18,548
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|jptranslit=Kyōshi | |jptranslit=Kyōshi | ||
|jptrans=Teacher | |jptrans=Teacher | ||
|image=Scarlet Violet Jacq.png | |image=Scarlet Violet Jacq.png|size=x320px | ||
|image2= | |image2= | ||
|caption= | |caption=Artwork of Jacq from Scarlet and Violet | ||
|intro=[[Generation IX]] | |intro=[[Generation IX]] | ||
|games={{pkmn|Scarlet and Violet}} | |games={{pkmn|Scarlet and Violet}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Appearance== | ==Appearance== | ||
===Models=== | |||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; {{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{paldea color dark}}; background:#{{paldea color}}; font-size:80%" | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{violet color dark}}; background:#{{violet color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSJacq.png|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{fighting color dark}}; background:#{{fighting color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSDendra.png|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{scarlet color dark}}; background:#{{scarlet color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSMiriam.png|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{scarlet color dark}}; background:#{{scarlet color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSRaifort.png|x100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| VS model of {{color2|000|Jacq}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | |||
| VS model of {{color2|000|Dendra}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | |||
| VS model of {{color2|000|Miriam}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | |||
| VS model of {{color2|000|Raifort}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{scarlet color dark}}; background:#{{scarlet color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSSaguaro.png|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{scarlet color dark}}; background:#{{scarlet color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSSalvatore.png|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{rock color dark}}; background:#{{rock color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSTyme.png|x100px]] | |||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border:2px solid #{{dragon color dark}}; background:#{{dragon color light}}; width:80px" | [[File:VSHassel.png|x100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| VS model of {{color2|000|Saguaro}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | |||
| VS model of {{color2|000|Salvatore}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | |||
| VS model of {{color2|000|Tyme}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | |||
| VS model of {{color2|000|Hassel}} from<br>{{color2|000|Pokémon Scarlet and Violet|Scarlet and Violet}} | |||
|} | |||
==Trainer list== | ==Trainer list== |