by [[Ryo Takamisaki]]. It started serializing on July 2, 2017 in MangaONE, a Japanese manga smartphone app by Shogakukan. The English release combines both parts of the Japanese release into one volume and was released on December 11, 2018. | ||
==Chapters== | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{colorschemelight|Alola}}; border:3px solid #{{colorschemedark|Alola}}; text-align:center" | |||
! | |||
! English title | |||
! Japanese title | |||
! Japanese title (translated) | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY01]] | |||
| Chapter 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY02]] | |||
| Chapter 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY03]] | |||
| Chapter 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY04]] | |||
| Chapter 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY05]] | |||
| Chapter 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY06]] | |||
| Chapter 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY07]] | |||
| Chapter 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY08]] | |||
| Chapter 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY09]] | |||
| Chapter 9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY10]] | |||
| Chapter 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY11]] | |||
| Chapter 11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY12]] | |||
| Chapter 12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY13]] | |||
| Chapter 13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY14]] | |||
| Chapter 14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[PICY15]] | |||
| Final Chapter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==List of volumes== | ==List of volumes== | ||
Line 53: | Line 136: | ||
[[Category:Manga]] | [[Category:Manga]] | ||
[[Category:Movie manga adaptations]] | [[Category:Movie manga adaptations]] | ||
[[Category:Manga chapters in need of Japanese names]] | |||
[[es:MP20]] | [[es:MP20]] | ||
[[it:I Choose You! (manga)]] | [[it:I Choose You! (manga)]] | ||
[[zh:就决定是你了!(漫画)]] | [[zh:就决定是你了!(漫画)]] |
edits