30,017
edits
(Terminology) |
Oneofthosedf (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 767: | Line 767: | ||
==Similar examples== | ==Similar examples== | ||
===Teachable signature moves=== | ===Teachable signature moves=== | ||
The following are moves that can be learned only by a single Pokémon or evolutionary line via level up, but can be also taught to other Pokémon by [[TM]]s, [[HM]]s, [[TR]]s, [[Move Tutor]]s, or via | The following are moves that can be learned only by a single Pokémon or evolutionary line via level up, but can be also taught to other Pokémon by [[TM]]s, [[HM]]s, [[TR]]s, [[Move Tutor]]s, or via [[picnic]]. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align: center; background:#{{TMs and HMs color dark}}; border:5px solid #{{TMs and HMs color}}" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align: center; background:#{{TMs and HMs color dark}}; border:5px solid #{{TMs and HMs color}}" | ||
Line 1,062: | Line 1,062: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=12 style="background:#{{TMs and HMs color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height: 5px" | | | colspan=12 style="background:#{{TMs and HMs color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height: 5px" | | ||
|} | |||
===Inheritable signature moves=== | |||
The following are moves that can be learned only by a single Pokémon or evolutionary line via level up, but can be also be inherited by other Pokémon via {{pkmn|breeding}}. In [[Generation IX]], [[Egg moves]] are teachable via [[picnic]], and are included in the above section. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align: center; background:#{{TMs and HMs color dark}}; border:5px solid #{{TMs and HMs color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" style="background:#{{TMs and HMs color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | # | |||
! rowspan="2" colspan="2" style="background:#{{TMs and HMs color light}}" | Pokémon | |||
! colspan="9" style="background:#{{TMs and HMs color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Generation | |||
|- style="color:#FFF; line-height:1em" | |||
! style="background:#{{johto color}}" width="100px" | {{color2|fff|Generation II|II}} | |||
! style="background:#{{hoenn color}}" width="100px" | {{color2|fff|Generation III|III}} | |||
! style="background:#{{sinnoh color}}" width="100px" | {{color2|fff|Generation IV|IV}} | |||
! style="background:#{{unova color}}" width="100px" | {{color2|fff|Generation V|V}} | |||
! style="background:#{{kalos color}}" width="100px" | {{color2|fff|Generation VI|VI}} | |||
! style="background:#{{alola color}}" width="100px" | {{color2|fff|Generation VII|VII}} | |||
! style="background:#{{galar color}}" width="100px" | {{color2|fff|Generation VIII|VIII}} | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0007 || {{ArtP|0007|Squirtle}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Squirtle}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Skull Bash|FFF}}''' || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0008 || {{ArtP|0008|Wartortle}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Wartortle}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Skull Bash|FFF}}''' || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0009 || {{ArtP|0009|Blastoise}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Blastoise}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Skull Bash|FFF}}''' || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0016 || {{ArtP|0016|Pidgey}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Pidgey}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|FeatherDance|FFF}}''' || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0017 || {{ArtP|0017|Pidgeotto}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Pidgeotto}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|FeatherDance|FFF}}''' || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0018 || {{ArtP|0018|Pidgeot}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Pidgeot}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|FeatherDance|FFF}}''' || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0090 || {{ArtP|0090|Shellder}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Shellder}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Icicle Spear|FFF}}'''{{sup/3|FRLG}} || style="background-color: #{{Sinnoh color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Icicle Spear|FFF}}''' || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0103 || {{ArtP|0103|Exeggutor|form=-Alola}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Exeggutor}}<br><small>[[Alolan Form]]</small> | |||
| || || || || || style="background-color: #{{Alola color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Dragon Hammer|FFF}}'''{{sup/7|USUM}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0106 || {{ArtP|0106|Hitmonlee}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Hitmonlee}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|High Jump Kick|FFF}}<br>{{mcolor|Rolling Kick|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Rolling Kick|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Sinnoh color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Rolling Kick|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Unova color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Rolling Kick|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Kalos color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Rolling Kick|FFF}}''' || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0107 || {{ArtP|0107|Hitmonchan}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Hitmonchan}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Mach Punch|FFF}}''' || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0146 || {{ArtP|0146|Moltres}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Moltres}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Sky Attack|FFF}}''' || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0147 || {{ArtP|0147|Dratini}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Dratini}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Outrage|FFF}}''' || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0148 || {{ArtP|0148|Dragonair}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Dragonair}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Outrage|FFF}}''' || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0149 || {{ArtP|0149|Dragonite}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Dragonite}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Outrage|FFF}}''' || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0185 || {{ArtP|0185|Sudowoodo}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Sudowoodo}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Mimic|FFF}}''' || || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0200 || {{ArtP|0200|Misdreavus}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Misdreavus}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Pain Split|FFF}}<br>{{mcolor|Psywave|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Pain Split|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Sinnoh color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Pain Split|FFF}}''' || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0215 || {{ArtP|0215|Sneasel}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Sneasel}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Beat Up|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Beat Up|FFF}}''' || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0224 || {{ArtP|0224|Octillery}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Octillery}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Octazooka|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Octazooka|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Sinnoh color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Octazooka|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Unova color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Octazooka|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Kalos color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Octazooka|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Alola color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Octazooka|FFF}}''' || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0237 || {{ArtP|0237|Hitmontop}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Hitmontop}} | |||
| style="background-color: #{{Johto color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Rolling Kick|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Rolling Kick|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Sinnoh color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Rolling Kick|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Unova color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Rolling Kick|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Kalos color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Rolling Kick|FFF}}''' || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0274 || {{ArtP|0274|Nuzleaf}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Nuzleaf}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Extrasensory|FFF}}''' || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0315 || {{ArtP|0315|Roselia}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Roselia}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|GrassWhistle|FFF}}''' || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0325 || {{ArtP|0325|Spoink}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Spoink}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Magic Coat|FFF}}''' || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0326 || {{ArtP|0326|Grumpig}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Grumpig}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Magic Coat|FFF}}''' || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0327 || {{ArtP|0327|Spinda}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Spinda}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Teeter Dance|FFF}}''' || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0335 || {{ArtP|0335|Zangoose}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Zangoose}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Crush Claw|FFF}}''' || || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0336 || {{ArtP|0336|Seviper}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Seviper}} | |||
| || || style="background-color: #{{Sinnoh color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Poison Tail|FFF}}''' || || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0363 || {{ArtP|0363|Spheal}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Spheal}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Ball|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Sinnoh color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Ball|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Unova color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Ball|FFF}}''' || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0364 || {{ArtP|0364|Sealeo}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Sealeo}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Ball|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Sinnoh color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Ball|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Unova color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Ball|FFF}}''' || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0365 || {{ArtP|0365|Walrein}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Walrein}} | |||
| || style="background-color: #{{Hoenn color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Ball|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Sinnoh color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Ball|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Unova color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Ball|FFF}}''' || || || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0531 || {{ArtP|0531|Audino}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Audino}} | |||
| || || || style="background-color: #{{Unova color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Secret Power|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Kalos color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Secret Power|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Alola color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Secret Power|FFF}}''' || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0553 || {{ArtP|0553|Krookodile}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Krookodile}} | |||
| || || || || || style="background-color: #{{Alola color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Power Trip|FFF}}''' || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0572 || {{ArtP|0572|Minccino}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Minccino}} | |||
| || || || style="background-color: #{{Unova color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Tail Slap|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Kalos color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Tail Slap|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Alola color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Tail Slap|FFF}}''' || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0573 || {{ArtP|0573|Cinccino}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Cinccino}} | |||
| || || || style="background-color: #{{Unova color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Tail Slap|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Kalos color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Tail Slap|FFF}}''' || style="background-color: #{{Alola color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Tail Slap|FFF}}''' || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0666 || {{ArtP|0666|Vivillon}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Vivillon}} | |||
| || || || || || style="background-color: #{{Alola color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Powder|FFF}}'''{{sup/7|USUM}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0727 || {{ArtP|0727|Incineroar}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Incineroar}} | |||
| || || || || || style="background-color: #{{Alola color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Throat Chop|FFF}}''' || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0755 || {{ArtP|0755|Morelull}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Morelull}} | |||
| || || || || || style="background-color: #{{Alola color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Strength Sap|FFF}}'''{{sup/7|USUM}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0756 || {{ArtP|0756|Shiinotic}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Shiinotic}} | |||
| || || || || || style="background-color: #{{Alola color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Strength Sap|FFF}}'''{{sup/7|USUM}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0768 || {{ArtP|0768|Golisopod}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Golisopod}} | |||
| || || || || || style="background-color: #{{Alola color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|First Impression|FFF}}'''{{sup/7|USUM}} || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0779 || {{ArtP|0779|Bruxish}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Bruxish}} | |||
| || || || || || style="background-color: #{{Alola color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Psychic Fangs|FFF}}''' || | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|style="font-family:monospace,monospace" | 0730 || {{ArtP|0730|Primarina}} || style="text-align: left" | {{p|Primarina}} | |||
| || || || || || || style="background-color: #{{Galar color light}}; color: #FFF" | '''{{mcolor|Sparkling Aria|FFF}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=10 style="background:#{{TMs and HMs color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}; height: 5px" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits