30,365
edits
m (→Types of tiles) |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (→Traps: Alphabetic is much more user-friendly; AFAIK, pretty much only Selfdestruct/Explosion really benefit from anything else.) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! class="unsortable" style="background-color:#{{MD color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Effect | ! class="unsortable" style="background-color:#{{MD color}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Effect | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Apple Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | ✗ | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| style="background:# | | ✗ | ||
| | |||
| ✗ | |||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | |||
| Turns a random item in the Bag into a [[Food (Mystery Dungeon)#Big Apple|Big Apple]].<br>It will always break after use. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Big Blast Trap | |||
| ✗ | |||
| ✗ | |||
| ✗ | |||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Causes an explosion in a 5×5 area that<br>deals half HP damage to any party member and<br>defeats any enemies within range.<br>{{type|Fire}} Pokémon take a quarter of damage.<br>Items and walls within the blast area<br>are destroyed. Not triggered if the<br>weather is Rain or a Pokémon with the<br>[[Ability]] {{a|Damp}} is on the floor.<br>It will always break after use. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Blast Trap | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Causes an explosion in a 3×3 area that<br>deals half HP damage to any party member and<br>defeats any enemies within range.<br>{{type|Fire}} Pokémon take a quarter of damage.<br>Items and walls within the blast range are destroyed.<br>Not triggered if the weather is Rain or a Pokémon<br>with {{a|Damp}} is on the floor.<br>It will always break after use. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Chestnut Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | | ||
| ✗ | | ✗ | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| Drops chestnuts onto the Pokémon, dealing 10 damage.<br>It is replaced with the "Spiky Trap" in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity]] and later. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Discord Trap{{tt|*|It is the only trap in Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon to not have an Adventure Hint entry}} | | Discord Trap{{tt|*|It is the only trap in Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon to not have an Adventure Hint entry}} | ||
Line 100: | Line 109: | ||
| Causes the party to be inflicted with {{DL|Status ailments in Mystery Dungeon|Discord}}.<br>It will always break after use. | | Causes the party to be inflicted with {{DL|Status ailments in Mystery Dungeon|Discord}}.<br>It will always break after use. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Emera-Crush Trap | ||
| ✗ | |||
| ✗ | |||
| ✗ | |||
| | |||
| ✗ | |||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | |||
| An [[emera]] attached to the Pokémon's [[looplet]] is lost.<br>It will always break after use. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Emera-Swap Trap | |||
| ✗ | |||
| ✗ | |||
| ✗ | |||
| | |||
| ✗ | |||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | |||
| An emera in the Pokémon's looplet is changed into a different emera.<br>It will always break after use. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Explosion Trap | |||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| Causes an explosion in a 5×5 area that<br>cuts the party's HP in half and<br>deals 80 damage to wild Pokémon.<br>{{type|Fire}} Pokémon take a quarter of damage.<br>Items and walls within the blast area<br>are destroyed. Not triggered if the<br>weather is Rain or a Pokémon with the<br>[[Ability]] {{a|Damp}} is on the floor.<br>It is replaced with the "Big Blast Trap" in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity]] and later. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Grimy Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
Line 116: | Line 143: | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Causes some [[Food (Mystery Dungeon)|food items]] to turn into {{DL|Food (Mystery Dungeon)|Grimy Food}}.<br>In [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon]], if the leader steps on it,<br>a food item in the bag may be turned into {{DL|Food (Mystery Dungeon)|Grimy Food}},<br>but if a teammate steps on it and is holding a food item,<br>it may be turned into {{DL|Food (Mystery Dungeon)|Grimy Food}}.<br>Cannot be triggered by teammates in<br>games prior to [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon]].<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Grudge Trap | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | All wild Pokémon are warped near the trap<br>and given the {{DL|Status ailments in Mystery Dungeon|Grudge}} status.<br>It will disappear/break after being<br>triggered in every game | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Gust Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
Line 134: | Line 161: | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | The Pokémon that stepped on it is sent<br>flying 10 squares in any direction.<br>Hitting a wall or Pokémon<br>causes 5 damage (to both Pokémon, when applicable).<br>If it lands on the water, above a crag, or in lava,<br>it will be warped into a random room of the floor.<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Hunger Trap | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Reduces [[Belly]] points by 10,<br>or to 0 if Belly points is less than 10.<br>There's a chance that this trap can be<br>stepped on more than once,<br>it has a 30% chance of breaking when it is set off. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Mud Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
Line 152: | Line 179: | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Will lower either {{stat|Attack}}, {{stat|Defense}}, {{stat|Special Attack|Sp. Atk}}, {{stat|Special Defense|Sp. Def}},<br>{{stat|Accuracy|accuracy}} or {{stat|Evasiveness|evasiveness}} statistic.<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Pitfall Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | |||
| ✗ | | ✗ | ||
| | | Deals 5 damage. If triggered by the player, the party falls<br>to the next floor (or out of the dungeon,<br>if on last floor). If triggered by a teammate, they disappear from<br>the dungeon. If triggered by the mission client,<br>they disappear and the mission is failed.<br>Only appears in descending dungeons.<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]], if a teammate steps on it. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Poison Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | |Inflicts {{DL|Status ailments in Mystery Dungeon|Poison}}. Doesn't affect {{type|Steel}} and {{type|Poison}} Pokémon,<br>or Pokémon with {{a|Immunity}}.<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Pokémon Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Causes any items on the floor<br>within the room to turn into wild Pokémon.<br>It disappears/breaks after<br>triggering in every game. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | PP-Zero Trap{{sup/md|RB}}{{sup/md|TDS}}<br>PP Leech Trap{{sup/md|GTI}}{{sup/md|SMD}} | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Reduces one move's PP to 0.<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Random Trap | ||
| ✗ | | ✗ | ||
| ✗ | | ✗ | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Becomes any other trap. If applicable, the selected trap will<br>affect all party members instead of only the<br>one that stepped on the trap. Not triggered if the<br>weather is Rain or a Pokémon with {{a|Damp}} is on the floor.<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Seal Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| Causes | | Causes one move to be {{DL|Status ailments in Mystery Dungeon|Sealed}}.<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Selfdestruct Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | ✗ | ||
| ✗ | |||
| Causes an explosion in a 3×3 area that<br>deals a quarter of HP damage to any party member and<br>deals 40 damage to wild Pokémon within range.<br>{{type|Fire}} Pokémon take 1/8 damage.<br>Items and walls within the blast range are destroyed.<br>Not triggered if the weather is Rain or a Pokémon<br>with {{a|Damp}} is on the floor.<br>It is replaced with the "Blast Trap" in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity]] and later. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Slow Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Temporarily lowers [[movement speed]].<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Slumber Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Causes the {{DL|Status ailments in Mystery Dungeon|sleep}} status.<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Spiked Tile{{sup/md|RB}}{{sup/md|TDS}}<br>Spikes{{sup/md|GTI}}{{sup/md|SMD}} | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Deals 15{{sup/md|RB}}/20{{sup/md|TDS}} damage.<br>Using {{m|Spikes}} creates trap and is completely visible.<br>After [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Explorers of Darkness|Explorers of Time/Darkness]], the party doesn't<br>trigger its own traps unless activated through the menu.<br>In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity]] and later, it was renamed<br>to "Spikes". Not to be confused with traps that are naturally<br>found in dungeons, which are called "Spiky Traps", which also appear<br>in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity]] and later. However, in [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon]],<br>Spikes traps can also appear randomly on<br>dungeon floors with other traps,<br>even without an enemy Pokémon<br>using the move. And these ones are invisible<br>until stepped on.<br>In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity]] and later, there's a chance that this trap can be<br>stepped on more than once,<br>it has a 30% chance of breaking when it is set off. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Spiky Trap | ||
| ✗ | | ✗ | ||
| ✗ | | ✗ | ||
| ✗ | | ✗ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Drops spiky balls on the Pokémon that<br>steps on it, dealing 10{{sup/md|GtI}}/25{{sup/md|SMD}} damage.<br>It will always break after use. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Spin Trap | ||
| | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Inflicts the {{DL|Status ailments in Mystery Dungeon|Confused}} status.<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Stealth Rock | ||
| ✗ | | ✗ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | |||
| style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | |||
| | | | ||
| | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Deals damage equal to 1/6 of max HP.<br>Using {{m|Stealth Rock}} creates the trap,<br>which remains invisible until stepped on.<br>Party doesn't trigger its own traps unless<br>activated through the menu. This trap can also appear<br>randomly in various dungeons in [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon]].<br>In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity]] and later, there's a chance that this trap can be<br>stepped on more than once,<br>it has a 30% chance of breaking when it is set off. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Sticky Trap | ||
| | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Causes held item to become [[Sticky Item|sticky]], rendering it useless<br>and unequippable. In [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon]], or if the player<br>triggers it and no item is held, a random<br>item in the inventory will become sticky.<br>Cleanse Orbs, clearing the dungeon, and,<br>in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Sky|Explorers of Sky]], paying {{p|Lickilicky}} at a Secret Bazaar<br>removes stickiness.<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Summon Trap | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Summons 1-4 wild Pokémon to adjacent tiles.<br>It disappears/breaks after triggering in every game. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Toxic Spikes | | Toxic Spikes | ||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
| Inflicts {{DL|Status ailments in Mystery Dungeon|Poison}} and after Explorers, deals damage.<br>Using {{m|Toxic Spikes}} creates the trap and is completely visible.<br>Party doesn't trigger its<br>own traps unless activated through the menu.<br>In [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon]], Toxic Spikes traps can<br>appear randomly in some dungeons, even without<br>an enemy using the move. And these ones are invisible<br>until stepped on.<br>In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity]] and later, there's a chance that this trap can be<br>stepped on more than once,<br>it has a 30% chance of breaking when it is set off. | | Inflicts {{DL|Status ailments in Mystery Dungeon|Poison}} and after Explorers, deals damage.<br>Using {{m|Toxic Spikes}} creates the trap and is completely visible.<br>Party doesn't trigger its<br>own traps unless activated through the menu.<br>In [[Pokémon Super Mystery Dungeon|Super Mystery Dungeon]], Toxic Spikes traps can<br>appear randomly in some dungeons, even without<br>an enemy using the move. And these ones are invisible<br>until stepped on.<br>In [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity|Gates to Infinity]] and later, there's a chance that this trap can be<br>stepped on more than once,<br>it has a 30% chance of breaking when it is set off. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Trip Trap | ||
| | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓{{tt|*|It is unused in Red/Blue Rescue Team, but it is found in the game's code, and can only be implemented in dungeons through hacking. Even using a Trapper Orb won't create one.}} | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | ||
Line 332: | Line 332: | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Pokémon drops its held item.<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | Warp Trap | ||
| | | style="background:#{{MD Red color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | style="background:#{{MD Time color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{MD Sky color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | | ||
| style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Silver color}}" | ✓ | ||
| style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | | style="background:#{{Gold color}}" | ✓ | ||
| | | Warps Pokémon to a random regular floor tile.<br>It will always break after use in<br>[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gates to Infinity]] and later. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! |