19,442
edits
ArcToraphim (talk | contribs) m (→Names) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| ミツコ ''Mitsuko'' | | ミツコ ''Mitsuko'' | ||
| May come from 満子 or 光子. | | May come from 満子 (child full of blessings) or 光子 (shining child). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English, French, German, Spanish | | English, French, German, Spanish | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| Comes from ''care''. | | Comes from ''care''. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese | | Korean | ||
| 미츠코 ''Micheuko'' | |||
| Transliteration of her Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | |||
| 美津子 ''Měijīnzǐ'' | | 美津子 ''Měijīnzǐ'' | ||
| From 美津子 ''Mitsuko''. | | From 美津子 ''Mitsuko''. |