2,065
edits
mNo edit summary |
Chickasaurus (talk | contribs) (+229-255) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{incomplete|needs=Several missing indexes: 55-82, 84-112, 114-117, 119-141, 149-191, 193-226 | {{incomplete|needs=Several missing indexes: 55-82, 84-112, 114-117, 119-141, 149-191, 193-226}} | ||
Each location in the [[Generation I]] games has its own identification number used internally by the game. They are enumerated here, in order. | Each location in the [[Generation I]] games has its own identification number used internally by the game. They are enumerated here, in order. | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |- style="background: #fff;" | ||
| 228 || [[Cerulean Cave|Unknown Dungeon]] B1 | | 228 || [[Cerulean Cave|Unknown Dungeon]] B1 | ||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 229 || [[Name Rater]]'s house ([[Lavender Town]]) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 230 || [[Cerulean City]] (Gym Badge man) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 231 || {{tt|Unused|The map data appears to have been erased}} (Rock Tunnel) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 232 || [[Rock Tunnel]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 233 || [[Silph Co.]] 9F | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 234 || [[Silph Co.]] 10F | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 235 || [[Silph Co.]] 11F | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 236 || [[Silph Co.]] Lift | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 237 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 238 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 239 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 240 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 241 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 242 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 243 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 244 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 245 || [[Lorelei]]'s Room | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 246 || [[Bruno]]'s Room | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 247 || [[Agatha]]'s Room | |||
|- style="background:#{{yellow color}}" | |||
| 248 || [[Pikachu's Beach|Surfing DUDE's house]] ({{game|Yellow}}) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 249 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 250 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 251 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 252 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 252 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 253 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 254 || (Invalid) | |||
|- style="background: #fff;" | |||
| 255 || {{tt|" "|Reserved for exit mats which bring up the last location}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits