30,017
edits
Oneofthosedf (talk | contribs) (→Items) |
Oneofthosedf (talk | contribs) (→Items) |
||
Line 751: | Line 751: | ||
| [[File:Dream Ground Gem Sprite.png|40px|link=Ground Gem]] | | [[File:Dream Ground Gem Sprite.png|40px|link=Ground Gem]] | ||
| [[Ground Gem]] | | [[Ground Gem]] | ||
| A gem with an essence of land. When held, it strengthens the power of a Ground-type move one time. | | A [[gem]] with an essence of land. When held, it strengthens the power of a Ground-type move one time. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Dream Ground Memory Sprite.png|40px|link=Ground Memory]] | | [[File:Dream Ground Memory Sprite.png|40px|link=Ground Memory]] | ||
| [[Ground Memory]] | | [[Ground Memory]] | ||
| A memory disc that contains Ground-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | | A [[memory]] disc that contains Ground-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by [[Silvally (Pokémon)|a certain species of Pokémon]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag/s|Ground Tera Shard|SV}} | |||
| [[Ground Tera Shard]] | |||
| 50 Ground [[Tera Shard]]s can be used to change a Pokémon's [[Tera type|Tera Type]] to Ground at the [[Treasure Eatery]] in [[Medali]]. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Dream Groundium Z Sprite.png|40px|link=Groundium Z]] | | [[File:Dream Groundium Z Sprite.png|40px|link=Groundium Z]] | ||
| [[Groundium Z]] | | [[Groundium Z]] | ||
| It converts Z-Power into crystals that upgrade Ground-type moves to Ground-type Z- | | It converts [[Z-Power]] into crystals that upgrade Ground-type moves to Ground-type [[Z-Move]]s. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag/s|Iron Ball|SV}} | | {{bag/s|Iron Ball|SV}} | ||
| [[Iron Ball]] | | [[Iron Ball]] | ||
| An item to be held by a Pokémon. It lowers Speed and allows Ground-type moves to hit Flying types and holders that are levitating. | | An item to be held by a Pokémon. It lowers Speed and allows Ground-type moves to hit Flying types and holders that are [[Levitate (Ability)|levitating]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag/s|Shuca Berry|SV}} | | {{bag/s|Shuca Berry|SV}} |
edits