19,442
edits
m (r2.7.6) (Robot: Modifying zh:蓝橘(道具) to zh:橙橙果(道具)) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|Japanese | |Japanese | ||
|オレンのみ ''Oren no Mi'' | |オレンのみ ''Oren no Mi'' | ||
|From オレンジ ''orenji'', orange | |From オレンジ ''orenji'', {{wp|Orange (fruit)|orange}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Oran Berry | |Oran Berry | ||
|From ''orange'' | |From ''orange'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|French | |French | ||
|Baie Oran | |Baie Oran | ||
|From ''orange'' | |From ''orange'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|German | |German | ||
|Sinelbeere | |Sinelbeere | ||
|From ''Apfelsine'', orange | |From ''Apfelsine'', orange | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
|Baccarancia | |Baccarancia | ||
|From ''arancia'', orange | |From ''arancia'', orange | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Spanish | |Spanish | ||
|Baya Aranja | |Baya Aranja | ||
|From ''naranja'', orange | |From ''naranja'', orange | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Korean | |Korean | ||
|오랭열매 ''Oraeng Yeolmae'' | |오랭열매 ''Oraeng Yeolmae'' | ||
|From 오랜지 '' | |From 오랜지 ''oraenji'', orange | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Chinese | |rowspan="2" | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
|藍橘 ''Lánjú'' | |橙橙果 ''Chéngchéng Guǒ''{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
| | |From 橙 ''chéng'', orange | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|藍橘 ''Lánjú''{{tt|*|Anime, Adventures}} | |||
|From 藍 ''lán'' (blue) and 橘 ''jú'' ({{wp|Mandarin orange|mandarine}}) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|rowspan="2" | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |||
|橙橙果 ''Chàahngchàahng Gwó''{{tt|*|Games}} | |||
|From 橙 ''chàahng'', orange | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|藍橘 ''Làahmgwāt''{{tt|*|Anime, Adventures}} | |||
|From 藍 ''làahm'' (blue) and 橘 ''gwāt'' (mandarine) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|rowspan="3" | Brazilian Portuguese | |||
|Fruta Laran | |||
|From ''laranja'', orange | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Fruta do Mediterrâneo{{tt|*|Season 19-present}} | |||
|From ''Mediterrâneo'', Mediterranean | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
|Fruta Oran{{tt|*|manga}} | |||
|From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Dutch | |Dutch | ||
|Oran Bes | |Oran Bes | ||
|From ''oranje'' | |From ''oranje'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Hindi | |Hindi | ||
|जामुन ''Jamun'' | |जामुन ''Jamun'' | ||
|From '' | |From जामुन ''jamun'', {{wp|Syzygium cumini|Java plum}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
|Polish | |Polish | ||
|Oran Jagoda | |Oran Jagoda | ||
|Same as English name | |Same as English name | ||
|} | |} | ||