749
edits
m (Bot: Adding ja:ネオ・チャンピオン) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Gems ×30 | | Gems ×30 | ||
| 2000 coins<br>Event Voucher | | 2000 coins<br>Event Voucher M ×100 | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:Masters Voucher D J.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher M ×10 | | [[File:Masters Voucher D J.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher M ×10 | ||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ×50 | |||
|} | |||
==Fight for the Future Together== | |||
This event ran from February 28 to March 25, 2023. It was focused on {{mas|Marnie}}, {{mas|Hop}}, and {{mas|Bede}}. The "Marnie Master Fair Scout" gave players an increased chance of recruiting Marnie (Champion) and {{rf|Galarian}} {{p|Moltres}} from the beginning of the event through April 9, 2023, the "Hop Master Fair Scout" gave an increased chance of recruiting Hop (Champion) and Galarian {{p|Zapdos}} starting March 2, 2023, and the "Bede Master Fair Scout" gave an increased chance of recruiting Bede (Champion) and Galarian {{p|Articuno}} starting March 4, 2022. | |||
Battles rewarded players with Event Voucher Y, which could be redeemed in the Shop. Additionally, Daily Extreme Battle 1 could only be challenged once per day. Players could include certain sync pairs in their party to obtain bonus vouchers. | |||
The following sync pairs earn +0.6 bonus vouchers: | |||
*Marnie (Champion) and Galarian Moltres | |||
*Hop (Champion) and Galarian Zapdos | |||
*Bede (Champion) and Galarian Articuno | |||
The following sync pairs earn +0.4 bonus Vouchers: | |||
*{{mas|Leon}} and {{TP|Leon|Charizard}} | |||
*{{mas|Gloria}} and {{p|Zacian}} | |||
*{{mas|Victor}} and {{p|Rillaboom}} | |||
The following sync pairs earn +0.2 bonus Vouchers: | |||
*[[Scottie]]/[[Bettie]] and {{p|Pikachu}} | |||
*Scottie/Bettie and {{p|Torchic}} | |||
*All unlisted sync pairs with the [[Galar]] [[theme skill]] | |||
This event featured the Battle Challenge, where players were challenged to defeat a team of strong opponents. Players could complete event missions by clearing these areas with teams using various theme skills, earning Medals and other rewards. | |||
===Plot=== | |||
{{sectionstub}} | |||
===Battles=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" rowspan=2 | Name | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" rowspan=2 | Difficulty | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" rowspan=2 colspan=3 | Trainer(s) | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" colspan=3 | Pokémon | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" rowspan=2 | Stamina | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" rowspan=2 | First-Time Rewards | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" rowspan=2 | Completion Rewards | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" rowspan=2 | Battle Rewards | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{grey color}}" | |||
! Left | |||
! Middle | |||
! Right | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Challenge the Ace Trainers: Part 1 | |||
| Normal | |||
| rowspan=5 colspan=3 | [[File:VSAce Trainer M Masters.png|x100px]]<br>{{tc|Ace Trainer}} Lou | |||
| rowspan=5 | [[File:Masters094.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Gengar}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:DarkIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| rowspan=5 | [[File:Masters884.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Duraludon}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:FightingIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| rowspan=5 | [[File:Masters609.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Chandelure}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:DarkIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| 10 | |||
| Gems ×30 | |||
| 200 coins<br>Event Voucher Y ×7 | |||
| Event Voucher Y ×1-2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Challenge the Ace Trainers: Part 2 | |||
| Hard | |||
| 15 | |||
| Gems ×30 | |||
| 600 coins<br>Event Voucher Y ×14 | |||
| Event Voucher Y ×1-3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Challenge the Ace Trainers: Part 3 | |||
| Very Hard | |||
| 15 | |||
| Gems ×30 | |||
| 600 coins<br>Event Voucher Y ×16 | |||
| Event Voucher Y ×1-3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Challenge the Ace Trainers: Part 4 | |||
| Super Hard | |||
| 20 | |||
| Gems ×30 | |||
| 1500 coins<br>Event Voucher Y ×26 | |||
| Event Voucher Y ×1-4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Daily Extreme Battle 1 | |||
| Ultra Hard | |||
| 30 | |||
| Gems ×30 | |||
| 2000 coins<br>Event Voucher Y ×100 | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Battle Challenge! Round 1 | |||
| Super Hard | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:VSVictor Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Victor}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:VSLeon Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Leon}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:VSGloria Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Gloria}} | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Masters812.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Banette}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:BugIC Masters.png|15px]]<span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Masters006.png|80px]]<br>{{TP|Leon|Charizard}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:RockIC Masters.png|15px]]<span> | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Masters818.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Inteleon}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:ElectricIC Masters.png|15px]]<span> | |||
| — | |||
| Gems ×100<br>3★ Support Move Candy | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Battle Challenge! Round 2 | |||
| Ultra Hard | |||
| — | |||
| Gems ×100<br>4★ Tech Move Candy | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|} | |||
===Shop=== | |||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#{{orange color}}; border:3px solid #{{gold color}}; text-align:center" | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" colspan=2 | Item given | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | Item received | |||
! style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Max exchanges | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×400 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 5 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>5★ Power-Up | |||
| 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×400 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Strike Move Candy Coin.png|60px]]<br>Strike Move Candy Coin | |||
| 1 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×200 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 5 Star Scout Ticket.png|60px]]<br>5★ Scout Ticket | |||
| 8 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×250 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 4 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>4★ Power-Up | |||
| rowspan=2 | 3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×150 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>3★ Power-Up | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Skill Sphere.png|60px]]<br>Skill Sphere ×10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Co-op Sync Orb Masters.png|60px]]<br>Co-op Sync Orb ×200 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Sync Orb Masters.png|60px]]<br>Sync Orb ×50<br>(Marnie (Champion) & Moltres) | |||
| rowspan=3 | 2 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Sync Orb Masters.png|60px]]<br>Sync Orb ×50<br>(Hop (Champion) & Zapdos) | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Sync Orb Masters.png|60px]]<br>Sync Orb ×50<br>(Bede (Champion) & Articuno) | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Codex, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Dark Codex, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Tome, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Dark Tome, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Fighting Codex, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Fighting Codex, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Fighting Tome, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Fighting Tome, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Psychic Codex, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Psychic Codex, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Psychic Tome, Vol. 1.png|60px]]<br>Psychic Tome, Vol. 1 ×10 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×30 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Elite Four Notes.png|60px]]<br>Elite Four Notes ×10 | |||
| rowspan=2 | 5 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×20 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Gym Leader Notes.png|60px]]<br>Gym Leader Notes ×10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×150 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack ++.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ++ ×50 | |||
| rowspan=4 | 4 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×100 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Drink Pack ++.png|60px]]<br>Drink Pack ++ ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×80 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Ultra Drink Pack +.png|60px]]<br>Ultra Drink Pack + ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×60 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack +.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack + ×50 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×50 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 4 Star Level-Up Manual.png|60px]]<br>4★ Level-Up Manual ×10 | |||
| 3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×30 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Skip Ticket.png|60px]]<br>Skip Ticket ×10 | |||
| 10 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×750 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Power-Up.png|60px]]<br>3★ Power-Up | |||
| rowspan=5 | Unlimited | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters 3 Star Level-Up Manual.png|60px]]<br>3★ Level-Up Manual ×3 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Drink Pack +.png|60px]]<br>Drink Pack + ×30 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×10 | |||
| → | |||
| [[File:Masters Ultra Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Ultra Drink Pack ×40 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:Masters Dark Voucher.png|60px]]<br>Event Voucher Y ×10 | |||
| → | | → | ||
| [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ×50 | | [[File:Masters Great Drink Pack.png|60px]]<br>Great Drink Pack ×50 |
edits