13,925
edits
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Modifying zh:香柚(道具) to zh:文柚果(道具)) |
m (→Names: added Nordic names) |
||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|香柚 ''Hēungyáu''{{tt|*|Anime}} | |香柚 ''Hēungyáu''{{tt|*|Anime}} | ||
|From 香欒 ''hēunglyùhn'' (pomelo) and 柚子 ''yauhjí'' (pomelo) | |From 香欒 ''hēunglyùhn'' (pomelo) and 柚子 ''yauhjí'' (pomelo) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Danish | |||
| Sitrus-bær | |||
| From English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Finnish | |||
| Sitrusmarja | |||
| From English name and possibly ''sitrus'', {{wp|citrus}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Norwegian | |||
| Sitrusbær | |||
| From English name and possibly ''sitrus'', {{wp|citrus}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|rowspan="2" | Brazilian Portuguese | |rowspan="2" | Brazilian Portuguese | ||
Line 257: | Line 269: | ||
|Fruta Sitrus{{tt|*|Online games, Pokémon Characters Guidebook}} | |Fruta Sitrus{{tt|*|Online games, Pokémon Characters Guidebook}} | ||
|From its English name | |From its English name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Swedish | |||
| Citrusbär | |||
| From English name and possibly ''{{wp|citrus}}'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Vietnamese | |Vietnamese |
edits