995
edits
(Meli's Linoone in the rematch has a move at an earlier level.) |
(Baltoy Cosmic Power lower level) |
||
Line 437: | Line 437: | ||
| During the initial battle, Winona's Altaria knows Dragon Dance at level 33, although Altaria doesn't learn this move until level 40. {{p|Swablu}} cannot learn this move, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | | During the initial battle, Winona's Altaria knows Dragon Dance at level 33, although Altaria doesn't learn this move until level 40. {{p|Swablu}} cannot learn this move, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | ||
| [[File:Winona Altaria L33 Dragon Dance RSE.png|center]] | | [[File:Winona Altaria L33 Dragon Dance RSE.png|center]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|[[File:271Lombre.png|96px|link=Lombre (Pokémon)]] | |[[File:271Lombre.png|96px|link=Lombre (Pokémon)]] | ||
Line 444: | Line 443: | ||
| data-sort-value=GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | | data-sort-value=GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | ||
| In [[Pyrite Cave]] during the rematch, the {{p|Lombre}} owned by Bandana Guy Noxy and Hunter Valen each know Uproar at level 34 and level 37 respectively, although Lombre doesn't learn this move until level 43. {{p|Lotad}} cannot learn this move, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | | In [[Pyrite Cave]] during the rematch, the {{p|Lombre}} owned by Bandana Guy Noxy and Hunter Valen each know Uproar at level 34 and level 37 respectively, although Lombre doesn't learn this move until level 43. {{p|Lotad}} cannot learn this move, which means it cannot know it at a lower level due to breeding. | ||
| <!--[[File:Lombre Uproar Colo.png|center]]--> | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
|[[File:343Baltoy.png|96px|link=Baltoy (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{DL|Relic Cave|Pokémon Colosseum|Cipher Peon Kass}}'s and {{DL|Mt._Battle_Area_1|During Cipher's Attack|Hunter Drovic}}'s {{p|Baltoy}} | |||
| {{m|Cosmic Power}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN3.2 | [[Pokémon Colosseum]] | |||
| In the [[Relic Cave]] and in Mt. Battle during the Cipher invasion, the {{p|Baltoy}} owned by Cipher Peon Kass and Hunter Drovic each know Cosmic Power at level 35 and level 36 respectively, although Baltoy doesn't learn this move until level 37. {{p|Baltoy}} cannot learn this move at a lower level due to breeding because it is a genderless Pokémon. | |||
| <!--[[File:Lombre Uproar Colo.png|center]]--> | | <!--[[File:Lombre Uproar Colo.png|center]]--> | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" |
edits