995
edits
(Meli's Zigzagoon has Fury Swipes which only Linoone can learn.) |
(Meli's Linoone in the rematch has a move at an earlier level.) |
||
Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
| In [[Pyrite Cave]] during the rematch, the {{p|Lombre}} owned by Bandana Guy Noxy and Hunter Valen each know Uproar at level 34 and level 37 respectively, although Lombre doesn't learn this move until level 43. {{p|Lotad}} cannot learn this move, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | | In [[Pyrite Cave]] during the rematch, the {{p|Lombre}} owned by Bandana Guy Noxy and Hunter Valen each know Uproar at level 34 and level 37 respectively, although Lombre doesn't learn this move until level 43. {{p|Lotad}} cannot learn this move, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | ||
| <!--[[File:Lombre Uproar Colo.png|center]]--> | | <!--[[File:Lombre Uproar Colo.png|center]]--> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:264Linoone.png|96px|link=Linoone (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{DL|Pyrite Cave|After defeating Dakim|Hunter Meli}}'s {{p|Linoone}} | |||
| {{m|Slash}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | |||
| In [[Pyrite Cave]] during the rematch, Meli's Linoone knows Slash at level 39, although Linoone doesn't learn this move until level 41. {{p|Zigzagoon}} cannot learn this move, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | |||
| <!--[[File:Linoone Slash Colo.png|center]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:259Marshtomp.png|96px|link=Marshtomp (Pokémon)]] | |[[File:259Marshtomp.png|96px|link=Marshtomp (Pokémon)]] |
edits