37,664
edits
Ruixiang95 (talk | contribs) (Testing the Games that I owned section to prevent "bad formatting" tag.) |
Ruixiang95 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{{User timezone|SST|Singapore Standard Time|+08}} | {{User timezone|SST|Singapore Standard Time|+08}} | ||
{{User Country|087|Singapore|1E90FF|FFFFFF|0000DD}} | {{User Country|087|Singapore|1E90FF|FFFFFF|0000DD}} | ||
{{User TCM}} | |||
{{User Buddhist|308}} | {{User Buddhist|308}} | ||
{{User Occupation|PokéMart 2 HGSS|Sales Promoter|Sales}} | {{User Occupation|PokéMart 2 HGSS|Sales Promoter|Sales}} | ||
Line 134: | Line 135: | ||
'''Ranger: Shadows of Almia''' | '''Ranger: Shadows of Almia''' | ||
{{User Partner|446|Munchlax}} | {{User Partner|446|Munchlax}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| width="100%" style="background:#F8F8F8;" class="expandable" | {| width="100%" style="background:#F8F8F8;" class="expandable" | ||
Line 235: | Line 215: | ||
==Games that I owned== | ==Games that I owned== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; text-align: | {| class="roundy expandable" style="margin:auto; width:auto; text-align:center; background:#a9a9a9; border: 2px solid #000;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Game Boy Advance SP]] | ! [[Game Boy Advance SP]] | ||
Line 242: | Line 222: | ||
! Mobile | ! Mobile | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Pokémon Sapphire Version]]<br />[[Pokémon Emerald Version]]<br />[[Pokémon FireRed Version]]<br />{{wp|Harvest Moon: Friends of Mineral Town}} | | style="text-align:left" | [[Pokémon Sapphire Version]]<br />[[Pokémon Emerald Version]]<br />[[Pokémon FireRed Version]]<br />{{wp|Harvest Moon: Friends of Mineral Town}} | ||
| [[Pokémon Platinum Version]]<br />[[Pokémon HeartGold Version]]<br />[[Pokémon Black Version]]<br />[[Pokémon White Version]]<br />[[Pokémon Black Version 2]]<br />[[Pokémon White Version 2]]<br />[[Pokémon Ranger: Shadows of Almia]]<br />[[Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs]]<br />[[Pokémon Conquest]]<br />{{wp|Harvest Moon DS: The Tale of Two Towns}}<br />{{wp|Draglade}} | | style="text-align:left" | [[Pokémon Platinum Version]]<br />[[Pokémon HeartGold Version]]<br />[[Pokémon Black Version]]<br />[[Pokémon White Version]]<br />[[Pokémon Black Version 2]]<br />[[Pokémon White Version 2]]<br />[[Pokémon Ranger: Shadows of Almia]]<br />[[Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs]]<br />[[Pokémon Conquest]]<br />{{wp|Harvest Moon DS: The Tale of Two Towns}}<br />{{wp|Draglade}} | ||
| <u>Physical Copy</u><br />{{g|Y}} x2<br />{{g|Omega Ruby}}<br />{{g|Alpha Sapphire}}<br />{{g|Sun}}<br />{{g|Moon}}<br /><!--{{g|Ultra Sun}}<br />{{g|Ultra Moon}}<br />-->{{wp|Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon}}<br /><br /><u>Virtual Copy</u><br />[[Pokémon Red and Blue Versions]] (Virtual Console)<br /><!--[[Pokémon Gold and Silver Versions]] (Virtual Console)<br />-->[[Pokémon Rumble World]]<br />[[Pokémon Picross]]<br />[[Pokémon Dream Radar]]<br />[[Pokémon Bank]]-[[Poké Transporter]] | | style="text-align:left" | <u>Physical Copy</u><br />{{g|Y}} x2<br />{{g|Omega Ruby}}<br />{{g|Alpha Sapphire}}<br />{{g|Sun}}<br />{{g|Moon}}<br /><!--{{g|Ultra Sun}}<br />{{g|Ultra Moon}}<br />-->{{wp|Luigi's Mansion: Dark Moon}}<br /><br /><u>Virtual Copy</u><br />[[Pokémon Red and Blue Versions]] (Virtual Console)<br /><!--[[Pokémon Gold and Silver Versions]] (Virtual Console)<br />-->[[Pokémon Rumble World]]<br />[[Pokémon Picross]]<br />[[Pokémon Dream Radar]]<br />[[Pokémon Bank]]-[[Poké Transporter]] | ||
| [[Pokémon Shuffle]] Mobile<br />[[Pokémon GO]]<br />[[Pokémon: Magikarp Jump]]<br />[[Pokémon Duel]] | | style="text-align:left" | [[Pokémon Shuffle]] Mobile<br />[[Pokémon GO]]<br />[[Pokémon: Magikarp Jump]]<br />[[Pokémon Duel]] | ||
|} | |||
==Shiny Pokémon== | |||
{| class="roundy expandable" style="width: 12%; text-align: center; border: 2px solid #000; background:#fff" | |||
|- | |||
! Methods | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Wild Pokémon|Random Encounter]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Poké Radar]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Horde Encounter]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Fishing#Generation VI|Chain Fishing]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Friend Safari]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[DexNav]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[SOS Battle|SOS]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Mystery Gift]] | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
{| class="roundy expandable sortable" style="width: 70%; text-align: center; border: 2px solid #{{Pokémon color dark}}; background: #{{Pokémon color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! class="roundytl" style="background-color: #fff" | [[List of Pokémon by National Pokédex number|Pokédex Number]] | |||
! style="background-color: #fff" | {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} [[File:ShinyVIIStar Pokédex.png|middle|link=]] | |||
! style="background-color: #fff" | [[Template:Core series|Game]] | |||
! class="roundytr" style="background-color: #fff" | Method | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #010 || {{p|Caterpie}} [[File:010MS.png|middle]] || Sun || SOS | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #016 || {{p|Pidgey}} [[File:016MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #027 || {{p|Sandshrew}} [[File:027MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #041 || {{p|Zubat}} [[File:041MS.png]] || Platinum / Sun || Random Encounter | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #060 || {{p|Poliwag}} [[File:060MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #066 || {{p|Machop}} [[File:066MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #074 || {{p|Geodude}} [[File:074MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #077 || {{p|Ponyta}} [[File:077MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #079 || {{p|Slowpoke}} [[File:079MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #081 || {{p|Magnemite}} [[File:081MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #090 || {{p|Shellder}} [[File:090MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #094 || {{p|Gengar}} [[File:094MS.png]] || Y || {{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|XY Gengar|Mystery Gift}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #100 || {{p|Voltorb}} [[File:100MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #108 || {{p|Lickitung}} [[File:108MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #111 || {{p|Rhyhorn}} [[File:111MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #116 || {{p|Horsea}} [[File:116MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #118 || {{p|Goldeen}} [[File:118MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #129 || {{p|Magikarp}} [[File:129MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #132 || {{p|Ditto}} [[File:132MS.png]] || Y || Random Encounter | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #150 || {{p|Mewtwo}} [[File:150MS.png]] || Omega Ruby || {{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Play! Pokémon 2016 Mewtwo|Mystery Gift}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #170 || {{p|Chinchou}} [[File:170MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #179 || {{p|Mareep}} [[File:179MS.png]] || HeartGold || Random Encounter | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #203 || {{p|Girafarig}} [[File:203MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #211 || {{p|Qwilfish}} [[File:211MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #218 || {{p|Slugma}} [[File:218MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || Random Encounter | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #222 || {{p|Corsola}} [[File:222MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #223 || {{p|Remoraid}} [[File:223MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #241 || {{p|Miltank}} [[File:241MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #246 || {{p|Larvitar}} [[File:246MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #261 || {{p|Poochyena}} [[File:261MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #263 || {{p|Zigzagoon}} [[File:263MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #265 || {{p|Wurmple}} [[File:265MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #276 || {{p|Taillow}} [[File:276MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #278 || {{p|Wingull}} [[File:278MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #283 || {{p|Surskit}} [[File:283MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #285 || {{p|Shroomish}} [[File:285MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #287 || {{p|Slakoth}} [[File:287MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #293 || {{p|Whismur}} [[File:293MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #298 || {{p|Azurill}} [[File:298MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #303 || {{p|Mawile}} [[File:303MS.png]] || Y || Friend Safari | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #307 || {{p|Meditite}} [[File:307MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #309 || {{p|Electrike}} [[File:309MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #313 || {{p|Volbeat}} [[File:313MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #314 || {{p|Illumise}} [[File:314MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #316 || {{p|Gulpin}} [[File:316MS.png]] || Y || Horde Encounter | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #322 || {{p|Numel}} [[File:322MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #325 || {{p|Spoink}} [[File:325MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #327 || {{p|Spinda}} [[File:327MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #333 || {{p|Swablu}} [[File:333MS.png]] || Y || Horde Encounter | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #339 || {{p|Barboach}} [[File:339MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #341 || {{p|Corphish}} [[File:341MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #353 || {{p|Shuppet}} [[File:353MS.png]] || Alpha Sapphire || DexNav | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #359 || {{p|Absol}} [[File:359MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #366 || {{p|Clamperl}} [[File:366MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #369 || {{p|Relicanth}} [[File:369MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #370 || {{p|Luvdisc}} [[File:370MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #374 || {{p|Beldum}} [[File:374MS.png]] || Omega Ruby || {{DL|List of American region Nintendo Network event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Steven's Beldum|Mystery Gift}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #384 || {{p|Rayquaza}} [[File:384MS.png]] || Omega Ruby || {{DL|List of American region serial code event Pokémon distributions in Generation VI|Singapore Summer 2015 Rayquaza|Mystery Gift}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #396 || {{p|Starly}} [[File:396MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #399 || {{p|Bidoof}} [[File:399MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #403 || {{p|Shinx}} [[File:403MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #418 || {{p|Buizel}} [[File:418MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #422 || {{p|Shellos}} ({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Shellos and Gastrodon|West Sea}}) [[File:422MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #425 || {{p|Drifloon}} [[File:425MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #427 || {{p|Buneary}} [[File:427MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #433 || {{p|Chingling}} [[File:433MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #441 || {{p|Chatot}} [[File:441MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #447 || {{p|Riolu}} [[File:447MS.png]] || White || Random Encounter | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #455 || {{p|Carnivine}} [[File:455MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #459 || {{p|Snover}} [[File:459MS.png]] || Platinum || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #513 || {{p|Pansear}} [[File:513MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #550 || {{p|Basculin}} ({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Basculin|Red-Striped Form}}) [[File:550MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #587 || {{p|Emolga}} [[File:587MS.png]] || Y || Friend Safari | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #594 || {{p|Alomomola}} [[File:594MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #616 || {{p|Shelmet}} [[File:616MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #661 || {{p|Fletchling}} [[File:661MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #664 || {{p|Scatterbug}} [[File:664MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #669 || {{p|Flabébé}} ({{DL|List of Pokémon with form differences|Flabébé, Floette, and Florges|White Flower}}) [[File:669WMS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #672 || {{p|Skiddo}} [[File:672MS.png]] || Y || Poké Radar | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #674 || {{p|Pancham}} [[File:674MS.png]] || Y || Friend Safari | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #677 || {{p|Espurr}} [[File:677MS.png]] || Y || Friend Safari | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #690 || {{p|Skrelp}} [[File:690MS.png]] || Y || Chain Fishing | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #702 || {{p|Dedenne}} [[File:702MS.png]] || Y || Friend Safari | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #731 || {{p|Pikipek}} [[File:731MS.png]] || Moon || SOS | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #734 || {{p|Yungoos}} [[File:734MS.png]] || Moon || SOS | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #736 || {{p|Grubbin}} [[File:736MS.png]] || Moon || SOS | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #739 || {{p|Crabrawler}} [[File:739MS.png]] || Moon || SOS | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #744 || {{p|Rockruff}} [[File:744MS.png]] || Moon || SOS | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #746 || {{p|Wishiwashi}} [[File:746MS.png]] || Moon || SOS | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| #785 || {{p|Tapu Koko}} [[File:785MS.png]] || Sun || {{DL|List of American region Nintendo Network event Pokémon distributions in Generation VII|Melemele Island Tapu Koko|Mystery Gift}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| class="roundybl" | '''Total Shiny Pokémon''' || 90 || style="background-color: #000" | || class="roundybr" style="background-color: #000" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
==My | ==My Userspace Pages== | ||
*[[User:Ruixiang95/Aim to Be a Pokémon Master lyrics|''Aim to Be a Pokémon Master'' lyrics]] | *[[User:Ruixiang95/Aim to Be a Pokémon Master lyrics|''Aim to Be a Pokémon Master'' lyrics]] | ||
*[[User:Ruixiang95/Ghosts (human) in the Pokémon world|Ghosts (human) in the Pokémon world]] | *[[User:Ruixiang95/Ghosts (human) in the Pokémon world|Ghosts (human) in the Pokémon world]] |