25,213
edits
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| Charizard flattens foes with a fiery explosion. The move is so powerful that Charizard needs a moment to rest after using it. | | Charizard flattens foes with a fiery explosion. The move is so powerful that Charizard needs a moment to rest after using it. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Mewtwo}}—{{m|Psystrike}} | |||
| May 9, 2018 | | May 9, 2018 | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Mewtwo Psystrike.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Mewtwo Psystrike.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery DX Mewtwo Psystrike box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery DX Mewtwo Psystrike box.png|150px]] | ||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | | | Mewtwo generates a strange psychic wave to attack its target. This attack does physical damage. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Gengar}}—{{m|Shadow Ball}} | |||
| August 8, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gengar Shadow Ball.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery DX Gengar Shadow Ball box.png|150px]] | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Gengar hurls a blob of darkness at the target. This may also lower the target's Sp. Def stat. | |||
|} | |} | ||