1,852
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{TCG ID|Dragon Majesty|Hydreigon|33}} | | {{TCG ID|Dragon Majesty|Hydreigon|33}} | ||
| The only {{TCG ID|Crimson Invasion|Deino|60}} and {{TCG ID|Crimson Invasion|Zweilous|61}} cards in the Standard Format went out of rotation in the 2019- | | The only {{TCG ID|Crimson Invasion|Deino|60}} and {{TCG ID|Crimson Invasion|Zweilous|61}} cards in the Standard Format went out of rotation in the 2019-20 Format. Another Deino was later printed in {{TCG|Darkness Ablaze}}, but there were no sanctioned tournaments to use these cards together. | ||
| ''{{TCG|Dragon Majesty}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Dragon Majesty}}'' | ||
| [[File:HydreigonDragonMajesty33.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:HydreigonDragonMajesty33.jpg|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{TCG ID|Team Up|Electrocharger|139}} | |||
| {{TCG ID|Lost Thunder|Electropower|172}} went out of rotation in the 2020-21 Format. | |||
| ''{{TCG|Team Up}}'' | |||
| [[File:ElectrochargerTeamUp139.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{TCG ID|Detective Pikachu|Machamp|13}} | | {{TCG ID|Detective Pikachu|Machamp|13}} | ||
| The only {{TCG ID|Guardians Rising|Machop|63}} and {{TCG ID|Guardians Rising|Machoke|64}} cards in the Standard Format went out of rotation in the 2019- | | The only {{TCG ID|Guardians Rising|Machop|63}} and {{TCG ID|Guardians Rising|Machoke|64}} cards in the Standard Format went out of rotation in the 2019-20 Format. It remained orphaned in the 2020-21 Format until another Machop was printed in {{TCG|Champion's Path}}. | ||
| ''{{TCG|Detective Pikachu}}'' | | ''{{TCG|Detective Pikachu}}'' | ||
| [[File:MachampDetectivePikachu13.jpg|200px]] | | [[File:MachampDetectivePikachu13.jpg|200px]] |
edits