96
edits
m (→In the games) |
(→Encounter messages: Added SwSh messages) |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| encountering an [[Ultra Beast]] (before registering it in the Pokédex) | | encountering an [[Ultra Beast]] (before registering it in the Pokédex) | ||
| ''??? appeared!'' | | ''??? appeared!'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{pkmn|Sword and Shield}} | |||
| encountering a Pokémon whose level is too high for the player to catch | |||
| ''You encountered a very strong-looking <Pokémon>!'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{pkmn|Sword and Shield}} | |||
| [[Max Raid Battle]]s | |||
| ''<Pokémon> appeared!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits