284
edits
FrenchOrange (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
FrenchOrange (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 064.png]][[File:Spr b g1 064.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 064.png]][[File:Spr b g1 064.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Kadabra}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Kadabra}} | ||
| width="15%" | | | width="15%" | {{2v2|Red|Green}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Originally lacked the pattern on its stomach. Back sprite has a back | | style="text-align:left" | Originally lacked the pattern on its stomach and had an extra finger. Back sprite has a protrusion on the back of the head. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 065 | | width="32px" | 065 | ||
Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 068 | | width="32px" | 068 | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr b g1 068.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 068.png]][[File:Spr 1b 068.png]][[File:Spr b g1 068.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Machamp}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Machamp}} | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Back sprite lacks the lips. | | style="text-align:left" | Originally had less than five fingers. Back sprite lacks the lips. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 073 | | width="32px" | 073 | ||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Back sprite has a line which connects the two large gems. | | style="text-align:left" | Back sprite has a line which connects the two large gems. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 074 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1b 074.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Geodude}} | |||
| width="15%" | {{2v2|Red|Blue}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | ''Red and Blue'' sprite only has four fingers. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 076 | | width="32px" | 076 | ||
Line 463: | Line 469: | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Has more connected head and torso with an odd plate on its back. | | style="text-align:left" | Has more connected head and torso with an odd plate on its back. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 124 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 124.png]][[File:Spr 1b 124.png]][[File:Spr 1y 124.png]][[File:Spr b g1 124.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Jynx}} | |||
| width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Originally had black skin, which was later changed to purple in subsequent games (and the Virtual Console version of ''Yellow''). Jynx also started off with four fingers, which was changed to five starting in ''Yellow''. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 125 | | width="32px" | 125 | ||
Line 471: | Line 483: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 126 | | width="32px" | 126 | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 126.png]][[File:Spr 1b | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 1g 126.png]][[File:Spr 1b 126.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Magmar}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Magmar}} | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation I]] [[core series]] | ||
Line 688: | Line 700: | ||
| width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | | width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Still has more than three fingers. | | style="text-align:left" | Still has more than three fingers. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 066 | |||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 066.png]][[File:Spr 2s 066.png]][[File:Spr 2c 066.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Machop}} | |||
| width="15%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Still has less than five fingers. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 067 | | width="32px" | 067 | ||
Line 701: | Line 719: | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Lacks its belt. | | style="text-align:left" | Lacks its belt. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | | | width="32px" | 076 | ||
| width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 076.png]][[File:Spr 2s 076.png]][[File:Spr 2c 076.png]] | | width="70px" | [[File:Spr 2g 076.png]][[File:Spr 2s 076.png]][[File:Spr 2c 076.png]] | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Golem}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Golem}} | ||
Line 772: | Line 790: | ||
| width="20%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | | width="20%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Still has less than five fingers. | | style="text-align:left" | Still has less than five fingers. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| width="32px" | 124 | |||
| width="250px"| [[File:Spr 2g 124 jp.png]][[File:Spr 2s 124 jp.png]][[File:Spr 2c 124 jp.png]]<br>[[File:TCG2 C47 Jynx.png]] | |||
| width="15%" | {{p|Jynx}} | |||
| width="20%" | [[Generation II]] [[core series]] (Ja)<br>[[Pokémon TCG (game)|Pokémon TCG]] (Ja)<br>[[Pokémon Card GB2: Here Comes Team GR!|Pokémon TCG 2]] | |||
| style="text-align:left" | The Japanese versions still have Jynx with dark skin, which was changed internationally (and later the Virtual Console versions of the Japanese games). | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 126 | | width="32px" | 126 | ||
Line 795: | Line 819: | ||
| width="15%" | {{p|Vaporeon}} | | width="15%" | {{p|Vaporeon}} | ||
| width="15%" | {{v2|Crystal}} | | width="15%" | {{v2|Crystal}} | ||
| style="text-align:left" | While accurate in ''Gold and Silver'', the back sprite was | | style="text-align:left" | While accurate in ''Gold and Silver'', the back sprite was made off-model in ''Crystal''. Namely, the ruff looks less jagged, is shinier, and connects differently to Vaporeon's neck. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| width="32px" | 140 | | width="32px" | 140 |
edits