749
edits
Line 584: | Line 584: | ||
This event featured the Battle Challenge, where players were challenged to defeat a team of strong opponents. Players could complete event missions by clearing these areas with teams using various [[theme skill]]s, earning [[List of medals (Masters)|Medals]] and other rewards. | This event featured the Battle Challenge, where players were challenged to defeat a team of strong opponents. Players could complete event missions by clearing these areas with teams using various [[theme skill]]s, earning [[List of medals (Masters)|Medals]] and other rewards. | ||
This event reran from February 21 to March 7, 2022. | This event reran from February 21 to March 7, 2022, and again from March 9 to 27, 2023. | ||
===Battles=== | ===Battles=== | ||
Line 612: | Line 612: | ||
| ×1.5 | | ×1.5 | ||
| Gems ×30 | | Gems ×30 | ||
| 200 coins<br>Event Voucher {{tt|V|First run}} / {{tt|K|Rerun | | 200 coins<br>'''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher V ×15<br>'''1st Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher K ×15<br>'''2nd Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher A ×50 | ||
| Event Voucher {{tt|V|First run}} / {{tt|K|1st Rerun}} / {{tt|A|2nd Rerun}} ×1-8<br>Mewtwo Crystal | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Challenge the Rocket Grunts: Part 2 | | Challenge the Rocket Grunts: Part 2 | ||
Line 620: | Line 620: | ||
| ×2 | | ×2 | ||
| Gems ×30 | | Gems ×30 | ||
| 600 coins<br>Event Voucher {{tt|V|First run}} / {{tt|K|Rerun | | 600 coins<br>'''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher V ×40<br>'''1st Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher K ×40<br>'''2nd Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher A ×90 | ||
| Event Voucher {{tt|V|First run}} / {{tt|K|Rerun}} / {{tt|A|2nd Rerun}} ×1-13<br>Mewtwo Crystal | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Challenge the Rocket Grunts: Part 3 | | Challenge the Rocket Grunts: Part 3 | ||
Line 628: | Line 628: | ||
| ×3 | | ×3 | ||
| Gems ×30 | | Gems ×30 | ||
| 1500 coins<br>Event Voucher | | 1500 coins<br>'''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher V ×70<br>Mewtwo Crystal<br>'''1st Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher K ×70<br>Mewtwo Crystal<br>'''2nd Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher A ×160<br>Mewtwo Crystal ×2 | ||
| Event Voucher {{tt|V|First run}} / {{tt|K|Rerun}} ×1-18 | | Event Voucher {{tt|V|First run}} / {{tt|K|Rerun}} / {{tt|A|2nd Rerun}} ×1-18 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Daily Extreme Battle 1 | | Daily Extreme Battle 1 | ||
Line 640: | Line 640: | ||
| ×5 | | ×5 | ||
| Gems ×30 | | Gems ×30 | ||
| 2000 coins<br>Event Voucher | | 2000 coins<br>5★ Kanto Scout Ticket<br>'''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher V ×250<br>Mewtwo Crystal ×10<br>'''1st Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher K ×250<br>Mewtwo Crystal ×10<br>'''2nd Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher A ×400<br>Mewtwo Crystal ×20 | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 779: | Line 779: | ||
=====February 21 to March 7, 2022===== | =====February 21 to March 7, 2022===== | ||
{| class="roundy mw-collapsible" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | ||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" colspan=2 | Item given | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" colspan=2 | Item given | ||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | Item received | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | Item received | ||
Line 894: | Line 894: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×10 | | [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher K ×10 | ||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ×50 | |||
|} | |||
=====March 9 to 27, 2023===== | |||
{| class="roundy mw-collapsible" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" colspan=2 | Item given | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | Item received | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Max exchanges | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Mewtwo Crystal.png|60px]]<br>Mewtwo Crystal ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| Power Boost (Giovanni & Mewtwo) | |||
| 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×200 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 5 Star Scout Ticket.png|60px]]<br>5★ Scout Ticket | |||
| 4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 5 Star Kanto Scout Ticket.png|60px]]<br>5★ Kanto Scout Ticket | |||
| 30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×250 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 4 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>4★ Power-Up | |||
| rowspan=2 | 3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×150 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>3★ Power-Up | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Skill Sphere.png|60px]]<br>Skill Sphere ×10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Co-op Sync Orb Masters.png|60px]]<br>Co-op Sync Orb ×200 | |||
| rowspan=2 | 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Psychic Codex, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Psychic Codex, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Psychic Tome, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Psychic Tome, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×30 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Elite Four Notes.png|60px]]<br>Elite Four Notes ×10 | |||
| rowspan=2 | 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×20 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Gym Leader Notes.png|60px]]<br>Gym Leader Notes ×10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×150 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack ++.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ++ ×50 | |||
| rowspan=4 | 4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Drink Pack ++.png|60px]]<br>Drink Pack ++ ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×80 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Ultra Drink Pack +.png|60px]]<br>Ultra Drink Pack + ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×60 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack +.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack + ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 4 Star Level-Up Manual.png|60px]]<br>4★ Level-Up Manual ×10 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×30 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Skip Ticket.png|60px]]<br>Skip Ticket ×10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Mewtwo Crystal.png|60px]]<br>Mewtwo Crystal ×30 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>3★ Power-Up | |||
| rowspan=6 | Unlimited | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×750 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>3★ Power-Up | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Level-Up Manual.png|60px]]<br>3★ Level-Up Manual ×3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Drink Pack +.png|60px]]<br>Drink Pack + ×30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Ultra Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Ultra Drink Pack ×40 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher C G Q.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher A ×10 | |||
| → | | → | ||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ×50 | | [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ×50 |
edits