19,356
edits
m (Bot: Modifying de:Jessiebelle to de:Jessebelle) |
m (→Names: Masters and Spanish wiki both spelled her name with an 'i'...) |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English, German | | English, German | ||
| Jessebelle | | Jessebelle | ||
| From ''[[Jessie]]'' and ''{{wp|Jezebel}}'' | | From ''[[Jessie]]'', ''belle'', and ''{{wp|Jezebel}}'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French, Italian | | Spanish, French, Italian | ||
| Jessiebelle | | Jessiebelle | ||
| Similar to her English | | Similar to her English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 루미카 ''Rumika'' | | 루미카 ''Rumika'' | ||
| | | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 魯美嘉 / 鲁美嘉 ''Lǔměijiā'' | | 魯美嘉 / 鲁美嘉 ''Lǔměijiā'' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Transcription of her Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 魯美嘉 ''Lóuhméihgā'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |