7,103
edits
Misanthropy (talk | contribs) (→Café: since this style of cafe doesn't have a central article, it wouldn't hurt to at least note the others here) |
m (→Name origin: Added Brazilian Portuguese (From XY073)) |
||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| 香薰市 ''Xiāngxūn Shí'' | | 香薰市 ''Xiāngxūn Shí'' | ||
| From 香薰 ''xiāngxūn'' (aroma) and 薰衣草 ''xūnyīcǎo'' (lavender) | | From 香薰 ''xiāngxūn'' (aroma) and 薰衣草 ''xūnyīcǎo'' (lavender) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Cidade de Laverre | |||
| From its English name | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits