749
edits
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
This event featured the Battle Challenge, where players were challenged to defeat a team of strong opponents. Players could complete event missions by clearing these areas with teams using various [[theme skill]]s, earning [[List of medals (Masters)|Medals]] and other rewards. | This event featured the Battle Challenge, where players were challenged to defeat a team of strong opponents. Players could complete event missions by clearing these areas with teams using various [[theme skill]]s, earning [[List of medals (Masters)|Medals]] and other rewards. | ||
This event reran from February 17 to March 7, 2022. | This event reran from February 17 to March 7, 2022, and again from March 7 to 27, 2023. | ||
====Battles==== | ====Battles==== | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| ×1.5 | | ×1.5 | ||
| Gems ×30 | | Gems ×30 | ||
| 200 coins<br>'''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×12<br>'''Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×18 | | 200 coins<br>'''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×12<br>'''1st Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×18<br>'''2nd Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher Z ×50 | ||
| '''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×1-6<br>'''Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×1-12 | | '''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×1-6<br>'''1st Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×1-12<br>'''2nd Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher Z ×1-12 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Challenge the Rocket Grunts: Part 2 | | Challenge the Rocket Grunts: Part 2 | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| ×2 | | ×2 | ||
| Gems ×30 | | Gems ×30 | ||
| 600 coins<br>'''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×32<br>'''Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×48 | | 600 coins<br>'''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×32<br>'''1st Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×48<br>'''2nd Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher Z ×90 | ||
| '''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×1-10<br>'''Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×1-20 | | '''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×1-10<br>'''1st Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×1-20<br>'''2nd Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher Z ×1-20 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Challenge the Rocket Grunts: Part 3 | | Challenge the Rocket Grunts: Part 3 | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| ×3 | | ×3 | ||
| Gems ×30 | | Gems ×30 | ||
| 1500 coins<br>'''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×56<br>'''Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×84 | | 1500 coins<br>'''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×56<br>'''1st Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×84<br>'''2nd Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher Z ×160 | ||
| '''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×1-14<br>'''Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×1-28 | | '''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×1-14<br>'''1st Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×1-28<br>'''2nd Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher Z ×1-28 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Daily Extreme Battle 1 | | Daily Extreme Battle 1 | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| ×5 | | ×5 | ||
| Gems ×30 | | Gems ×30 | ||
| 2000 coins<br>5★ Kanto Scout Ticket<br>'''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×200<br>'''Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×300 | | 2000 coins<br>5★ Kanto Scout Ticket<br>'''First run:'''<br>Event Voucher S ×200<br>'''1st Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher J ×300<br>'''2nd Rerun:'''<br>Event Voucher Z ×400 | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| — | | — | ||
| ×3 | | ×3 | ||
| Gems ×100<br>3★ Support Move Candy | | Gems ×100<br>'''First run/1st Rerun:'''<br>3★ Support Move Candy<br>'''2nd Rerun:'''<br>3★ Strike Move Candy | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
=====February 17 to March 7, 2022===== | =====February 17 to March 7, 2022===== | ||
{| class="roundy mw-collapsible" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | {| class="roundy mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | ||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" colspan=2 | Item given | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" colspan=2 | Item given | ||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | Item received | ! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | Item received | ||
Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
| → | | → | ||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ×50 | | [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ×50 | ||
|} | |||
=====March 7 to 27, 2023===== | |||
{| class="roundy mw-collapsible" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" colspan=2 | Item given | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | Item received | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Max exchanges | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Legendary Spirit.png|60px]]<br>Legendary Spirit (Giovanni & Mewtwo) | |||
| 50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×200 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 5 Star Scout Ticket.png|60px]]<br>5★ Scout Ticket | |||
| 4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 5 Star Kanto Scout Ticket.png|60px]]<br>5★ Kanto Scout Ticket | |||
| 30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×150 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 4 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>4★ Power-Up | |||
| rowspan=2 | 3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>3★ Power-Up | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Skill Sphere.png|60px]]<br>Skill Sphere ×10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Co-op Sync Orb Masters.png|60px]]<br>Co-op Sync Orb ×200 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Psychic Codex, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Psychic Codex, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Psychic Tome, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Psychic Tome, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×30 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Elite Four Notes.png|60px]]<br>Elite Four Notes ×10 | |||
| rowspan=2 | 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×20 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Gym Leader Notes.png|60px]]<br>Gym Leader Notes ×10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×150 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack ++.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ++ ×50 | |||
| rowspan=4 | 4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Drink Pack ++.png|60px]]<br>Drink Pack ++ ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×80 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Ultra Drink Pack +.png|60px]]<br>Ultra Drink Pack + ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×60 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Drink Pack ++.png|60px]]<br>Drink Pack ++ ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 4 Star Level-Up Manual.png|60px]]<br>4★ Level-Up Manual ×10 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×30 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Skip Ticket.png|60px]]<br>Skip Ticket ×10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×750 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>3★ Power-Up | |||
| rowspan=5 | Unlimited | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Level-Up Manual.png|60px]]<br>3★ Level-Up Manual ×3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Drink Pack +.png|60px]]<br>Drink Pack + ×30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Ultra Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Ultra Drink Pack ×40 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Legendary Spirit.png|60px]]<br>Legendary Spirit (Giovanni & Mewtwo) | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Voucher B.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Z ×50 | |||
| 50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits