5,904
edits
(That's 4/7 done. Don't think I'll get the last one for a while (I think I read that it's another Unown-fest, anyway), but I'll get the other two next time.) |
(starter to first partner relinking) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|2=Missing images}} | |||
'''Variety Battle''' (Japanese: '''バラエティバトル''' ''Variety Battle'') is an area that is only available after defeating the game in [[Pokémon Rumble U]]. | '''Variety Battle''' (Japanese: '''バラエティバトル''' ''Variety Battle'') is an area that is only available after defeating the game in [[Pokémon Rumble U]]. | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
* Don't let any allies be defeated. | * Don't let any allies be defeated. | ||
* Use an uncommon Pokémon. | * Use an uncommon Pokémon. | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Smeargle}}. | |||
===Pokémon=== | ===Pokémon=== | ||
{| width="135px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Water color}}; border:3px solid #{{Water color dark | {| class="roundy" width="135px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Water color}}; border:3px solid #{{Water color dark}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Water color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Water color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{ | | width="40px" | {{ArtP|0003|Venusaur}} | ||
| {{p|Venusaur}} | | {{p|Venusaur}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0006|Charizard}} | ||
| {{p|Charizard}} | | {{p|Charizard}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0009|Blastoise}} | ||
| {{p|Blastoise}} | | {{p|Blastoise}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0154|Meganium}} | ||
| {{p|Meganium}} | | {{p|Meganium}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0157|Typhlosion}} | ||
| {{p|Typhlosion}} | | {{p|Typhlosion}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0160|Feraligatr}} | ||
| {{p|Feraligatr}} | | {{p|Feraligatr}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0235|Smeargle}} | ||
| {{p|Smeargle}}<br>''Reward'' | | {{p|Smeargle}}<br>''Reward'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0254|Sceptile}} | ||
| {{p|Sceptile}} | | {{p|Sceptile}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0257|Blaziken}} | ||
| {{p|Blaziken}} | | {{p|Blaziken}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0260|Swampert}} | ||
| {{p|Swampert}} | | {{p|Swampert}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0389|Torterra}} | ||
| {{p|Torterra}} | | {{p|Torterra}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0392|Infernape}} | ||
| {{p|Infernape}} | | {{p|Infernape}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0395|Empoleon}} | ||
| {{p|Empoleon}} | | {{p|Empoleon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0497|Serperior}} | ||
| {{p|Serperior}}<br>''Co-Boss'' | | {{p|Serperior}}<br>''Co-Boss'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0500|Emboar}} | ||
| {{p|Emboar}}<br>''Co-Boss'' | | {{p|Emboar}}<br>''Co-Boss'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0503|Samurott}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Samurott}}<br>''Co-Boss'' | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Samurott}}<br>''Co-Boss'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==I Dunno, Audino== | ==I Dunno, Audino== | ||
Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
* Spend at least 150 seconds clearing the battle. | * Spend at least 150 seconds clearing the battle. | ||
* Achieve a combo of 250 or more. | * Achieve a combo of 250 or more. | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Flygon}}. | |||
===Pokémon=== | ===Pokémon=== | ||
There is no boss in this challenge. Instead, a final wave appears consisting of {{p|Wigglytuff}} and {{p|Ditto}}, of which more appear during the challenge. | There is no boss in this challenge. Instead, a final wave appears consisting of {{p|Wigglytuff}} and {{p|Ditto}}, of which more appear during the challenge. | ||
{| width="135px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{Fire color dark | {| class="roundy" width="135px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{Fire color dark}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Fire color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Fire color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{ | | width="40px" | {{ArtP|0040|Wigglytuff}} | ||
| {{p|Wigglytuff}} | | {{p|Wigglytuff}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0079|Slowpoke}} | ||
| {{p|Slowpoke}} | | {{p|Slowpoke}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0113|Chansey}} | ||
| {{p|Chansey}} | | {{p|Chansey}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0132|Ditto}} | ||
| {{p|Ditto}} | | {{p|Ditto}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0180|Flaaffy}} | ||
| {{p|Flaaffy}} | | {{p|Flaaffy}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0241|Miltank}} | ||
| {{p|Miltank}} | | {{p|Miltank}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0242|Blissey}} | ||
| {{p|Blissey}} | | {{p|Blissey}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0300|Skitty}} | ||
| {{p|Skitty}} | | {{p|Skitty}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0330|Flygon}} | ||
| {{p|Flygon}}<br>''Reward'' | | {{p|Flygon}}<br>''Reward'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0440|Happiny}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Happiny}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Happiny}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 117: | Line 121: | ||
* Clear the battle in the early morning. | * Clear the battle in the early morning. | ||
* Get 6 on the Dice. | * Get 6 on the Dice. | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Linoone}}. | |||
===Pokémon=== | ===Pokémon=== | ||
Each wave of enemies includes three | Each wave of enemies includes three [[first partner Pokémon]] and the "rat" from the same generation. {{p|Chingling}} is available from a capsule cage in this stage and is found exclusively there. | ||
The five "rats" are co-bosses for the level. They have not been marked as such due to being part of their respective waves of enemies. | The five "rats" are co-bosses for the level. They have not been marked as such due to being part of their respective waves of enemies. | ||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Steel color}}; border:3px solid #{{Steel color dark | {| class="roundy" width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Steel color}}; border:3px solid #{{Steel color dark}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Steel color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Steel color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{ | | width="40px" | {{ArtP|0001|Bulbasaur}} | ||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}} | | {{p|Bulbasaur}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0004|Charmander}} | ||
| {{p|Charmander}} | | {{p|Charmander}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0007|Squirtle}} | ||
| {{p|Squirtle}} | | {{p|Squirtle}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0019|Rattata}} | ||
| {{p|Rattata}} | | {{p|Rattata}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0152|Chikorita}} | ||
| {{p|Chikorita}} | | {{p|Chikorita}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0155|Cyndaquil}} | ||
| {{p|Cyndaquil}} | | {{p|Cyndaquil}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0158|Totodile}} | ||
| {{p|Totodile}} | | {{p|Totodile}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0161|Sentret}} | ||
| {{p|Sentret}} | | {{p|Sentret}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0252|Treecko}} | ||
| {{p|Treecko}} | | {{p|Treecko}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0255|Torchic}} | ||
| {{p|Torchic}} | | {{p|Torchic}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0258|Mudkip}} | ||
| {{p|Mudkip}} | | {{p|Mudkip}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0263|Zigzagoon}} | ||
| {{p|Zigzagoon}} | | {{p|Zigzagoon}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0264|Linoone}} | ||
| {{p|Linoone}}<br>''Reward'' | | {{p|Linoone}}<br>''Reward'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0387|Turtwig}} | ||
| {{p|Turtwig}} | | {{p|Turtwig}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0390|Chimchar}} | ||
| {{p|Chimchar}} | | {{p|Chimchar}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0393|Piplup}} | ||
| {{p|Piplup}} | | {{p|Piplup}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0399|Bidoof}} | ||
| {{p|Bidoof}} | | {{p|Bidoof}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0433|Chingling}} | ||
| {{p|Chingling}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | | {{p|Chingling}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0495|Snivy}} | ||
| {{p|Snivy}} | | {{p|Snivy}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0498|Tepig}} | ||
| {{p|Tepig}} | | {{p|Tepig}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0501|Oshawott}} | ||
| {{p|Oshawott}} | | {{p|Oshawott}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0504|Patrat}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Patrat}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Patrat}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Pokémon on a Roll== | ||
===Challenges=== | ===Challenges=== | ||
* Defeat the Boss. | * Defeat the Boss. | ||
Line 200: | Line 206: | ||
* Achieve a combo of 80 or more. | * Achieve a combo of 80 or more. | ||
* Clear the battle on Saturday. | * Clear the battle on Saturday. | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Rotom|Frost Rotom}}. | |||
===Pokémon=== | ===Pokémon=== | ||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{Electric color dark | {| class="roundy" width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{Electric color dark}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Electric color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Electric color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{ | | width="40px" | {{ArtP|0074|Geodude}} | ||
| {{p|Geodude}} | | {{p|Geodude}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0075|Graveler}} | ||
| {{p|Graveler}} | | {{p|Graveler}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0076|Golem}} | ||
| {{p|Golem}}<br>''Boss'' | | {{p|Golem}}<br>''Boss'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0100|Voltorb}} | ||
| {{p|Voltorb}} | | {{p|Voltorb}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0101|Electrode}} | ||
| {{p|Electrode}} | | {{p|Electrode}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0204|Pineco}} | ||
| {{p|Pineco}} | | {{p|Pineco}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0205|Forretress}} | ||
| {{p|Forretress}} | | {{p|Forretress}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0231|Phanpy}} | ||
| {{p|Phanpy}} | | {{p|Phanpy}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0232|Donphan}} | ||
| {{p|Donphan}} | | {{p|Donphan}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0363|Spheal}} | ||
| {{p|Spheal}} | | {{p|Spheal}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0479|Rotom|form=-Frost}} | ||
| {{p|Rotom|Frost Rotom}}<br>''Reward'' | | {{p|Rotom|Frost Rotom}}<br>''Reward'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0544|Whirlipede}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Whirlipede}} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Whirlipede}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 245: | Line 253: | ||
===Challenges=== | ===Challenges=== | ||
* Defeat the Boss. | * Defeat the Boss. | ||
* | * Avoid Freeze Beams. | ||
* Use Thundurus. | * Use Thundurus. | ||
* Clear the battle within 180 seconds. | * Clear the battle within 180 seconds. | ||
* Use a Touch Blast. | * Use a Touch Blast. | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Kyogre}}. | |||
===Pokémon=== | ===Pokémon=== | ||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{Fire color dark | {| class="roundy" width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{Fire color dark}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Fire color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Fire color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{ArtP|0090|Shellder}} | |||
| {{p|Shellder}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0211|Qwilfish}} | |||
| {{p|Qwilfish}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0222|Corsola}} | |||
| {{p|Corsola}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ArtP|0223|Remoraid}} | |||
| {{p| }} | | {{p|Remoraid}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0226|Mantine}} | ||
| {{p| }} | | {{p|Mantine}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0366|Clamperl}} | |||
| {{p|Clamperl}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0369|Relicanth}} | |||
| {{p|Relicanth}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0370|Luvdisc}} | |||
| {{p|Luvdisc}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0382|Kyogre}} | |||
| {{p|Kyogre}}<br>''Reward'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0393|Piplup}} | |||
| {{p|Piplup}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0394|Prinplup}} | |||
| {{p|Prinplup}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0395|Empoleon}} | |||
| {{p|Empoleon}}<br>''Boss'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0456|Finneon}} | |||
| {{p|Finneon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0457|Lumineon}} | |||
| {{p|Lumineon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0458|Mantyke}} | |||
| {{p|Mantyke}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0594|Alomomola}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p| }} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Alomomola}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==It's Drill Time!== | ==It's Drill Time!== | ||
===Challenges=== | ===Challenges=== | ||
* Defeat the Boss. | * Defeat the Boss in time. | ||
* Achieve a combo of 100 or more. | * Achieve a combo of 100 or more. | ||
* | * Use a supereffective Fighting-type move. | ||
* Use a Touch Blast. | * Use a Touch Blast. | ||
* | * Don't get hit by Horn Drill. | ||
Clearing the challenges allows the player to obtain a blue capsule containing a {{p|Shaymin}} in its Sky Forme. | |||
===Pokémon=== | ===Pokémon=== | ||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{Fire color dark | {| class="roundy" width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Fire color}}; border:3px solid #{{Fire color dark}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Fire color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Fire color light}}; {{roundytop|5px}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{ArtP|0015|Beedrill}} | |||
| {{p|Beedrill}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0021|Spearow}} | |||
| {{p|Spearow}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0027|Sandshrew}} | |||
| {{p|Sandshrew}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0028|Sandslash}} | |||
| {{p|Sandslash}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0031|Nidoqueen}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoqueen}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0034|Nidoking}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoking}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0050|Diglett}} | |||
| {{p|Diglett}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0051|Dugtrio}} | |||
| {{p|Dugtrio}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0111|Rhyhorn}} | |||
| {{p|Rhyhorn}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0112|Rhydon}} | |||
| {{p|Rhydon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0235|Smeargle}} | |||
| {{p|Smeargle}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{ArtP|0464|Rhyperior}} | |||
| {{p|Rhyperior}}<br>''Boss'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ArtP|0492|Shaymin|form=-Sky}} | |||
| {{p| }} | | {{p|Shaymin}}<br>''Sky Forme''<br>''Reward'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{ | | {{ArtP|0529|Drilbur}} | ||
| {{p| }} | | {{p|Drilbur}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{ArtP|0530|Excadrill}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p| }} | | style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Excadrill}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==The Secret Ruins== | ==The Secret Ruins== | ||
This stage unlocks after the player collects all 649 Pokémon in the game. It is not known whether it's necessary to collect all forms of | This stage unlocks after the player collects all 649 Pokémon in the game. It is not known whether it's necessary to collect all forms of every Pokémon. | ||
===Challenges=== | ===Challenges=== | ||
* | * Defeat all enemies. | ||
===Pokémon=== | ===Pokémon=== | ||
This stage features variants of Unown as in ''[[Locomotive_Café#Bonus Round!|Bonus Round!]]'', but this time they will fight the player. It is not known if one appears only as a reward. | |||
{| | |||
! colspan=" | ===Pokémon=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; background:#{{psychic color}}; border:3px solid #{{psychic color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! colspan="4" style="background:#{{psychic color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP| | | width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201|Unown}} | ||
| {{p| }} | | {{p|Unown}} A | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201O|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} O | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP| | | width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201B|Unown}} | ||
| {{p| }} | | {{p|Unown}} B | ||
|- | | width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201P|Unown}} | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl| | | {{p|Unown}} P | ||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201C|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} C | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201Q|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} Q | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201D|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} D | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201R|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} R | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201E|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} E | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201S|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} S | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201F|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} F | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201T|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} T | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201G|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} G | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201U|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} U | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201H|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} H | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201V|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} V | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201I|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} I | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201W|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} W | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201J|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} J | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201X|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} X | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201K|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} K | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201Y|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} Y | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201L|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} L | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201Z|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} Z | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201M|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} M | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201EX|Unown}} | |||
| {{p|Unown}} ! | |||
|- | |||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl}}" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201N|Unown}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | {{p|Unown}} N | |||
| width="40px" style="background:#FFF;" | {{MSP/HOME|size=70px|0201QU|Unown}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr}}" | {{p|Unown}} ? | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
* The music track that plays on the map is the theme of Shop 'N Squirtle directly ported from [[Pokémon Channel]]. | |||
==In other languages== | |||
{{langtable|color={{normal color light}}|bordercolor={{normal color}} | |||
|fr=Batailles Variées | |||
|de=Abwechslungskampf | |||
|it=Lotte fantasia | |||
|es=Batallas Dispares | |||
}} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} |