25,227
edits
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| Porygon strikes with three beams at once! Sometimes these beams burn, freeze, or paralyze the target. | | Porygon strikes with three beams at once! Sometimes these beams burn, freeze, or paralyze the target. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Croagunk}}—{{m|Poison Jab}} | |||
| July 11, 2018 | | July 11, 2018 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Croagunk Poison Jab.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Croagunk Poison Jab.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Croagunk Poison Jab box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Croagunk Poison Jab box.png|150px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | | Croagunk stabs its targets with an arm steeped in toxins, often leaving the target poisoned! | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Absol}}—{{m|Perish Song}} | |||
| September 12, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Absol Perish Song.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Absol Perish Song box.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Absol sings a malevolent melody! Any Pokémon that hears it faints soon after, unless it leaves the battle. | |||
|} | |} | ||