1,589
edits
No edit summary |
(→Names) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| サンザシ博士 ''Dr. Sanzashi'' | | サンザシ博士 ''Dr. Sanzashi'' | ||
| From ''sanzashi'', the {{wp|Crataegus cuneata|Japanese hawthorn}} | | From サンザシ ''sanzashi'', the {{wp|Crataegus cuneata|Japanese hawthorn}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
| 山楂博士 ''Dr. Sāanjā'' | |||
| From 山楂 ''sāanjā'', the {{wp|Crataegus cuneata|Japanese hawthorn}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits