284
edits
FrenchOrange (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
FrenchOrange (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 035 | | width="32px" | 035 | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr b g1 035.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1b 035.png]][[File:Spr b g1 035.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Clefairy}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Clefairy}} | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Back sprite is missing a wing. | | style="text-align:left" | Originally had pawpads. Back sprite is missing a wing. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 036 | | width="32px" | 036 | ||
Line 648: | Line 648: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 035 | | width="32px" | 035 | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr b 2g 035.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 035.png]][[File:Spr 2g 035.png]]<br>[[File:Spr b 2g 035.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Clefairy}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Clefairy}} | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | | | style="text-align:left" | Still has pawpads, which were later removed in ''Crystal''. Back sprite has an upside-down tail, which stayed the case all the way up to Generation V. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 040 | | width="32px" | 040 | ||
Line 700: | Line 700: | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Lacks its belt. | | style="text-align:left" | Lacks its belt. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 068 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 076.png]][[File:Spr 2s 076.png]][[File:Spr 2c 076.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Golem}} | |||
| width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Only has four toes instead of five. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 079 | | width="32px" | 079 | ||
Line 764: | Line 770: | ||
| width="250px"| [[File:Spr 2g 122.png]][[File:Spr 2s 122.png]][[File:Spr 2c 122.png]] | | width="250px"| [[File:Spr 2g 122.png]][[File:Spr 2s 122.png]][[File:Spr 2c 122.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Mr. Mime}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Mr. Mime}} | ||
| width="20%" | [[Generation | | width="20%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Still has less than five fingers. | | style="text-align:left" | Still has less than five fingers. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 770: | Line 776: | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 126.png]][[File:Spr 2s 126.png]][[File:Spr 2c 126.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 126.png]][[File:Spr 2s 126.png]][[File:Spr 2c 126.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Magmar}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Magmar}} | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation | | width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Still has less than five fingers. | | style="text-align:left" | Still has less than five fingers. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 846: | Line 852: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 160 | | width="32px" | 160 | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 160 jp.png]][[File:Spr 2s 160 jp.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 160 jp.png]][[File:Spr 2s 160 jp.png]]<br>[[File:Spr 2g 160.png]][[File:Spr 2s 160.png]][[File:Spr 2c 160.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Feraligatr}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Feraligatr}} | ||
| width="15%" | | | width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | The Japanese sprites have the underside of the tail white instead of blue. | | style="text-align:left" | The Japanese ''Gold and Silver'' sprites have the underside of the tail white instead of blue. Feraligatr started off with two toes, which was changed to three starting in Generation III. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 161 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr b 2g 161.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Sentret}} | |||
| width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Lacks its pawpads. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 162 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 162.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Furret}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{v2|Gold}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Lacks its pawpads. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 165 | | width="32px" | 165 | ||
Line 1,150: | Line 1,168: | ||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Gold|Silver}} (Ja) | | width="15%" | {{2v2|Gold|Silver}} (Ja) | ||
| style="text-align:left" | The Japanese back sprite has an additional body segment, which was changed in the International versions and later Crystal. | | style="text-align:left" | The Japanese back sprite has an additional body segment, which was changed in the International versions and later Crystal. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 248 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File: Spr 2g 248.png]][[File: Spr 2s 248.png]][[File: Spr 2c 248.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Tyranitar}} | |||
| width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Has an inconsistent toe design, with Tyranitar's right foot having a much larger, rounded claw, as reflected in its footprint. Starting in Generation III, Tyranitar now has three similarly-sized triangular claws, with its footprint [https://bulbapedia.bulbagarden.net/wiki/List_of_Pokémon_by_footprint#Changes updated accordingly]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="4" style="background:transparent; height:5px" | | | colspan="4" style="background:transparent; height:5px" | | ||
Line 1,225: | Line 1,249: | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation III]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation III]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Lacks its belt. | | style="text-align:left" | Lacks its belt. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 068 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 3r 076.png]][[File:Spr 3e 076.png]][[File:Spr 3f 076.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Golem}} | |||
| width="15%" | [[Generation III]] [[core series]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Still only has four toes. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 082 | | width="32px" | 082 | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 3r 082.png]][[File:Spr 3e 082.png]][[File:Spr 3f 082.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 3r 082.png]][[File:Spr 3e 082.png]][[File:Spr 3f 082.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Magneton}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Magneton}} | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation | | width="15%" | [[Generation III]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Still has nine screws, instead of seven. | | style="text-align:left" | Still has nine screws, instead of seven. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 1,271: | Line 1,301: | ||
| width="250px"| [[File:Spr 3r 122.png]] | | width="250px"| [[File:Spr 3r 122.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Mr. Mime}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Mr. Mime}} | ||
| width="20%" | [[Generation | | width="20%" | [[Generation III]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Still has less than five fingers. Later changed in {{2v2|FireRed|LeafGreen}}. | | style="text-align:left" | Still has less than five fingers. Later changed in {{2v2|FireRed|LeafGreen}}. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 1,277: | Line 1,307: | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 3r 126.png]][[File:Spr 3e 126.png]][[File:Spr 3f 126.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 3r 126.png]][[File:Spr 3e 126.png]][[File:Spr 3f 126.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Magmar}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Magmar}} | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation | | width="15%" | [[Generation III]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Still has less than five fingers. | | style="text-align:left" | Still has less than five fingers. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |
edits