19,204
edits
m (→Forms) |
(completing new format) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
'''Toxtricity''' ([[List of Japanese Pokémon names|Japanese]]: '''ストリンダー''' ''Strinder'') is a dual-type {{2t|Electric|Poison}} {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} introduced in [[Generation VIII]]. | '''Toxtricity''' ([[List of Japanese Pokémon names|Japanese]]: '''ストリンダー''' ''Strinder'') is a dual-type {{2t|Electric|Poison}} {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} introduced in [[Generation VIII]]. | ||
It [[Evolution|evolves]] from {{p|Toxel}} starting at [[level]] 30. The | It [[Evolution|evolves]] from {{p|Toxel}} starting at [[level]] 30. The [[#Form data|form]] it evolves into depends on its [[Nature]] (unaffected by [[mint]]s). | ||
* Toxel evolves into '''Amped Form''' Toxtricity if its Nature is Hardy, Brave, Adamant, Naughty, Docile, Impish, Lax, Hasty, Jolly, Naive, Rash, Sassy, or Quirky. | * Toxel evolves into '''Amped Form''' Toxtricity if its Nature is Hardy, Brave, Adamant, Naughty, Docile, Impish, Lax, Hasty, Jolly, Naive, Rash, Sassy, or Quirky. | ||
* Toxel evolves into '''Low Key Form''' Toxtricity if its Nature is Lonely, Bold, Relaxed, Timid, Serious, Modest, Mild, Quiet, Bashful, Calm, Gentle, or Careful. | * Toxel evolves into '''Low Key Form''' Toxtricity if its Nature is Lonely, Bold, Relaxed, Timid, Serious, Modest, Mild, Quiet, Bashful, Calm, Gentle, or Careful. | ||
Line 434: | Line 434: | ||
===Form data=== | ===Form data=== | ||
====Amped Form and Lowkey Form==== | |||
Toxtricity has two non-interchangeable forms: Amped Form and Low Key Form. When {{p|Toxel}} [[Evolution|evolves]] into Toxtricity, the form it evolves into depends on its [[Nature]] (unaffected by [[mint]]s): | |||
*Toxel will evolve into Amped Form Toxtricity if its Nature is Hardy, Brave, Adamant, Naughty, Docile, Impish, Lax, Hasty, Jolly, Naive, Rash, Sassy, or Quirky. | |||
*Toxel will evolve into Low Key Form Toxtricity if its Nature is Lonely, Bold, Relaxed, Timid, Serious, Modest, Mild, Quiet, Bashful, Calm, Gentle, or Careful. | |||
Both forms of Toxtricity have the same [[base stats]], but they learn slightly different [[move]]s and have different possible {{Abilities}}. Both forms have access to the same [[Gigantamax]] form. | |||
{| style="margin:auto" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom" | |||
| | |||
{{Compare|name=Toxtricity|forme=Amped Form|how={{color2|000|Nature}} is Hardy, Brave, Adamant, Naughty,<br>Docile, Impish, Lax, Hasty, Jolly,<br>Naive, Rash, Sassy, or Quirky|image=849Toxtricity-Amped|type=Electric|type2=Poison|ndex=800|ab=Punk Rock|ab2=Plus|abd=Technician|HP=75|Attack=98|Defense=70|SpAtk=114|SpDef=70|Speed=75}} | |||
| | |||
{{Compare|name=Toxtricity|forme=Low Key Form|how={{color2|000|Nature}} is Lonely, Bold, Relaxed, Timid,<br>Serious, Modest, Mild, Quiet,<br>Bashful, Calm, Gentle, or Careful|type=Electric|type2=Poison|image=849Toxtricity-Low Key|ab=Punk Rock|ab2=Minus|abd=Technician|HP=75|Attack=98|Defense=70|SpAtk=114|SpDef=70|Speed=75}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background:#{{electric color}}; border:5px solid #{{electric color light}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{electric color dark}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | {{color2|{{rock color light}}|Level|Lv.}} | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | [[File:849Toxtricity-Amped.png|96px]]<br>{{color|{{poison color dark}}|Amped Form}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Electric}}{{typecolor|Poison}}</small> | |||
| style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | [[File:849Toxtricity-Low Key.png|96px]]<br>{{color|{{poison color dark}}|Low Key Form}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Electric}}{{typecolor|Poison}}</small> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|{{tt|Evo.|Learned upon evolving}}}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Spark|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|1}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Belch|{{poison color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|1}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Tearful Look|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|1}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Nuzzle|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|1}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Growl|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|1}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | {{mcolor|Flail|{{normal color dark}}}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|1}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Acid|{{poison color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|1}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Thunder Shock|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|1}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Acid Spray|{{poison color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|1}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Leer|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|1}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Noble Roar|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|4}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Charge|{{electric color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|8}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Shock Wave|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|12}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Scary Face|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|16}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Taunt|{{dark color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|24}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Screech|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|28}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Swagger|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|32}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Toxic|{{poison color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|36}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Discharge|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|40}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{poison color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Poison Jab|{{poison color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|44}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Overdrive|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|48}} | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | {{mcolor|Boomburst|{{normal color dark}}}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{electric color dark}}" | {{color|{{electric color light}}|52}} | |||
| style="background:#{{steel color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Shift Gear|{{steel color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Magnetic Flux|{{electric color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" style="background:#{{electric color dark}}; color: #{{electric color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}"| <small>Moves in '''bold''' are {{color2|{{electric color light}}|Same-type attack bonus|STAB}}. Moves in ''italics'' do no damage.</small> | |||
|} | |||
====Gigantamax==== | ====Gigantamax==== | ||
Gigantamax Toxtricity was released on February 6, 2020. | Gigantamax Toxtricity was released on February 6, 2020. |